FINAL RESULTS: 2014 Manakiki Course Championship


2014 Manakiki Champ Taylor Zoller

2014 Manakiki Champ Taylor ZollerKent State’s Taylor Zoller overcame a six shot deficit by firing a second round 68 for a 2-under par 142 total to win the 2014 Manakiki Course Championship and Cleveland Amateur Qualifier.

Finishing tied for second place at 1-under par 143’s were Ryan Prickette from Milwaukee, WI, and first-round leader Steve Blackburn Jr. of Willowick.

The top 10 non-exempt players are now qualified for the finals of the Greater Cleveland Amateur Championship August 8 – 10th at Manakiki Golf Course. A score of 150 was required to earn a trip back to Manakiki in a couple of weeks.

 

Manakiki Golf CourseFINAL RESULTS:
2014 Manakiki Course Championship
and Cleveland Amateur Qualifier

Manakiki Golf Course, Willoughby Hills
July 19 – 20, 2014

Zoller, Taylor7468142
Blackburn, Steve Jr.6875143
Prickette, Ryan7271143
Luth, Patrick7274146
DiPalma, Alex7571146
Baggott, John Jr.7374147
Sotka, David7473147
Meola, Benjamin7276148
Pahr, Holden7573148
Bojc, Phil7277149
Foss, Mark7376149
Walnsch, Chandler7673149
Durban, Louie7575150
Margheret, Andrew7971150
 
FAILED TO QUALIFY
Hardesty, Ian7775152
Durban, Ray7874152
Tyrrell, Patrick7479153
Volsky, Kane7578153
Anagnost, Niko7677153
Angie, Mike7579154
Stover, David7876154
Augustitus, Ryan7975154
Nicolli, Jay8173154
Bojc, Joe7778155
Coben, Greg7779156
Crouch, Bob7878156
Tomazic, Brian7681157
Speirs, Bill8077157
Blackburn, Steve Sr.8079159
Barber, Jim8079159
Elber, Dan8277159
Reed, Dieken7981160
McNiece, Ray7981160
Polanski, Aaron8080160
Bartuccio, Jon7982161
Reitan, William8182163
Pluto, Keith8579164
Russo, Justin7790167
Blomstrom, John7988167
Ciccarello, Mark8187168
Stiffler, Adam8385168
Marshall, Nick7990169
Jurcevic, Matt8586171
Barber, Gene8883171
Newbert, Peter8983172
Grill, Matt8588173
Egan, Jack8195176
Walnsch, Corbin8792179
Lanese, Greg10189190
Kerver, Brett106100206
Previous RESULTS: 2014 Southwest Junior Tour Match Play
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2014 Big Met Course Championship