FINAL RESULTS: 2014 Habitec Toledo Open


Northern Ohio PGA

Mike StoneNorthern Ohio PGA Apprentice Mike Stone (left) from Fallen Timber Fairways has won the Habitec Toledo Open for the third time.

Stone shot a 36-hole score of 135 (-9) to beat the field by two strokes.

Stone also won the event in 2012 and 1990.

Northern Ohio PGA Member Tom Atchison (below) from the Congress Lake Club captured first place in the Senior Professional Division in a playoff with another Northern Ohio PGA Member, Tony Milam.

Tom AtchisonBoth Senior Professionals shot a 36-hole score of 143 (-1).

Dan Belden from Akron, Ohio shot a 36 hole score of 146 (+1) to win the Amateur Division by one stroke over Collin Hoops and Ryan Johnson.

Frank Guise from Westlake, Ohio won the Senior Amateur Division with a score of 155. He beat Terry Jourdain and Philip Russo by one stroke.

 

NOPGAFinal Results: 2014 Northern Ohio PGA
Habitec Toledo Open

Monday-Tuesday, September 15-16, 2014
Belmont Country Club, Perrysburg, OH

1. Mike Stone, Waterville, OH, *70-65-135 -9
2. Andrew Ruthkoski, Muskegon, MI, *68-69-137 -7
3. Jamie Sindelar, Horseheads, NY, *68-71-139 -5
4. Eric Lilleboe, Okemos, MI, *73-67-140 -4
4. Eric Steger, Fishers, IN, *69-71-140 -4
6. David Wetterich, Cincinnati, OH, *71-71-142 -2
6. Steven Lee, Columbus, OH, *70-72-142 -2
6. Richie Schembechler, Massillon, OH, *67-75-142 -2
9. Brett Cairns, Courtland, ON, *72-71-143 -1
9. Nathan Tarter, Mogadore, OH, *71-72-143 -1
9. Jaysen Hansen, Solon, OH, *70-73-143 -1
9. Joseph Juszczyk, Dearborn heights, MI, *74-69-143 -1
9. Pete Skirpstas, Medina, OH, *68-75-143 -1
14. Morgan Dobbins, Jackson, OH, *73-71-144 E
14. Kevin Hall, Cincinnati, OH, *72-72-144 E
14. Nick Szymanski, Toledo, OH, *71-73-144 E
14. Drew Preston, Ada, MI, *74-70-144 E
18. Steve Stone, Perrysburg, OH, *75-70-145 +1
18. Steve Mulcahy, Lima, Ohio, *75-70-145 +1
18. Colin Biles, Upper Arlington, OH, *74-71-145 +1
21. Wes Gates, Novi, MI, *72-74-146 +2
21. Matt Thompson, Marshall, MI, *72-74-146 +2
21. Steve South, Westland, MI, *71-75-146 +2
21. Daniel Iceman III, Louisville, KY, *71-75-146 +2
21. Justin Howard, Toledo, OH, *71-75-146 +2
21. Kevin Miller, Dover, OH, *74-72-146 +2
21. Dan Belden (a), Akron, OH, *73-73-146 +2
21. Randy Dietz, Mogadore, OH, *73-73-146 +2
29. Collin Hoops (a), Bowling green, OH, *73-74-147 +3
29. Ryan Johnson (a), New Boston, MI, *75-72-147 +3
29. Chris Walsh, Cleveland, OH, *71-76-147 +3
29. Casey Schrader, Chagrin Falls, OH, *74-73-147 +3
29. Nicholas Myers, Sylvania, OH, *74-73-147 +3
29. Michael Kinkopf, Dublin, OH, *69-78-147 +3
35. Chuck Radabaugh, Holland, OH, *73-75-148 +4
35. Jonathan Clark, Clinton, OH, *73-75-148 +4
35. Adam Crisp, Toledo, OH, *73-75-148 +4
35. Jackson Koert, Sparta, MI, *75-73-148 +4
35. Glenn Cunningham, Cuyahoga Falls, OH, *74-74-148 +4
35. Blake Sattler, New Philadelphia, OH, *74-74-148 +4
35. Andrew Turner, Lititz, PA, *73-75-148 +4
42. Justin Pollock, Toledo, OH, *77-72-149 +5
42. Tim Ailes, Lewis center, OH, *72-77-149 +5
42. Scott Pollack, Chagrin Falls, OH, *72-77-149 +5
42. Ryan McMannis, Indianapolis, IN, *73-76-149 +5
42. Matt Pesta, Wixom, MI, *74-75-149 +5
47. Alex Redfield, Powell, OH, *78-72-150 +6
47. Daniel Terry, Wadsworth, OH, *76-74-150 +6
47. Jon Jozefowski, Avon, IN, *73-77-150 +6
50. Marcus Hunt (a), Port Clinton, OH, *77-74-151 +7
50. Joseph Bussdieker, Sylvania, OH, *76-75-151 +7
50. Mathew Little, Warren, MI, *76-75-151 +7
50. Tim Raleigh, Reminderville, OH, *74-77-151 +7
54. Jeff Bors, Belleair Shores, FL, *80-72-152 +8
54. Matthew Green, West Chester, OH, *73-79-152 +8
54. Chris Mory, Haslett, MI, *76-76-152 +8
54. John Powers, Bowling Green, OH, *76-76-152 +8
58. Ea Tischler, Toledo, OH, *80-73-153 +9
58. Trevor Thomas, Findlay, OH, *77-76-153 +9
58. Brandon Hoelzer (a), Fremont, OH, *79-74-153 +9
58. Jake Scott, Strongsville, OH, *76-77-153 +9
58. Nathan Clark, Powell, OH, *78-75-153 +9
58. David Bean, Anderson, IN, *76-77-153 +9
64. Nick Gustin, Perry, OH, *75-79-154 +10
64. Jason Moscone, Clinton Twp, MI, *76-78-154 +10
64. David Tepe, Liberty Township, OH, *74-80-154 +10
67. Justin Kors, Whitmore Lake, MI, *81-74-155 +11
67. Frederick Hess, Danville, PA, *77-78-155 +11
67. Adam Columbia, Louisville, KY, *76-79-155 +11
70. Nick Paez, Rocky River, OH, *79-77-156 +12
70. Ben Smith, Carrollton, OH, *76-80-156 +12
70. Andrew Shiflet, Pepper Pike, OH, *78-78-156 +12
70. Brandon Ellis, Westerville, OH, *75-81-156 +12
74. Bob Ackerman, West Bloomfield, MI, *78-79-157 +13
74. Preston Robinette, Berlin Heights, OH, *78-79-157 +13
74. Jim McGurk, Maumee, OH, *79-78-157 +13
74. Joe Frustaci, Canton, OH, *76-81-157 +13
78. Alex Pietrandrea, Louisville, KY, *80-78-158 +14
78. Austin Cuervo (a), Westerville, OH, *77-81-158 +14
80. Mark MacDonald, Oxford, OH, *81-78-159 +15
80. Cleo Trumbull, Waterville, OH, *78-81-159 +15
80. Brian Lisic, Orrville, OH, *77-82-159 +15
83. Milton Carswell, Toledo, OH, *84-76-160 +16
83. Spencer Slade, Saline, MI, *81-79-160 +16
83. Trent Maxwell, Akron, OH, *79-81-160 +16
83. Nate Lammers, Ann Arbor, MI, *79-81-160 +16
83. Sean Reed, Pataskala, OH, *78-82-160 +16
83. Brett Eley, Wapakoneta, OH, *74-86-160 +16
89. Travis Porter, Elyria, OH, *85-76-161 +17
89. Ryan Brees, Dublin, OH, *84-77-161 +17
89. Tony Adcock, Canton, OH, *78-83-161 +17
89. Peter Farner (a), Warren, MI, *79-82-161 +17
93. Christopher Letson, Stow, OH, *78-84-162 +18
94. Mike Sizler, Willoughby, OH, *82-81-163 +19
94. Chad Gress, Coshocton, OH, *81-82-163 +19
96. Louis Sliwiak, Tampa, FL, *85-80-165 +21
97. Cody Fixari, Pickerington, OH, *84-83-167 +23
97. Kyle Endicott, Powell, OH, *79-88-167 +23
99. Matt Sommers, Hartville, OH, *81-87-168 +24
100. Chris Liber (a), Maumee, OH, *78-94-172 +28
101. George McMannis (a), Indianapolis, IN, *84-90-174 +30

