FINAL RESULTS: 2014 Ohio Public Links Championship


Jake McBride 2014 Ohio Publinx Champ

Jake McBride 2014 Ohio Publinx ChampHometown boy Jake McBride of Hartville (pictured at left) won the 2014 Ohio Public Links Championship in a three hole playoff over 2013 champion Nathan Tarter of Mogadore today at Seven Hills Country Club in Hartville.

Both players finished with a score 8-under par 280, four shots clear of the field.

 
Ohio Public Golf AssociationFINAL RESULTS:
2014 Ohio Public Links Championship

Seven Hills Country Club, Hartville, Ohio
July 22 – 25, 2-14 | Par 72

 

JAKE MCBRIDE HARTVILLE 280*
NATHAN TARTER MOGADORE 280
CHARLIE PHILLIPS MT. VERNON 284
RYAN HEADLEY HARTVILLE 284
RYAN TROYER DOVER 285
BRYAN YEO LITCHFIELD 290
JUSTIN ARENS COLUMBUS 291
IAN HOLT STOW 291
CHASE JOHNSON BARBERTON 292
JAKE HOUSTON LEXINGTON 293
JEFF MALLETTE N. CANTON 296
TYLER MARANVILLE UNIONTOWN 296
MAX DECHECO STOW 297
JIMMY WILD SAGAMORE HILLS 297
MIKE GUARINO MENTOR 298
GARRISON MYLES CENTERBURG 298
TAYLOR ZOLLER KENT 298
GRANT WEAVER WOOSTER 299
CONNOR DUDLEY FREMONT 301
JAKE FAIT BOARDMAN 301
JUSTIN HALLAPY HUBBARD 302
CODY MAST DUNDEE 302
SEAN MCGUIRE TWINSBURG 302
ZACHARY KELLER HARTVILLE 303
KENNY EARLE MASSILLON 304
TYLER MCHUGH AURORA 304
JASON CHADIMA STOW 305
NEVADA LEMON RAVENNA 305
JACOB STASIULEWICZ GALENA 305
JOHN TIDENBERG N. CANTON 305
JACOB ENGLISH WESTERVILLE 306
ADAM FLUTY NEW ALBANY 306
ROGER TOLLEY WILLARD 306
DUSTIN LIEBER NORWALK 307
DANIEL MARTINA COLUMBUS 307
ROBERT SCHUSTRICH WINDHAM 307
JORDAN GLICK MALVERN 308
STEPHEN SINCHOK FINDLAY 308
TREVOR JONES POLAND 309
MASON MCCOOL FINDLAY 310
BRANDON NIXON STOW 310
ROBERT MALONEY II GALENA 311
ZACH MOSHOLDER TALLMADGE 311
ISAAC HAVER FREDERICKSBURG 312
JACK KASTOR N. CANTON 312
BRAYDEN BALDRIDGE HOWARD 313
RYAN GAUGHAN CANTON 313
IAN HAIDLE ELIDA 313
MICHAEL KELLY LOUISVILLE 313
ALEX MIDAY CANTON 313
JUSTIN SCHOEN BELLEVUE 313
ADAM WICKHAM UNIONTOWN 313
GABE REYNOLDS ASHLAND 315
ELI STACY FINDLAY 315
BRANDON MILLS UNIONTOWN 321
PAYTON SNYDER ELLSWORTH 325
CHRISTOPHER UTRUP UNIONTOWN 327
KEVIN KRYSTY, JR. MINERAL CITY 330

*won in playoff

Previous 2014 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 15 Results
Next 2014 Sleepy Hollow Course Championship: Rd1 Results & Rd2 Starting Times