FINAL RESULTS: 2015 OPGA Ohio Senior Publinx


Ohio Public Golf Association

OPGA
FINAL RESULTS:
Ohio Public Golf Association’s
2015 Ohio Memorial Senior Championship

Hiawatha Golf Course, Mt. Vernon, Ohio
September 12 – 13, 2015

 

John ZitkovicJohn Zitkovic of Findlay (pictured) won a three hole aggregate playoff to capture the title, making two birdies and a par in overtime to earn the victory by a single shot.

 
Top 30 Overall
John Zitkovic Findlay 71 70 141
Mike Hunnicut Mt. Vernon 69 72 141
Tim Ford Lewis Center 70 71 141
Dan Schuler Springfield 68 74 142
Terry Wamack Columbus 67 76 143
Tom Shuster Southington 71 74 145
Jeff Godzak Van Buren 72 74 146
Mike Hauenstein Ashland 73 73 146
Doug Savage Mt. Vernon 72 74 146
Jeff Sparks Dublin 76 70 146
Tom Beegle Howard 76 71 147
Robert Schustrich Windham 74 73 147
Mark Hunnicut Howard 77 71 148
Mark Mickley Howard 76 72 148
Tommy Priest Johnstown 72 76 148
Frank Tuscano McDonald 74 75 149
Mike Brady Avon Lake 77 73 150
James Dye Mt. Vernon 77 73 150
Jerry Fisher Amherst 75 75 150
Lynn Martin Findlay 77 73 150
Mark Thomas Jackson Twp 75 75 150
Paul Lagrotteria Elyria 74 77 151
Harold Baugher Southington 74 78 152
Steve Bedell Brecksville 80 72 152
Mark Ciccarello South Euclid 76 76 152
Keith Pluto Parma 75 77 152
George Allen Warren 78 75 153
Jeff Sears Amherst 77 76 153
Tom Castor Ashland 79 76 155
Darrell Jaynes Mansfield 77 79 156
Jerry Lambert Wapakoneta 82 74 156
Brian Miccichi Findlay 79 77 156
Earl Miller Warren 80 76 156

 

By Age Group:

AGE GROUP 50 – 54
Hunnicut,MikeMt. Vernon6972141
Ford,TimLewis Center7071141
Wamack,TerryColumbus6776143
Godzak,JeffVan Buren7274146
Hauenstein,MikeAshland7373146
Schustrich,RobertWindham7473147
Hunnicut,MarkHoward7771148
Priest,TommyJohnstown7276148
Dye,JamesMt. Vernon7773150
Thomas,MarkJackson Twp7575150
Baugher,HaroldSouthington7478152
Ciccarello,MarkSouth Euclid7676152
Allen,GeorgeWarren7875153
Miccichi,BrianFindlay7977156
Carson,RickHuron7780157
Bundy,AdamWarren8276158
Robinson,TracyMt. Vernon8474158
Thomas,GregoryMedina8480164
Fannin,BobbyCenterburg8284166
Sito,ChrisElyria8581166
Carson,DirkCanal Winchester8484168
Len,JoeW Farmington8685171
Thomas,JeffreyMedina8289171
 
AGE GROUP 55 – 59
Zitkovic,JohnFindlay7170141
Mickley,MarkHoward7672148
Lagrotteria,PaulElyria7477151
Sears,JeffAmherst7776153
Jaynes,DarrellMansfield7779156
Lambert,JerryWapakoneta8274156
Treuel,MikeElyria8277159
Schooley,PaulBuckeye Lake8083163
McNeeley,RandyWapakoneta7689165
Franks,JamesRavenna8383166
Moncol,RickWestlake8483167
Wiehe,JeffCincinnati8187168
Sittinger,BrianOberlin8585170
Teehan,TimothyLaGrange8886174
Bartlett,DennisLaGrange9184175
Mazzella,DonaldSouthington9089179
 
AGE GROUP 60 – 64
Shuster,TomSouthington7174145
Savage,DougMt. Vernon7274146
Sparks,JeffDublin7670146
Tuscano,FrankMcDonald7475149
Fisher,JerryAmherst7575150
Bedell,SteveBrecksville8072152
Pluto,KeithParma7577152
Navis,GregWestlake8376159
Esch,BillWorthington8086166
Richardson,KevinCleveland9079169
Bercini,GaetanoWarren8387170
Marshall,DonaldElyria8986175
Brubaker,PatrickOberlin9591186
McVay,CraigWarren9995194
Burcl,DennisElyria9899197
Bousek,JeffLaGrange10398201
Bugosh,TomW.Farmington105100205
 
AGE GROUP 65 – 69
Beegle,TomHoward7671147
Brady,MikeAvon Lake7773150
Castor,TomAshland7976155
Miller,EarlWarren8076156
Addington,JohnFostoria7979158
Hendrickx,JimHoward8580165
Innocenti,CarlAmherst7986165
Roberts,DanNiles8385168
Horvath,ErnieElyria8584169
Davis,KennethWellington8288170
Lewis,KurtMt. Vernon8587172
Jones,JeffHoward8192173
Tomechko,AlStrongsville8490174
McKitrick,DickWarren8892180
Knight,TomFredericktown9688184
 
AGE GROUP 70 – 74
Schuler,DanSpringfield6874142
Martin,LynnFindlay7773150
Nagy,RonaldElyria8180161
Cecil,ChuckWarren8580165
Schmitz,BobColumbus8583168
Yates,CliffGrafton8287169
Burgess,JerryElyria9081171
Bania,DanDelaware8786173
Smith,JohnElyria8988177
Harris,GeraldHoward8495179
 
AGE GROUP 75 +
Apple,GlennHoward8377160
Martin,BobMiddleburg Hts8380163
Rader,DonaldSpringfield8382165
Carson,DickCanal Winchester8688174
Carpenter,NeilMt Vernon–9585180
Withrow,TedLaGrange92104196
Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2015 Barbour Cup
Next RESULTS: 2015 Thunderbird Hills 2-M Scramble