FINAL RESULTS: 2017 U.S. Senior Amateur Cleveland Qualifier


2017 U.S. Senior Amateur Cleveland Qualifiers

Mark Guadagni (shown left of NOGA Director Robb Schulze, holding the medal), Greg Myers and Monty Guest each shot 3-under par 69 at Oberlin Country Club in the U.S. Senior Amateur qualifier on Thursday, July 27.

The three co-medalists qualified for the U.S. Senior Amateur Championship, to be held at The Minikahda Club in Minneapolis, Minnesota on August 26-31st.

This was Myers third time qualifying for the U.S. Senior Amateur, as medalist last year and qualifying in 2015.

 
USGA
FINAL RESULTS: USGA
2017 U.S. Senior Amateur Cleveland Qualifier

Oberlin Golf Club, Oberlin, OH
Thursday, July 27, 2017

 
QUALIFIERS:
Guest, Monty Solon, Ohio 69
Myers, Greg Twinsburg, Ohio 69
Guadagni, Mark Hudson, Ohio 69

1st Alt. Vernasco, Steve Fort Wayne, Ind. 70
2nd Alt. Pope, Timothy Spartanburg, S.C. 70

Marlowe, Richard Youngstown, Ohio 70
Cassell, Michael Hudson, Ohio 71
Durr, James Silver Lake, Ohio 72
Laubacher, Tom Aurora, Ohio 72
Areddy Jr., Richard Aurora, Ohio 72
Zampedro, Jon Notre Dame, Ind. 73
Weaver, Robert North Ridgeville, Ohio 73
Jereb, Tom Concord, False 73
Yoder, Randall Chattanooga, Tenn. 74
Nims, John Charlotte, N.C. 74
Knox, Jeffrey Brecksville, Ohio 74
Talbot, Tim Crofton, Md. 74
Thomas, Mark Massillon, Ohio 74
Cawley, Tom Westlake, Ohio 75
Raymond, Mike Jackson, Mich. 75
Lambos, Nick Canton, Ohio 75
Warnica, Bryan Avon Lake, Ohio 76
Borlin, Mark Solon, Ohio 77
Leedle, Jim Fenton, Mich. 77
Fried, Marc Solon, Ohio 77
Yenny, Michael Newbury, Ohio 78
Spencer, Daniel Grafton, Ohio 78
Baugh, Tom Akron, Ohio 78
Lahnan, Larry Aurora, Ohio 78
Mickley, Mark Howard, Ohio 79
Irvine, Bryn Bay Vlg, Ohio 79
Hickman, Tim Westerville, Ohio 79
Gintert, Frederick Pearland, Texas 79
Cipriani, Dario Erie, Pa. 80
Capotis, Michael Erie, Pa. 82
Chester, Michael Bucyrus, Ohio 84
Hopkins, Dan Avon, Ohio 84
Adams, Craig A Shaker Heights, Ohio 84
Brady, Mike Avon Lake, Ohio 84
Mathias, Duane Willoughby Hills, Ohio 86
Anderson, Rory Columbus, Ohio 88
Congin, Gary Chesterland, Ohio WD
Hyman, Tom Canada, Canada NS
Najda, Raymond Olmsted Township, Ohio NS
Baumann, Albert Fremont, Ohio NS
Reinholdt, Gordon Canada, Canada WD
Crider, Randy Brunswick, Ohio NC

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2017 Ohio Public Links Championship
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2017 Zoar Big 2-Man Scramble