FINAL RESULTS: 2017 Ohio Publinx Memorial Senior Championship


Ohio Public Golf Association

FINAL RESULTS: Ohio Public Golf Association
2017 Ohio Memorial Senior Championship

Hiawatha Golf Course, Mt. Vernon, Ohio
September 9 – 10, 2017

FULL FIELD:
Michael Kelley, Columbus 71 – 70 = 141
Michael Chambers, Columbus 70 – 72 = 142
Mark Mickley, Howard 71 – 72 = 143
Jeff Sparks, Dublin 75 – 68 = 143
Tim Ford Lewis Center 72 – 72 = 144
John Zitkovic, Findlay 74 – 70 = 144
Scot Lint, Newark 70 – 75 = 145
Jay Mullett, Findlay 72 – 73 = 145
Doug Lockwood, Powell 75 – 70 = 145
George Allen, Warren 71 – 75 = 146
Doug Savage, Mt. Vernon 75 – 71 = 146
Mark Thomas, Jackson Twp 75 – 72 = 147
Bobby Renspie, Columbus 75 – 73 = 148
Jeff Dean, Akron 73 – 76 = 149
Chris Sito, Elyria 76 – 74 = 150
Mark Borlin, Solon 74 – 76 = 150
Bobby Fannin, Centerburg 74 – 76 = 150
Jeff Godzak, Van Buren 76 – 75 = 151
Keith Pluto, Parma 73 – 79 = 152
Mike Hauenstein, Ashland 77 – 76 = 153
Richard Lloyd, Warren 77 – 76 = 153
Tommy Priest Johnstown 73 – 80 = 153
Tracy Robinson, Mt. Vernon 76 – 77 = 153
Paul Schooley, Sunbury 78 – 75 = 153
Tom Shuster, Southington 77 – 76 = 153
Mark Ciccarello South Euclid 75 – 80 = 155
Randy Camp, Oberlin 75 – 81 = 156
Greg Navis, Westlake 81 – 75 = 156
Adam Bundy, Warren 80 – 77 = 157
Duane Zitkovic, Findlay 77 – 80 = 157
Raul Mendoza, N. Lawrence 80 – 77 = 157
Bryan Sunagel Elyria 77 – 81 = 158
Steve Debolt Reynoldsburg 76 – 82 = 158
Jerry Fisher, Amherst 78 – 81 = 159
David Reasoner Mt. Vernon 79 – 80 = 159
Randy McNeeley, Wapakoneta 85 – 75 = 160
Rudy Rio Hilliard 79 – 82 = 161
Kenneth Davis, Wellington 81 – 80 = 161
Carl Innocenti Amherst 78 – 83 = 161
Terry Kelly, Southington 78 – 83 = 161
Mike Treuel, Elyria 79 – 83 = 162
Kurt Lewis Mt. Vernon 80 – 83 = 163
John Addington Fostoria 85 – 78 = 163
Kevin Richardson Cleveland 82 – 82 = 164
Dave Wentz, Parma 84 – 81 = 165
Jerry Lambert, Wapakoneta 82 – 83 = 165
Cliff Yates, Grafton 83 – 83 = 166
Dan Burwell Ontario 85 – 82 = 167
Harold Baugher, Southington 94 – 74 = 168
Jim Wazelle Warren 88 – 80 = 168
Brian Sittinger, Oberlin 85 – 83 = 168
Bob Dietl Warren 78 – 91 = 169
Dan Bania Delaware 86 – 84 = 170
Chuck Cecil, Warren 85 – 85 = 170
Bob Martin Middleburg Hts 83 – 87 = 170
Joe Len, W Farmington 87 – 84 = 171
Tom Knight Fredericktown 85 – 86 = 171
Gary Bercheni, Sr. Warren 89 – 83 = 172
Dan Roberts Niles 83 – 89 = 172
John Smith Elyria 89 – 84 = 173
Ron Nagy Elyria 86 – 89 = 175
Joel Kruszewski, Elyria 90 – 86 = 176
Al Tomechko Strongsville 92 – 86 = 178
Jerry Burgess, Elyria 93 – 91 = 184
John Lint, W. Lafayette 93 – 91 = 184
Terry Hamilton Niles 101 – 85 = 186
Dennis Burcl, Elyria 99 – 90 = 189
Thomas Meecha Elyria 96 – 96 = 192
Tom Bugosh W Farmington 106 – 100 = 206

