FINAL RESULTS: 2016 NOPGA Junior Tour @ Mill Creek


NOPGA Junior Golf Tour

NOPGA Junior Golf TourFINAL RESULTS:
2015 Junior PGA Qualifier and
NOPGA Junior Tour Series
at Mill Creek Golf Course

Saturday, June 4, 2016

 
Boys 16-19

1. Will Kurtz, Hudson, OH, *35-33-68 -2

2. Donavan Ray, Warren, OH, *35-39-74 +4

2. Ken Keller, Boardman, OH, *39-35-74 +4

2. Nicholas Braydich, Struthers, OH, *37-37-74 +4

2. Bobby Jonda, Boardman, OH, *34-40-74 +4

6. John Burns, Aurora, OH, *39-36-75 +5

6. Ben Jones, Strongsville, OH, *38-37-75 +5

8. James Graham, Warren, OH, *39-37-76 +6

8. Zachary Jacobson, Poland, OH, *38-38-76 +6

8. Dylan Tucker, Strasburg, OH, *38-38-76 +6

11. Austin Jacobs, Jefferson, Ohio, *39-38-77 +7

11. Zak Supelak, Copley, Ohio, *37-40-77 +7

11. David Sexton, Hudson, OH, *43-34-77 +7

11. Benjamin Shoenfelt, Navarre, OH, *37-40-77 +7

11. Jack Jones, Dover, OH, *36-41-77 +7

16. Braden Smith, Sterling, OH, *35-43-78 +8

16. Graydon Bunting, Tiffin, OH, *39-39-78 +8

18. Drake Tobias, Macedonia, OH, *41-38-79 +9

19. Derek Miller, Garrettsville, OH, *38-42-80 +10

19. Mason Juersivich, Doylestown Ohio, *40-40-80 +10

21. Jonathon Knapp, Uniontown, OH, *40-41-81 +11

21. Owen Miklos, Hudson, OH, *41-40-81 +11

23. Bryan Kordupel, Boardman, OH, *40-42-82 +12

23. John Popa, Salem, OH, *41-41-82 +12

23. Ryan Hostetler, Moagdore, OH, *38-44-82 +12

23. Alexander Moran, Rittman, OH, *39-43-82 +12

27. Emmett Caskey, Uniontown, OH, *46-37-83 +13

27. Austin Goodwill, Mogadore, OH, *40-43-83 +13

27. Brock Hawkins, Canton, OH, *40-43-83 +13

30. Paul Harris, Ravenna, OH, *45-39-84 +14

30. Ryan Laipert, Uniontown, OH, *42-42-84 +14

30. Seulgiram Lee, Stow, OH, *42-42-84 +14

33. Rebell Strollo, Poland, OH, *43-43-86 +16

33. Jacob Koehler, Mansfield, Ohio, *45-41-86 +16

35. Kyle Smith, Kent, OH, *45-42-87 +17

35. Daniel Distelhorst, Akron, OH, *41-46-87 +17

35. Matthew Flinchbaugh, Twinsburg, OH, *42-45-87 +17

38. Bailey Campbell, Mogadore, OH, *45-44-89 +19

38. Branson Brownfield, Lisbon, OH, *43-46-89 +19

40. Nathaniel Smoot, Brookfield, OH, *46-44-90 +20

41. Nathan Lewandowski, Chagrin Falls, OH, *45-49-94 +24

42. Zachery Bernat, Canfield, OH, *47-48-95 +25

43. Ian Gorman, Twinsburg, OH, *47-51-98 +28

 
Girls 16-19

1. Jenna Vivo, Youngstown, OH, *35-38-73 +3

2. Jacinta Pikunas, Youngstown, OH, *37-39-76 +6

3. Julia Goodson, Hudson, OH, *38-39-77 +7

4. Alyssa Drehs, Seville, OH, *39-39-78 +8

5. Christina Williams, Medina, OH, *42-37-79 +9

5. Shelby Lewis, Copley, OH, *40-39-79 +9

7. Macie Hysell, Ravenna, OH, *38-42-80 +10

8. Emily Koehler, Vienna, OH, *39-42-81 +11

9. Sydney Heinbaugh, Youngstown, OH, *37-45-82 +12

10. Kaci Carpenter, Canfield, OH, *42-42-84 +14

11. Autumn Simpson, Stow, Ohio, *41-48-89 +19

12. Britney Jonda, Boardman, OH, *46-45-91 +21

13. Alexa Tringhese, Columbiana, OH, *48-44-92 +22

14. Hannah Finley, Kent, OH, *44-49-93 +23

15. Lyndsay Blum, Independence, OH, *45-51-96 +26

16. Averi Hanna, seville, ohio, *49-48-97 +27

 
Boys 13-15

1. Andrew Wyss, Canton, OH, *31-40-71 +1

1. Aaron Y Kim, Stow, OH, *35-36-71 +1

3. Cole Christman, Canfield, OH, *37-38-75 +5

4. Mark Dilling, Canton, OH, *37-39-76 +6

5. Colton Levey, Twinsburg, OH, *40-38-78 +8

5. Mason Frazier, Wooster, OH, *38-40-78 +8

5. Keegan Butler, Canfield, OH, *42-36-78 +8

8. Dean Austalosh, Campbell, OH, *38-41-79 +9

8. Laszlo Horvath, Atwater, OH, *39-40-79 +9

10. Joseph Evans, Hartville, OH, *43-38-81 +11

10. Daniel Argo, Geneva, OH, *42-39-81 +11

12. Gabe Miller, Dover, OH, *47-36-83 +13

12. Drake Van Nostran, North Canton, OH, *42-41-83 +13

12. Conner Stevens, Brookfield, OH, *42-41-83 +13

15. Alex Rapp, Poland, OH, *47-39-86 +16

16. Gannon Fridley, Warren, OH, *42-45-87 +17

16. Jacob Henyey, Brecksville, OH, *43-44-87 +17

16. James Calvin Willis, Strasburg, OH, *45-42-87 +17

19. Trevor Rich, Hudson, OH, *47-46-93 +23

20. Nicklaus Pidgeon, Homeworth, OH, *49-45-94 +24

21. Benjamin Ramold, Massillon, OH, *48-53-101 +31

22. Ian Ward, Canfield, OH, *56-47-103 +33

23. Nathan Cene, Youngstown, OH, *50-56-106 +36

23. Ian Shemo, Westlake, OH, *54-52-106 +36

25. Burke Villenauve, Hudson, OH, *53-55-108 +38

26. Spencer Schmid, Wooster, OH, *53-56-109 +39

 
Girls 13-15

1. Iris Shin, Rocky River, OH, *36-41-77 +7

2. Hadley Spielvogel, Boardman, OH, *43-40-83 +13

3. Kira Moore, Mansfield, OH, *43-41-84 +14

4. Alyson Kovach, Strongsville, OH, *48-39-87 +17

4. Madison Horvath, New Middletown, OH, *45-42-87 +17

6. Jenna Jacobson, Poland, OH, *46-43-89 +19

7. Kristin Shelley, Canfield, OH, *54-55-109 +39

8. Alexis Santor, Boardman, OH, *68-60-128 +58

 
Boys 12U

1. Joseph Iberis, Poland, OH, *52-52-104 +34

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2016 CMG Sleepy Hollow 2-Player Better Ball
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2017 Drive, Chip & Putt Local Qualifier - Mill Creek