FINAL RESULTS: 2014 Senior Ohio Publinx Championship


Ohio Public Golf Association

Ohio Public Golf AssociationFINAL RESULTS: OHIO PUBLIC GOLF ASSOCIATION
2014 OPGA SENIOR MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

HIAWATHA GOLF COURSE, MT. VERNON
September 6 – 7, 2014

 

Doug Savage Mt. Vernon 133
Mark Hunnicut Howard 137
Mark Mickley Howard 139
Jeff Sparks Dublin 139
John Zitkovic Findlay 141
Doug Lockwood Powell 142
Rich Miller Columbus 142
Mark Thomas Jackson Twp 144
Tim Ford Lewis Center 145
Mark Borlin Solon 147
Jerry Fisher Amherst 147
Tommy Priest Johnstown 148
Steve Bedell Brecksville 149
Earl Miller Warren 149
George Allen Warren 150
Mike Crouch Mt. Vernon 150
James Dye Mt. Vernon 150
Darrell Jaynes Mansfield 150
Tracy Robinson Mt. Vernon 150
Frank Tuscano McDonald 151
Mark Ciccarello South Euclid 152
Larry Payne Danville 152
Dirk Carson Canal Winchester 153
Jerry Lambert Wapakoneta 153
Kent Russell Columbus 153
Tom Shuster Southington 153
Jeff Godzak Van Buren 154
Bob Schmitz Columbus 154
Randy Camp Oberlin 155
Haroon Ismail Youngstown 155
Jeff Sears Amherst 155
Jim Uehlin Cincinnati 155
Tom Beegle Howard 156
Ernie Horvath Elyria 156
Donald Marshall Elyria 156
Keith Pluto Parma 156
John Shriver Howard 156
Greg Navis Westlake 157
Kevin Richardson Cleveland 157
Dan West Newark 157
Cliff Yates Grafton 157
Kenneth Davis Wellington 158
Carl Innocenti Amherst 158
Bobby Fannin Centerburg 159
Mike Hauenstein Ashland 159
Bob Martin Middleburg Hts 160
Mike Beheler Danville 161
Dan Bania Delaware 162
Rick Carson Huron 162
Chuck Cecil Warren 162
Randy McNeeley Wapakoneta 162
Glenn Apple Howard 163
Randy Crider Brunswick 163
Joel Kruszewski Elyria 163
Garth McGrail New London 163
Brian Sittinger Oberlin 164
Jim Fritz Big Prairie 165
Jon Gwin Lakeville 165
Ronald Nagy Elyria 165
Donald Rader Springfield 165
Bill Esch Worthington 166
Lou Brickner Tiffin 167
Robert Karshner Painesville 167
Richard McKitrick Warren 167
Chris Sito Elyria 167
Mike Treuel Elyria 167
Richard Halsey Heath 168
Dick Carson Canal Winchester 169
Jerry Burgess Elyria 170
Brad Duplaga LaGrange 171
John Smith Elyria 171
Tim Triance Grove City 171
James Franks Ravenna 172
Jeff Wiehe Cincinnati 175
Tom Knight Fredericktown 177
Timothy Teehan LaGrange 177
Mike Egger Newark 180
Terry Hamilton Niles 180
Patrick Brubaker Oberlin 183
Dennis Bartlett LaGrange 184
Bill Haidle Elida 187
Dennis Burcl Elyria 188
Duane Johnson Mt. Vernon 191
Ted Withrow LaGrange 195
 
WITHDREW
Don Dawson Columbus 76
Dennis Leader Shauck 89
Norton Brick Elyria 71
Tim Davis Uniontown 74
Paul Lagrotteria Elyria 79
Previous FINAL RESULTS: September 2014 Twin Lakes 2-Man Scramble
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2015 USGA Four Ball Qualifier - Cleveland