FINAL RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Boys Division II State Golf Championship


Ohio High School State Golf Tournaments

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2019 OHSAA Boys Division II State Golf Championship

NorthStar Golf Club, Sunbury
Fri/Sat, Oct 11-12, 2019

Northeast Ohio Teams / Players in BOLD

 

TEAM RESULTS:

1 CA 308 – 307 = 615
2 Archbishop Alter 310 – 334 = 644
3 Garaway 323 – 332 = 655
4 NDCL 329 – 335 = 664
5 Oakwood 341 – 330 = 671
6 Galion 324 – 353 = 677
7 Genoa 333 – 359 = 692
8 Hawken 350 – 345 = 695
9 Indian Hill 353 – 343 = 696
10 John Glenn 346 – 351 = 697
11 West Branch 352 – 364 = 716
12 Unioto 368 – 367 = 735

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 *Mason Witt , Greeneview 72 – 78 = 150
T2 Russell Ahmed , CA 76 – 75 = 151
T2 Matthew Cammeyer , CA 74 – 77 = 151
T2 *Brett Montgomery , Upper Sandusky 74 – 77 = 151
5 *Jack Sonne , CHCA 74 – 79 = 153
6 *Jack Neville , Mariemont 79 – 75 = 154
T7 Ali Khan , CA 79 – 76 = 155
T7 Peter Sheakley , Indian Hill 79 – 76 = 155
9 Tommy Grawe , Archbishop Alter 77 – 79 = 156
T10 Spencer Keller , Galion 73 – 84 = 157
T10 Matthew McMullen , Galion 75 – 82 = 157
T12 Griffin Mitchell , CA 79 – 79 = 158
T12 *Dylan Ledford , Waynedale 79 – 79 = 158
T12 *Cameron Henry , Claymont 72 – 86 = 158
15 Danny Milo , NDCL 77 – 82 = 159
16 *Connor Ritter , Sandy Valley 79 – 81 = 160
17 Ty Schobelock , Unioto 76 – 85 = 161
T18 Nick Pidgeon , West Branch 80 – 82 = 162
T18 Zander Gibson , NDCL 82 – 80 = 162
T18 *Ross Teeter , Northridge 82 – 80 = 162
T21 Zehnder Gibson , Garaway 78 – 85 = 163
T21 AJ Pothast , Archbishop Alter 80 – 83 = 163
T21 Aditya Achar , NDCL 83 – 80 = 163
T24 Rylan Quigley , Oakwood 82 – 82 = 164
T24 Jack Norman , Archbishop Alter 76 – 88 = 164
T24 Bo Orecchio , John Glenn 81 – 83 = 164
27 Charles Beachy , Garaway 79 – 86 = 165
28 Colin Scheimann , Archbishop Alter 77 – 89 = 166
T29 Kahmar Byers , CA 85 – 82 = 167
T29 Tom McCarthy , Oakwood 89 – 78 = 167
T29 Rendall Weaver , Garaway 85 – 82 = 167
T32 Tommy Giles , Genoa 80 – 88 = 168
T32 Jack Holtgreive , Archbishop Alter 84 – 84 = 168
T32 Michael Blauch , Garaway 89 – 79 = 168
T32 Thomas Wong , Hawken 83 – 85 = 168
T36 Ethan Miller , Garaway 81 – 88 = 169
T36 Drew Covitt , Hawken 87 – 82 = 169
T38 Ethan Smith , Genoa 85 – 85 = 170
T38 *Case Hartman , Bryan 85 – 85 = 170
40 *Thad Weaver , Waynedale 87 – 84 = 171
41 Steele Paden , John Glenn 86 – 86 = 172
T42 RC Cosler , Oakwood 87 – 86 = 173
T42 *Conner Heffner , Waverly 85 – 88 = 173
T42 Tommy Hill , Hawken 84 – 89 = 173
T45 Aiden Wiesemann , West Branch 86 – 88 = 174
T45 Isaac Simmons , Genoa 77 – 97 = 174
T45 RJ Plunkett , Oakwood 90 – 84 = 174
T45 Dan Flannery , Oakwood 83 – 91 = 174
T49 Tyler Heekin , Indian Hill 89 – 88 = 177
T49 *Jackson Talbott , Firelands 87 – 90 = 177
51 Wyatt Higgins , Indian Hill 92 – 86 = 178
52 Devan Burris , John Glenn 91 – 88 = 179
T53 Bronson Dalenberg , Galion 86 – 94 = 180
T53 Levi Gerber , Unioto 95 – 85 = 180
55 Devon Skufca , NDCL 89 – 93 = 182
T56 Nick McMullen , Galion 90 – 93 = 183
T56 Brock Pollauf , Genoa 91 – 92 = 183
58 Brett Blickensderfer , West Branch 92 – 92 = 184
59 Quinn Petersen , Hawken 96 – 89 = 185
T60 David Simpkins , NDCL 87 – 99 = 186
T60 Brady Vincent , John Glenn 88 – 98 = 186
T60 Will Heekin , Indian Hill 93 – 93 = 186
63 Quade Kaltenbach , Unioto 96 – 95 = 191
64 Brady Graham , John Glenn 98 – 94 = 192
65 Max Longwell , Galion 93 – 100 = 193
66 Cooper Bryan , Hawken 97 – 98 = 195
T67 Andrew Schwanekamp , Indian Hill 100 – 96 = 196
T67 Garrett Harvey , West Branch 94 – 102 = 196
69 Michael Rightnowar , Genoa 104 – 94 = 198
70 Braxton Platt , Unioto 101 – 102 = 203
71 JD Brain , West Branch 98 – 112 = 210
72 Jace Tucker , Unioto 102 – 115 = 217

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Girls Division II State Golf Championship
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2019 OHSAA Boys Division III State Golf Championship