FINAL RESULTS: 2014 North Coast Junior Tour #8


North Coast Junior Golf Tour

North Coast Junior Golf Tour
FINAL RESULTS: The Classic Auto
North Coast Junior Golf Tour Event #8

Shaker Heights CC, Shaker Heights OH
Tuesday, July 1, 2014

 

Boys 16-19
Nicholas Scharf, Painesville 42-37–79
Brett Brown, Sagamore Hills 39-41–80
Andrew Britton, Waterford, PA 41-41–82
Christopher Sloe, Aurora 43-40–83
Nick Paul, Burton 40-43–83
Allan Poe, Concord 38-45–83
Zach Stenger, Willoughby 41-42–83
Gary Heath, Twinsburg 41-42–83
Matthew Forrai, Novelty 42-44–86
Greg Lanese, Shaker Heights 40-47–87
Michael Milam, Concord 42-46–88
Anthony Julius, Painesville 47-41–88
Jack Egan, Lyndhurst 45-43–88
Stephen Dolan, Painesville 41-48–89
Tommy Lauer, University Heights 45-44–89
Will Taber, Chagrin Falls 45-45–90
Mike Rossi, Highland Hts. 45-45–90
Drew Seifert, Pepper Pike 46-46–92
Jack Brubaker, Aurora 45-50–95
Justin Hollis, Highland Heights 43-52–95
Corey Hurst, Concord Twp 45-50–95
Austin Adams, Concord 49-47–96
Daniel Hirsh, Shaker Heights 47-50–97
Victor Prokop, Willoughby Hills 46-53–99
Christian Adamo, Concord 49-51–100
Danny Morell, Brecksville 54-51–105
Scott Sparrow, Chagrin Falls 54-51–105
Phil Koch, Shaker Heights 53-58–111
Bryce Zwagerman, Concord Twp 58-64–122
Brad Smrdel, Solon NS
Colin Hribar, Chagrin Falls NS

 

Boys 14-15
Owen Miklos, Hudson 35-38–73
Gunnar McCollins, Massillon 35-43–78
Nolan Jurcago, Mentor 38-40–78
Reese Thaler, Chagrin Falls 42-41–83
Ben Foltz, Solon 42-42–84
Jake Kehoe, Conneaut 43-42–85
Nolan Laughlin, Hudson 44-42–86
Kyle Horvath, Mentor 46-42–88
Pierce Hamilton, University Heights 46-42–88
Richard Jacobs, North Palm Beach 43-48–91
Jack Schroeder, Aurora 43-48–91
Adam Bencko, Chagrin Falls 48-45–93
Derek Stamberger, Highland Heights 46-47–93
Dean Vargo, Willowick 46-47–93
Adam Marcus, Pepper Pike 49-44–93
Jonathan Gole, Painseville 46-51–97
Andrew Coy, Twinsburg 50-48–98
Anthony Valentino, Mentor 49-49–98
Jack Straniero, University Heighgts 47-52–99
Emmett Weil, Chagrin Falls 49-53–102
William Diemer, Shaker Hts 53-50–103
Jared Rosner, Solon 52-51–103
Tommy Neff, Shaker Heights 56-50–106
Josh Goetze, Shaker Heights 46-65–111
Cameron Haynesworth, Beachwood 62-60–122

 

Boys 13 & Under
Maxwell Moldovan, Uniontown 39-39–78
Cade Breitenstine, Akron 40-42–82
Thomas Wong, Pepper Pike 43-44–87
Colton Levey, Twinsburg 44-45–89
Nolan Adams, Painesville 44-46–90
Arya Achar, Concord 48-43–91
Antonio Bodziony, Willoughby 46-47–93
Aditya Achar, Concord 46-50–96
Joey Hollis, Highland Heights 51-48–99
Daniel Argo, Geneva 53-47–100
Michael Olson, Concord 53-49–102
Nicholas Longano, Concord 53-51–104
Samuel Marciano, Concord 52-54–106
Bryce Shahan, Ashtabula 53-53–106
Thomas Coyne, Cleveland 49-60–109
Nathan Godic, Concord 52-58–110
Ryan McKiernan, Willoughby Hills 55-62–117
Michael Fosnaught, Mentor 56-62–118
Jakob Flynn, Chardon 65-56–121

 

Girls 16-19
Samantha Cumley, Chagrin Falls 51-47–98
Christina Tomba, Painesville 45-55–100
Madison Ardelean, Canton 50-51–101
Elyssa Peltz, Lyndhurst 53-51–104
Karly Morell, Brecksville 53-52–105
Caroline Hamilton, University Heights 55-54–109
LeeAnn Maruna, Orwell 54-58–112
Alyssa Gray, Solon 60-58–118
Marina Marusic, Willoughby Hills 61-59–120
Amanda Sconyers, Mentor 63-59–122
Paige Rost, Mentor 64-60–124
Kelsey Walton, Concord 65-67–132

Previous 2014 Minute Men Ohio Open: Round 2 Results
Next Tim Ailes Wins 2014 Minute Men Ohio Open