Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS:
2017 OHSAA Girls Division I State Tournament

Ohio State University Gray Course, Columbus, Ohio
Par 70, 5560 yards
Friday-Saturday, October 20-21, 2017

 

TEAM RESULTS:

Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 305 297 602 +42 1st
Ashley Au 73 72 145 +5 t-6th
Riley Dean 78 74 152 +12 t-15th
N. Sompolvorachai 76 76 152 +12 t-15th
Alyssa Kim 78 75 153 +13 t-20th
Emily Fisher 83 83 166 +26 t-39th

Centerville 310 302 612 +52 2nd
Marissa Wenzler 73 71 144 +4 5th
Megan Munn 75 76 151 +11 t-12th
Kayla Ramsey 77 75 152 +12 t-15th
Molly Jasina 85 80 165 +25 t-36th
Meha Pandya 85 89 174 +34 t-52nd

Toledo St. Ursula Academy 309 304 613 +53 3rd
Lily Rinker 73 72 145 +5 t-6th
Pinya Pipatjarasgit 73 75 148 +8 t-10th
Audrey Hales 79 76 155 +15 t-22nd
Kelsey Sager 84 81 165 +25 t-36th
Molly Bennett 86 81 167 +27 t-43rd

Dublin Jerome 313 309 622 +62 4th
Taby Robinson 75 73 148 +8 t-10th
Abby Kiefer 76 75 151 +11 t-12th
Ash Abhang 80 81 161 +21 t-30th
Caitlin Yant 84 80 164 +24 t-34th
Meaghan Yant 82 84 166 +26 t-39th

Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 327 327 654 +94 5th
Allison Schraer 78 77 155 +15 t-22nd
Leyton Brumfield 82 82 164 +24 t-34th
Brooke Grotjan 86 82 168 +28 t-45th
Rachelle Soh 82 86 168 +28 t-45th
K.C. Bell 85 90 175 +35 t-54th

North Canton Hoover 338 329 667 +107 6th
Madison Ardelean 76 76 152 +12 t-15th
Alexis Green 80 77 157 +17 t-24th
Grace May 90 82 172 +32 t-50th
Heather Novak 96 94 190 +50 64th
Bailey Burgess 92 100 192 +52 67th

Liberty Twp. Lakota East 333 335 668 +108 7th
Bree Wilson 82 79 161 +21 t-30th
Grace Honigford 81 85 166 +26 t-39th
Natalie Hamilton 84 87 171 +31 t-48th
Liz Springer 86 85 171 +31 t-48th
Camryn Eddy 95 86 181 +41 t-60th

Ashland 333 342 675 +115 8th
Anna Watson 76 76 152 +12 t-15th
Kira Moore 82 77 159 +19 28th
Leah Metzger 87 89 176 +36 56th
Emma Swain 88 103 191 +51 t-65th
Abby Fossaceca 108 100 208 +68 70th

Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 348 331 679 +119 9th
Colby Cohen 83 78 161 +21 t-30th
Sonum Jagetia 85 82 167 +27 t-43rd
Becca Gorman 90 82 172 +32 t-50th
Hannah Froimson 90 89 179 +39 59th
Kate Hickey 95 90 185 +45 63rd

Solon 345 338 683 +123 10th
Jennifer Wang 70 70 140 E 2nd
Grace Gao 87 87 174 +34 t-52nd
Sandy Deng 89 89 178 +38 t-57th
Catherine Wang 99 92 191 +51 t-65th
Jessie Kasper 110 95 205 +65 69th

Rocky River Magnificat 343 350 693 +133 11th
Aly Kovach 84 78 162 +22 33rd
Ellen O’Leary 84 91 175 +35 t-54th
Shannon Sullivan 91 87 178 +38 t-57th
Rachel Hetman 84 97 181 +41 t-60th
Anna Schramko 108 94 202 +62 68th

Dover 366 357 723 +163 12th
Mackenzie Dale 76 75 151 +11 t-12th
Chloe Crone 83 82 165 +25 t-36th
Victoria Adams 94 88 182 +42 62nd
Kaitlyn Garren 113 112 225 +85 71st
Hunter Bradley 115 115 230 +90 72nd

