FINAL RESULTS: 2018 OGA Ohio Junior Championship


2018 OGA Ohio Junior Champions

Ohio Golf AssociationFINAL RESULTS:
Ohio Golf Association
2018 Ohio Junior Golf Championship

York Golf Club, Columbus OH
June 12 – 13, 2018

Age 16-18 Division

1 Cameron Frazier Cincinnati, OH 69 – 71 = 140
2 Caleb Westfall Mechanicsburg, OH 68 – 74 = 142
3 Jackson Chandler Dublin, OH 73 – 70 = 143
T4 Lucas Palicki Cincinnati, OH 68 – 76 = 144
T4 Oscar Zimmerman Cincinnati, OH 71 – 73 = 144
T6 Blake Solomon Dublin, OH 70 – 75 = 145
T6 Connor Curry Mount Vernon, OH 74 – 71 = 145
T6 Drew Salyers Howard, OH 69 – 76 = 145
T6 Gunnar McCollins Massillon, OH 73 – 72 = 145
T6 Evan DiSanto Cincinnati, OH 72 – 73 = 145
11 Conner Stevens Brookfield, OH 72 – 74 = 146
12 Jacob Tarkany Bay Village, OH 73 – 74 = 147
T13 Cole Walter New Albany, OH 75 – 73 = 148
T13 Mason Wagner Dublin, OH 75 – 73 = 148
T13 Peyton Houston Liberty Township, OH 73 – 75 = 148
T13 Andrew Wyss Canton, OH 78 – 70 = 148
T17 Jack Beckett Cincinnati, OH 72 – 77 = 149
T17 Jack Doody Upper Arlington, OH 73 – 76 = 149
T17 Jack Wertz Cincinnati, OH 72 – 77 = 149
T17 Trey Wilson Powell, OH 74 – 75 = 149
T17 Colton Levey Twinsburg, OH 76 – 73 = 149
T17 Braden Smith Sterling, OH 77 – 72 = 149
T23 Andrew Shyu Grove City, OH 75 – 75 = 150
T23 Dylan Fitchet Conneaut, OH 77 – 73 = 150
T23 Kahmar Byers Columbus, OH 77 – 73 = 150
T26 AJ Cherubini Centerville, OH 75 – 76 = 151
T26 Caleb Stimmel Hilliard, OH 74 – 77 = 151
T26 Aditya Achar Concord, OH 73 – 78 = 151
T26 Grant Engle Springfield, OH 76 – 75 = 151
T26 Justin Horn Milford, OH 76 – 75 = 151
T26 Brett Montgomery Harpster, OH 77 – 74 = 151
T32 Ethan T. Snyder Dublin, OH 76 – 76 = 152
T32 Davis Root Dublin, OH 78 – 74 = 152
T32 Jack Lindgren Maineville, OH 77 – 75 = 152
T32 Holden Scribner Troy, OH 80 – 72 = 152
T32 Palmer Yenrick Oregon, OH 81 – 71 = 152
T37 Brian Terlesky Youngstown, OH 75 – 78 = 153
T37 Cameron Casto Galena, OH 75 – 78 = 153
T37 Joshua Spiess New Albany, OH 74 – 79 = 153
T37 Jack Soper Mason, OH 74 – 79 = 153
T37 Luke Wells Springfield, OH 77 – 76 = 153
T37 Max Watson Ashland, OH 80 – 73 = 153
T37 Nicholas Kreusch Dayton, OH 77 – 76 = 153
T37 Tyler Jones Westerville, OH 79 – 74 = 153
T45 Cameron Madden Mason, OH 72 – 82 = 154
T45 Jack Baker Cincinnati, OH 75 – 79 = 154
T45 Jace Ruggerio Zanesville, OH 78 – 76 = 154
T45 Mason Frazier Wooster, OH 76 – 78 = 154
T45 Trevor Binau Bexley, OH 83 – 71 = 154
T50 Dean Austalosh Campbell, OH 74 – 81 = 155
T50 Ethan A. Snyder Cincinnati, OH 75 – 80 = 155
T50 Jack Kozlowski Columbus, OH 70 – 85 = 155
T50 Quinn Patterson Columbus, OH 75 – 80 = 155
T50 Matthew Cramer Upper Arlington, OH 81 – 74 = 155
T50 Paul Mastros Wintersville, OH 80 – 75 = 155
T50 Ryan Fries Sylvania, OH 79 – 76 = 155
T50 Will Evans Columbus, OH 80 – 75 = 155
T58 Peter Matuszak Loveland, OH 76 – 80 = 156
T58 Aaron Zeller Worthington, OH 78 – 78 = 156
T58 Andrew Kaye Avon Lake, OH 79 – 77 = 156
T58 Miles Miller Dublin, OH 80 – 76 = 156
T58 William McDavid Urbana, OH 78 – 78 = 156
T58 Arya Achar Concord, OH 81 – 75 = 156
T64 Curran Gimeson Worthington, OH 77 – 80 = 157
T64 Dylan Stevens Wyoming, OH 86 – 71 = 157
T64 Jake Hoheisel Westerviile, OH 80 – 77 = 157
T64 Jeffrey Main Loveland, OH 81 – 76 = 157
T64 Jack Hanus Bowling Green, OH 79 – 78 = 157
T64 Jack Neville Terrace Park, OH 82 – 75 = 157
T64 Jonathan Gole Concord, OH 76 – 81 = 157
T64 Justin Skinner Dublin, OH 81 – 76 = 157
T64 Nicklaus Pidgeon Homeworth, OH 76 – 81 = 157
T73 Brock Aten West Chester, OH 74 – 84 = 158
T73 Christian Tomak Massillon, OH 77 – 81 = 158
T73 Coury Rogers Granville, OH 77 – 81 = 158
T73 Jack McElligott Galion, OH 80 – 78 = 158
T73 Jake Amann Mason, OH 76 – 82 = 158
T73 Justin Atkinson Brookfield, OH 82 – 76 = 158
T79 Aaron Apticar Canal Fulton, OH 81 – 78 = 159
T79 Jamison Ellis Uniontown, OH 78 – 81 = 159
T79 John Catanzarite Columhus, OH 79 – 80 = 159
T82 Cole Brooks Westerville, OH 82 – 78 = 160
T82 Blake Lawson Westerville, OH 83 – 77 = 160
T82 Jack Sonne Maineville, OH 80 – 80 = 160
T85 Jacob Brownley West Chester, OH 83 – 79 = 162
T85 Keagan Younkin Grove City, OH 79 – 83 = 162
T85 Josh Steyer Powell, OH 81 – 81 = 162
T88 Ben Cowan Orange Village, OH 80 – 83 = 163
T88 Matthew Cammeyer Bexley, OH 79 – 84 = 163
T88 Oliver Mauntel Columbus, OH 85 – 78 = 163
T88 Shane Murphy Liberty Township, OH 83 – 80 = 163
92 Vincent Campagni Dublin, OH 87 – 77 = 164
93 Noah Elliott Columbus, OH 82 – 84 = 166
T94 Bennett Zeitner Lewis Center, OH 80 – 88 = 168
T94 Christian Bugher Lebanon, OH 89 – 79 = 168
T96 Anthony Ricaurte Columbus, OH 82 – 87 = 169
T96 Brandon Bishop Loveland, OH 87 – 82 = 169
T96 Hunter Corbin Powell, OH 85 – 84 = 169
T96 Logan Thomas Mason, OH 80 – 89 = 169
T100 Ian Johnston Grove City, OH 87 – 83 = 170
T100 Fred Gilbert Columbus, OH 87 – 83 = 170
102 Jake Splain Powell, OH 81 – 91 = 172
T103 Michael Kotey Findlay, OH 85 – 88 = 173
T103 Nick DiMickele Upper Arlington, OH 89 – 84 = 173
T103 Caden Gallagher Powell, OH 85 – 88 = 173
T103 Jordan Jones Powell, OH 88 – 85 = 173
107 Nolan Maine Mason, OH 91 – 87 = 178
WD Charlie Cronin Maumee, OH 94 – WD

