FINAL RESULTS: 2014 NCJT Jim Dawson Match Play


North Coast Junior Golf Tour

North Coast Junior Golf TourFINAL RESULTS:
The Classic Auto – North Coast Junior Golf Tour
2014 Jim Dawson Match Play Championship

Punderson Golf Course, Newbury Ohio
Par 72, 6,815 yards

 

Boys 16-19

Round of 16

Victor Prokop (Willoughby Hills) def Nicholas Scharf (Painesville) 2 Up

Gary Heath (Twinsburg) def Matthew Forrai (Novelty) 2 & 1

Justin Hollis (Highland Hts) def Anthony Julius (Painesville) 3 & 2

Christopher Sloe (Aurora) def Tommy Lauer (University Hts) 2 & 1

Ben Meola (Painesville) def Daniel Hirsh (Shaker Hts) 3 & 2

Michael Milam (Concord) def Zach Stenger (Willoughby) 4 & 3

Andrew Britton (Waterford, PA) def Austin Adams (Concord) 3 & 1

Ian Hardesty (Chardon) def Jack Egan (Lyndhurst) 8 & 7

Quarterfinals

Heath def Prokop 5 & 4

Sloe def Hollis 2 & 1

Meola def Milam 5 & 4

Britton def Hardesty 4 & 3

Semi-Finals

Sloe def Heath 20 Holes

Britton def Meola 8 Holes

Finals

Sloe def Britton 2 & 1

 

Boys 14-15

Round of 16

Gunnar McCollins (Massillon) def Reese Thaler (Chagrin Falls) 5 & 3

Jake Kehoe (Conneaut) def Adam Marcus (Pepper Pike) 4 & 3

Nolan Jurcago (Mentor) def Tommy Neff (Shaker Hts) 8 & 7

Jack Schroeder (Aurora) def Emmett Weil (Chagrin Falls) 1 up

Ben Foltz (Solon) def Ryan Previte (Mayfield Village) 7 & 5

Derek Stamberger (Highland Hts) def Jonathan Gole (Painesville) 5 & 4

Kyle Horvath (Mentor) def Josh Goetze (Shaker Hts) 7 & 5

Richard Jacobs (North Palm Beach, FL) def Anthony Valentino (Mentor) 8 & 6

Quarterfinals

McCollins def Kehoe 20 Holes

Jurcago def Schroeder 3 & 2

Foltz def Stamberger 2 & 1

Horvath def Jacobs 4 & 2

Semi-Finals

McCollins def Jurcago 3 & 1

Horvath def Foltz 22 Holes

Finals

McCollins def Horvath 2 & 1

 

Boys 13 & Under

Quarter Finals

Cade Breitenstine (Akron) def Nicholas Longano (Concord) 6 & 5

Colton Levey (Twinsburg) def Nolan Adams (Concord) 5 & 3

Thomas Wong (Pepper Pike) def Aditya Achar (Concord) 2 & 1

Arya Achar (Concord) def Daniel Argo (Geneva) 2 up

Semi-Finals

Breitenstine def Levey 8 & 6

Wong def Achar 4 & 3

Finals

Breitenstine def Wong 4 & 3

 

Girls 19 & Under

Semi-Finals

Samantha Cumley (Chagrin Falls) def Amanda Sconyers (Mentor) 5 & 4

Reva Morris (Newbury) def Karly Morell (Brecksville) 6 & 4

Finals

Morris def Cumley 8 & 7

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2014 Good Park Junior Championship
Next PHOTO GALLERY: 2014 ADGA Lazor 2-Man Better Ball