 

Senior Division
1. x-Tom Atchison, Silver Lake, OH, *71-72-143 -1
2. Tony Milam, Concord, OH, *70-73-143 -1
3. Pat Delaney, Springfield, OH, *71-73-144 E
4. Mike Rankin, Marion, OH, *70-75-145 +1
5. Brad Apple, Perrysburg, OH, *73-74-147 +3
6. David Boos, Hubbard, OH, *77-76-153 +9
7. Gordon Meek, Sylvania, OH, *75-79-154 +10
8. Walt Robertson, Cleveland, OH, *77-78-155 +11
8. Frank Guise (a), Westlake, OH, *76-79-155 +11
10. Terry Jourdain (a), Toledo, OH, *77-79-156 +12
10. Philip Russo (a), Cincinnati, OH, *76-80-156 +12
12. Leo Szczepanski (a), Seven Hills, OH, *72-85-157 +13
13. Bob Utter (a), Northwood, OH, *78-80-158 +14
13. Mark Smith, Temperance, MI, *76-82-158 +14
15. Jeff Gress, Coshocton, OH, *79-80-159 +15
16. Buddy Goodwin, Elyria, OH, *83-79-162 +18
16. Russ Papa, Solon, OH, *77-85-162 +18
18. Gary Congin (a), Chesterland, OH, *81-83-164 +20
19. Antonio DeJesus (a), Lorain, OH, *87-78-165 +21

X-Won Playoff on 2nd Hole with a par!

Previous UPDATE: 2014 Twin Lakes Series Championship Points
Next 2014 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 23 Results