Age 15 and Under Division

1 Joshua Qian Westerville, OH 72 – 72 = 144
2 Grant Smeltzer Powell, OH 73 – 73 = 146
3 Eric Cherubini Centerville, OH 78 – 71 = 149
4 Carsten Judge Columbus, OH 76 – 76 = 152
T5 Jordan Gilkison Springboro, OH 79 – 75 = 154
T5 Nicholas Longano Concord, OH 74 – 80 = 154
T5 Tyler Groomes Dublin, OH 73 – 81 = 154
T8 Logan Menning Dublin, OH 78 – 77 = 155
T8 Mason Witt Xenia, OH 80 – 75 = 155
T8 Tyler Sabo Ashland, OH 76 – 79 = 155
11 Benjamin Basta Hudson, OH 75 – 81 = 156
T12 Jack O’Donnell Powell, OH 78 – 79 = 157
T12 Jared DeVille Loveland, OH 77 – 80 = 157
T12 Joe Wilson West Chester, OH 79 – 78 = 157
T12 Keygan Robinson Dublin, OH 79 – 78 = 157
16 Darin Hudak Tallmadge, OH 76 – 82 = 158
17 Victor Caliguri Cleves, OH 76 – 83 = 159
T18 Blake Bennett Pickerington, OH 78 – 82 = 160
T18 Matthew McMullen Galion, OH 77 – 83 = 160
T20 Carson Bellish Pickerington, OH 81 – 80 = 161
T20 Thomas Henderson Cincinnati, OH 80 – 81 = 161
T22 Adam Horn Milford, OH 83 – 79 = 162
T22 Benjamin Evans Columbus, OH 80 – 82 = 162
24 Logan McCarrell Powell, OH 84 – 80 = 164
T25 Ben Armbruster Powell, OH 84 – 82 = 166
T25 Blaze Tanner Aurora, OH 83 – 83 = 166
T25 Brett Podobinski Dublin, OH 82 – 84 = 166
T25 Dan Page Munroe Falls, OH 87 – 79 = 166
T25 Tommy Grawe Kettering, OH 77 – 89 = 166
T30 Braeden Casto Galena, OH 80 – 88 = 168
T30 Jake Rodgers Dublin, OH 86 – 82 = 168
32 Noah Wingart Powell, OH 84 – 85 = 169
33 Jack Snyder Powell, OH 83 – 89 = 172
34 Judson Turner Columbus, OH 90 – 83 = 173
35 Bryce Lambert Lebanon, OH 91 – 84 = 175
36 Michael Shyu Grove City, OH 89 – 89 = 178

No Comment

Leave a reply

Previous RESULTS: 2018 Southwest Junior Tour #2 - 303 Classic
Next RESULTS: 2018 NOPGA Junior Tour R2 @ Windmill Lakes