 

BY AGE DIVISION:

Age 50-54
Michael Kelley Columbus 71 – 70 = 141
Michael Chambers, Columbus 70 – 72 = 142
Tim Ford Lewis Center 72 – 72 = 144
Scot Lint, Newark 70 – 75 = 145
Jay Mullett Findlay 72 – 73 = 145
Bobby Renspie, Columbus 75 – 73 = 148
Chris Sito, Elyria 76 – 74 = 150
Jeff Godzak Van Buren 76 – 75 = 151
Mike Hauenstein, Ashland 77 – 76 = 153
Richard Lloyd, Warren 77 – 76 = 153
Tommy Priest Johnstown 73 – 80 = 153
Tracy Robinson, Mt. Vernon 76 – 77 = 153
Adam Bundy, Warren 80 – 77 = 157
Duane Zitkovic, Findlay 77 – 80 = 157
Bryan Sunagel Elyria 77 – 81 = 158
Rudy Rio Hilliard 79 – 82 = 161
Dave Wentz, Parma 84 – 81 = 165
Harold Baugher, Southington 94 – 74 = 168
Jim Wazelle Warren 88 – 80 = 168
Bob Dietl Warren 78 – 91 = 169
Joe Len, W Farmington 87 – 84 = 171

Age 55-59
Mark Mickley, Howard 71 – 72 = 143
Doug Lockwood, Powell 75 – 70 = 145
George Allen, Warren 71 – 75 = 146
Mark Thomas, Jackson Twp 75 – 72 = 147
Mark Borlin, Solon 74 – 76 = 150
Bobby Fannin, Centerburg 74 – 76 = 150
Mark Ciccarello South Euclid 75 – 80 = 155
Randy Camp, Oberlin 75 – 81 = 156
Raul Mendoza, N. Lawrence 80 – 77 = 157
Steve Debolt Reynoldsburg 76 – 82 = 158
Dan Burwell Ontario 85 – 82 = 167
Brian Sittinger, Oberlin 85 – 83 = 168

Age 60-64
Jeff Sparks, Dublin 75 – 68 = 143
John Zitkovic Findlay 74 – 70 = 144
Keith Pluto, Parma 73 – 79 = 152
Paul Schooley, Sunbury 78 – 75 = 153
Tom Shuster, Southington 77 – 76 = 153
Greg Navis, Westlake 81 – 75 = 156
Randy McNeeley, Wapakoneta 85 – 75 = 160
Mike Treuel, Elyria 79 – 83 = 162
Kevin Richardson Cleveland 82 – 82 = 164
Jerry Lambert, Wapakoneta 82 – 83 = 165
Joel Kruszewski, Elyria 90 – 86 = 176
Tom Bugosh W Farmington 106 – 100 = 206

Age 65-69
Doug Savage, Mt. Vernon 75 – 71 = 146
Jeff Dean Akron 73 – 76 = 149
Jerry Fisher, Amherst 78 – 81 = 159
David Reasoner Mt. Vernon 79 – 80 = 159
Kenneth Davis, Wellington 81 – 80 = 161
Carl Innocenti Amherst 78 – 83 = 161
Terry Kelly, Southington 78 – 83 = 161
Kurt Lewis Mt. Vernon 80 – 83 = 163
Gary Bercheni, Sr. Warren 89 – 83 = 172
Al Tomechko Strongsville 92 – 86 = 178
Dennis Burcl, Elyria 99 – 90 = 189

Age 70-74
John Addington Fostoria 85 – 78 = 163
Cliff Yates, Grafton 83 – 83 = 166
Dan Bania Delaware 86 – 84 = 170
Chuck Cecil, Warren 85 – 85 = 170
Tom Knight Fredericktown 85 – 86 = 171
Dan Roberts Niles 83 – 89 = 172
John Smith Elyria 89 – 84 = 173
Terry Hamilton Niles 101 – 85 = 186
Thomas Meecha Elyria 96 – 96 = 192

Age 75+
Bob Martin Middleburg Hts 83 – 87 = 170
Ron Nagy Elyria 86 – 89 = 175
Jerry Burgess, Elyria 93 – 91 = 184
John Lint, W. Lafayette 93 – 91 = 184

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2017 CMG Bill Barbour Cup
Next Round 1 Results: 2017 Kiely Cup