FINAL RESULTS: 2016 NOPGA Junior Series at Trumull CC


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAFINAL RESULTS:
Junior PGA Qualifier & NOPGA Junior Series Event
Trumbull Country Club
, Warren, Ohio
Saturday, May 14, 2016

 

Boys 16-19

1. Jared Wilson, Columbiana, OH, *33-35-68 -2

2. *Brian Terlesky, Youngstown, OH, *41-35-76 +6

3. Cade Kreps, Youngstown, OH, *42-35-77 +7

4. Zak Supelak, Copley, Ohio, *40-38-78 +8

5. Ken Keller, Boardman, OH, *41-38-79 +9

6. Jacob Koehler, Mansfield, Ohio, *42-40-82 +12

7. *James Graham, Warren, OH, *40-43-83 +13

8. Seulgiram Lee, Stow, OH, *40-44-84 +14

8. Austin Goodwill, Mogadore, OH, *44-40-84 +14

8. Bobby Jonda, Boardman, OH, *45-39-84 +14

11. Wesley Neal, Westlake, OH, *44-41-85 +15

11. David Sexton, Hudson, OH, *47-38-85 +15

11. Ryan Hostetler, Moagdore, OH, *43-42-85 +15

14. Kyle Smith, Kent, OH, *41-46-87 +17

15. Ryan Turnbull, North Lima, OH, *41-47-88 +18

16. Anthony Graziano, Girard, OH, *48-42-90 +20

16. Tom Roux, Poland, OH, *47-43-90 +20

16. Roni Shin, Rocky River, OH, *43-47-90 +20

19. Michael Butch, Youngstown, OH, *44-47-91 +21

19. Zachary Jacobson, Poland, OH, *47-44-91 +21

21. Nicholas Braydich, Struthers, OH, *47-45-92 +22

21. Matthew Flinchbaugh, Twinsburg, OH, *48-44-92 +22

23. John Popa, Salem, OH, *44-49-93 +23

24. Ian Tallman, Hudson, OH, *46-48-94 +24

25. Nathaniel Smoot, Brookfield, OH, *48-47-95 +25

26. Alex Tambellini, East Liverpool OH, *49-49-98 +28

27. Colt Owens, Akron, OH, *51-48-99 +29

27. Matthew Maselli, Aurora, OH, *46-53-99 +29

29. Ian Gorman, Twinsburg, OH, *49-51-100 +30

30. Griffin Williams, Columbiana, OH, *53-50-103 +33

31. Cutler Zamecnik, Macedonia, OH, *59-49-108 +38

 

Girls 16-19

1. Kory Nielsen, Kent, OH, *39-37-76 +6

2. Alicia Porvasnik, Hinckley, OH, *43-37-80 +10

3. Kaci Carpenter, Canfield, OH, *44-42-86 +16

4. Colby Cohen, Pepper Pike, OH, *45-44-89 +19

5. Alexa Tringhese, Columbiana, OH, *46-44-90 +20

6. Britney Jonda, Boardman, OH, *47-44-91 +21

6. Sonum Jagetia, Westlake, OH, *45-46-91 +21

8. Emily Koehler, Vienna, OH, *43-51-94 +24

9. Hannah Finley, Kent, OH, *47-49-96 +26

10. Autumn Simpson, Stow, Ohio, *50-48-98 +28

11. Alexis Niemi, Massillon, OH, *50-49-99 +29

12. Madeline Thomas, Westlake, OH, *51-53-104 +34

 

Boys 13-15

1. Dean Austalosh, Campbell, OH, *39-39-78 +8

2. Cole Christman, Canfield, OH, *42-40-82 +12

2. Conner Stevens, Brookfield, OH, *39-43-82 +12

4. Alex Rapp, Poland, OH, *42-44-86 +16

5. Mark Dilling, Canton, OH, *44-43-87 +17

6. Daniel Argo, Geneva, OH, *43-48-91 +21

7. Gannon Fridley, Warren, OH, *54-45-99 +29

7. Anthony Clark, Bristolville, OH, *49-50-99 +29

9. Burke Villenauve, Hudson, OH, *49-52-101 +31

10. Spencer Schmid, Wooster, OH, *55-53-108 +38

11. Jacob Boodjeh, Sagamore Hills, OH, *59-51-110 +40

12. Nathan Cene, Youngstown, OH, *57-54-111 +41

 

Girls 13-15

1. Ivana Shah, Fairlawn, OH, *44-40-84 +14

2. Hadley Spielvogel, Boardman, OH, *39-47-86 +16

3. Iris Shin, Rocky River, OH, *47-45-92 +22

4. *Paighton Masterson, Avon Lake, OH, *47-46-93 +23

5. Sydney Scibetta, Canton, OH, *47-47-94 +24

6. Jenna Jacobson, Poland, OH, *52-47-99 +29

7. Armani Shepherd, Copley, OH, *54-49-103 +33

8. Catherine Wang, Solon, OH, *58-51-109 +39

9. Marlie McConnell, Poland, OH, *62-52-114 +44

Previous 2016 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 5 Results
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2016 Turkeyfoot Spring 2-Man Scramble