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 . Katie Hallinan Cincinnati Walnut Hills 68 69 137 -3
2 . Jennifer Wang Solon 70 70 140 E
3 . Madison Spiess New Albany 75 67 142 +2
4 . Alex Swayne Kings Mills Kings 69 74 143 +3
5 . Marissa Wenzler Centerville 73 71 144 +4
T 6. Ashley Au Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 73 72 145 +5
T 6. Jessica Hahn Canton GlenOak 71 74 145 +5
T 6. Lily Rinker Toledo St. Ursula Academy 73 72 145 +5
9 . Macy Hanus Bowling Green 75 72 147 +7
T 10. Pinya Pipatjarasgit Toledo St. Ursula Academy 73 75 148 +8
T 10. Taby Robinson Dublin Jerome 75 73 148 +8
T 12. Mackenzie Dale Dover 76 75 151 +11
T 12. Abby Kiefer Dublin Jerome 76 75 151 +11
T 12. Megan Munn Centerville 75 76 151 +11
T 15. Madison Ardelean North Canton Hoover 76 76 152 +12
T 15. Riley Dean Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 78 74 152 +12
T 15. Kayla Ramsey Centerville 77 75 152 +12
T 15. N. Sompolvorachai Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 76 76 152 +12
T 15. Anna Watson Ashland 76 76 152 +12
T 20. Kayla Davis Gahanna Lincoln 81 72 153 +13
T 20. Alyssa Kim Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 78 75 153 +13
T 22. Audrey Hales Toledo St. Ursula Academy 79 76 155 +15
T 22. Allison Schraer Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 78 77 155 +15
T 24. Jenn David Hudson 79 78 157 +17
T 24. Alexis Green North Canton Hoover 80 77 157 +17
T 26. Kristin Jamieson Hillsboro 78 80 158 +18
T 26. Alexis Savage Springboro 77 81 158 +18
2 8 . Kira Moore Ashland 82 77 159 +19
2 9 . Alyssa Drehs Medina 83 77 160 +20
T 30. Ash Abhang Dublin Jerome 80 81 161 +21
T 30. Colby Cohen Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 83 78 161 +21
T 30. Bree Wilson Liberty Twp. Lakota East 82 79 161 +21
3 3 . Aly Kovach Rocky River Magnificat 84 78 162 +22
T 34. Leyton Brumfield Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 82 82 164 +24
T 34. Caitlin Yant Dublin Jerome 84 80 164 +24
T 36. Chloe Crone Dover 83 82 165 +25
T 36. Molly Jasina Centerville 85 80 165 +25
T 36. Kelsey Sager Toledo St. Ursula Academy 84 81 165 +25
T 39. Emily Fisher Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 83 83 166 +26
T 39. Grace Honigford Liberty Twp. Lakota East 81 85 166 +26
T 39. Hannah Keffler Canfield 82 84 166 +26
T 39. Meaghan Yant Dublin Jerome 82 84 166 +26
T 43. Molly Bennett Toledo St. Ursula Academy 86 81 167 +27
T 43. Sonum Jagetia Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 85 82 167 +27
T 45. Brooke Grotjan Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 86 82 168 +28
T 45. Rachelle Soh Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 82 86 168 +28
4 7 . Lexi Knight Sylvania Northview 81 89 170 +30
T 48. Natalie Hamilton Liberty Twp. Lakota East 84 87 171 +31
T 48. Liz Springer Liberty Twp. Lakota East 86 85 171 +31
T 50. Becca Gorman Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 90 82 172 +32
T 50. Grace May North Canton Hoover 90 82 172 +32
T 52. Grace Gao Solon 87 87 174 +34
T 52. Meha Pandya Centerville 85 89 174 +34
T 54. K.C. Bell Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 85 90 175 +35
T 54. Ellen O’Leary Rocky River Magnificat 84 91 175 +35
5 6 . Leah Metzger Ashland 87 89 176 +36
T 57. Sandy Deng Solon 89 89 178 +38
T 57. Shannon Sullivan Rocky River Magnificat 91 87 178 +38
5 9 . Hannah Froimson Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 90 89 179 +39
T 60. Camryn Eddy Liberty Twp. Lakota East 95 86 181 +41
T 60. Rachel Hetman Rocky River Magnificat 84 97 181 +41
6 2 . Victoria Adams Dover 94 88 182 +42
6 3 . Kate Hickey Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 95 90 185 +45
6 4 . Heather Novak North Canton Hoover 96 94 190 +50
T 65. Emma Swain Ashland 88 103 191 +51
T 65. Catherine Wang Solon 99 92 191 +51
6 7 . Bailey Burgess North Canton Hoover 92 100 192 +52
6 8 . Anna Schramko Rocky River Magnificat 108 94 202 +62
6 9 . Jessie Kasper Solon 110 95 205 +65
7 0 . Abby Fossaceca Ashland 108 100 208 +68
7 1 . Kaitlyn Garren Dover 113 112 225 +85
7 2 . Hunter Bradley Dover 115 115 230 +90

 
Photo by Bill Pollock

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2017 NOGA Scramble Championship & Clambake
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2017 OHSAA Boys Division I State Championship