FINAL RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
2019 NOPGA/SOPGA Ohio Cup Matches

The Club at Tartan Fields, Dublin, Ohio
Wednesday-Thursday, October 9-10, 2019

Final Match Totals:
Northern Ohio PGA = 18.5
Southern Ohio PGA = 13.5

DAY 2: Single Matches

Jaysen Hansen v. Alex Martin – Hansen Won 2 Up

Tony Adcock v. Dennis Wells – Wells Won 3&1

Tony Milam v. Tim Krapfel – Tie

Mike Stone v. Danny Sorgini – Sorgini Won 3&2

Mark Evans v. Chad Ammer – Tie

Tom Atchison v. Chris Black – Atchison Won 6&5

Nick Paez v. Mike Thomas – Paez Won 1 up

Nick Gustin v. Michael Auterson – Auterson Won 6&5

Randy Dietz v. Andy Montgomery – Dietz Won 1 Up

Milton Carswell v. Jeff Olson – Olson Won 4&3

Gary Robison v. Bob Sowards – Robison Won 1 Up

Jim Troy v. Sam Arnold – Arnold Won 3&2

Jon Jones v. Bob Stephens – Tie

Cory Kumpf v. Chase Wilson – Tie

Mitchell Camp v. Ben Stewart – Stewart Won 2&1

Joe Meglen v. Dan Gage – Gage Won 4&3

Day 2 Singles Totals: N.Ohio PGA = 7 S.Ohio PGA = 9

DAY 1: Four-Ball Matches

Auterson/Montgomery v. Meglen/Gustin – Auterson/Montgomery Won 4&3
Arnold/Thomas v. Carswell/Paez – Carswell/Paez Won 2&1
Troy/Stone v. Wilson/Olson – Troy/Stone Won 2&1
Krapfel/Sowards v. Milam/Robison – Milam/Robison Won 2 up
Atchison/Camp v. Black/Wells – Black/Wells Won 1 Up
Adcock/Jones v. Stephens/Stewart – Adcock/Jones Won 2&1
Gage/Sorgini v. Kumpf/Dietz – Kumpf/Dietz Won 2 Up
Evans/Hansen v. Martin/Ammer – Evans/Hansen Won 1 Up
Four-Ball Totals: N.Ohio PGA = 6 S.Ohio PGA = 2

DAY 1: Foursome Matches

Auterson/Montgomery v. Meglen/Gustin – Tie
Atchison/Camp v. Wells/Black – Atchison/Camp Won 1 Up
Carswell/Paez v. Gage/Sorgini – Carswell/Paez Won 1 Up
Evans/Hansen v. Wilson/Olson – Wilson/Olson Won 5&3
Arnold/Thomas v. Kumpf/Dietz – Kumpf/Dietz Won 4&3
Milam/Robison v. Stephens/Stewart – Milam/Robison Won 3&2
Ammer/Martin v. Stone/Troy – Stone/Troy Won 6&5
Adcock/Jones v. Krapfel/Sowards – Krapfel/Sowards Won 2&1
Foursome Totals: NOPGA = 5.5 SOPGA = 2.5

Day 1 Totals: NOPGA = 11.5 SOPGA = 4.5

NOPGA & SOPGA Ohio Cup Matches Teams

Northern Ohio PGA Team

Tom Fussaro-Captain
Gary Trivisonno-Asst. Captain
Mark Evans
Nick Gustin
Jaysen Hansen
Cory Kumpf
Joe Meglen
Nick Paez
Randy Dietz
Milton Carswell
Mike Stone
Jim Troy
Tony Adcock (Senior)
Mitch Camp (Senior)
Jon Jones (Senior)
Tony Milam (Senior)
Tom Atchison (Senior)
Gary Robison (Senior)

Southern Ohio PGA Team

Steve Groves-Captain
Cory George-Asst. Captain
Chad Ammer
Sam Arnold
Mike Auterson
Chase Wilson
Alex Martin
Andy Montgomery
Jeff Olson
Ben Stewart
Dan Gage
Danny Sorgini
Chris Black (Senior)
Bob Stephens (Senior)
Ben Stewart (Senior)
Tim Krapfel (Senior)
Bob Sowards (Senior)
Dennis Wells (Senior)

Previous 2019 OHSAA D2, D3 State Championships Begin
Next 2019 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 27 FINAL