FINAL RESULTS: 2019 NCCGA Fall Atlantic Region Tournament


NCCGA

FINAL RESULTS: National Collegiate Club Golf Association
2019 Fall Atlantic Region Tournament

Sleepy Hollow Golf Course, Brecksville
Sat/Sun, Oct 12-13, 2019

TOP-10 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 Landon Perry, West Virginia 76 – 74 = 150
2 Tanner Kutek, Robert Morris University (A) 73 – 79 = 152
T3 Michael Folignani, Penn State 76 – 77 = 153
T3 Tristen Zimmer, Pittsburgh (B) 83 – 70 = 153
5 Damian Fubio, Robert Morris University (A) 80 – 76 = 156
T6 Sean Weber, Pittsburgh (A) 80 – 78 = 158
T6 Farras Rivai Penn State 80 – 78 = 158
T6 Cole Bogozi, Robert Morris University (A) 80 – 78 = 158
T6 Max Johnson, Pittsburgh (A) 74 – 84 = 158
10 Michael Opacic, Robert Morris University (A) 79 – 80 = 159

TEAM RESULTS:

1 Robert Morris University (A) 394 – 394 = 788
Tanner Kutek 73 – 79 = 152
Damian Fubio 80 – 76 = 156
Cole Bogozi 80 – 78 = 158
Michael Opacic 79 – 80 = 159
Jacob Klawuhn 82 – 81 = 163
Garrett Gabriel 82 – 82 = 164
Nathan Capo 88 – 83 = 171
Joseph Auth 94 – 81 = 175

2 Penn State 400 – 389 = 789
Michael Folignani 76 – 77 = 153
Farras Rivai 80 – 78 = 158
Cj Scoffone 81 – 79 = 160
Eric Carlidge 88 – 74 = 162
Nicholas Diani 81 – 81 = 162
Zach Stein 83 – 82 = 165
Bryant Li 82 – 83 = 165
Connor Welles 85 – 82 = 167

3 Pittsburgh (A) 394 – 412 = 806
Sean Weber 80 – 78 = 158
Max Johnson 74 – 84 = 158
Adam Cippel 80 – 83 = 163
Nic Leone 81 – 82 = 163
Jack Orr 79 – 85 = 164
Mark Moses 89 – 88 = 177
Jacob Nostrant 90 – 89 = 179
Ryan Scarry 90 – 93 = 183

4 Pittsburgh (B) 438 – 401 = 839
Tristen Zimmer 83 – 70 = 153
Brock Abramson 90 – 78 = 168
Jack Haywood 83 – 85 = 168
Chris Skean 89 – 82 = 171
Cole Eberling 93 – 86 = 179
Alexander Rihn 103 – DNS = 103
Haden Shimko 98 – DNS = 98
Jacob Artuso 95 – DNS = 95

5 Robert Morris University (B) 429 – 423 = 852
Cameron Copeland 82 – 83 = 165
Ryan Latkovic 87 – 84 = 171
Bailey Trzeciak 89 – 83 = 172
Steve Ross 87 – 87 = 174
Skylar Miller 86 – 89 = 175
Alex Franco 92 – 86 = 178
Nathan Fabrizio 87 – 92 = 179
Robert Pavlik 93 – 89 = 182

6 University of Akron 442 – 413 = 855
Cameron Bosner 83 – 78 = 161
Zachary Hewitt 87 – 75 = 162
Isaiah Hauser 83 – 83 = 166
Mathys Boireau 94 – 87 = 181
Anthony Mole 95 – 90 = 185

7 Cleveland State University (A) 455 – 465 = 920
Tyler Snyder 90 – 86 = 176
Andrew White 85 – 93 = 178
Cory Linsner 85 – 94 = 179
Jonathan Depiero 97 – 95 = 192
Levi Mikesell 98 – 100 = 198
Jeremy Simonovich 108 – 97 = 205
Isaac Jacobs 107 – 109 = 216
Julia Bleck 108 – 111 = 219

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2019 Twin Lakes Fall 2-M Scramble
Next Team Ohio Struggles at 2019 PGA Jr League Championship