FINAL RESULTS: 2014 Good Park Junior Championship


Good Park Golf CourseFINAL RESULTS:
2014 Good Park Junior Golf Championship

Good Park Golf Course, Akron, Ohio
Thursday, July 10th and Friday, July 11th

 

PLAYER DIVISION RD1 RD2 TOTAL
BALDRIDGE, BRAYDEN Champ 71 73 144
KASUNICK, JARROD Champ 71 75 146
O’HARA, ADAM Champ 76 76 152
SEXTON, DAVE Champ 77 75 152
MOSHOLDER, ZACH Champ 76 77 153
STEFFEN, FRANK Champ 76 77 153
VONDERAU, HARRISON Champ 77 76 153
SAVAGE, DREW Champ 74 81 155
STEFFEN, PATRICK Champ 75 80 155
TORRES, ALEXANDER Champ 77 81 158
REBADOW, GRANT Champ 78 81 159
MIKLOS, OWEN Champ 77 83 160
GLEICHAUF, BEN Champ 80 84 164
UTRUP, CHRISTOPHER Champ 81 83 164
CONJERTI, JACOB Champ 85 82 167
PANEPENTO, ANTHONY Champ 84 84 168
MCCAFFERTY, KYLE Champ 86 88 174
         
DUBIEL, CHAD First 69 80 149*
WALNSCH, CHANDLER First 74 75 149
FORSTER, JEREMY First 76 74 150
ORSENO, GARRETT First 79 73 152
ROTH, JUSTIN First 78 74 152
TULLY, BRENDEN First 76 78 154
KENNEY, MICHAEL First 74 82 156
FILO, ADAM First 79 79 158
GRABOWSKI, TYLER First 81 81 162
DEMUESY, MILES First 84 81 165
KOVALCHICK, TORY First 82 85 167
KOZA, CHRIS First 80 87 167
COVERT, ALEX First 87 84 171
         
WILSON, NICK Second 74 74 148
FORSTER, ALEXANDER Second 75 80 155
RINKUS, HUNTER Second 76 83 159
MANDALARI, NICK Second 78 82 160
GROSSO, MARK Second 84 78 162
HOSTETLER, RYAN Second 82 82 164
CONJERTI, JORDAN Second 87 81 168
KNAPP, KYLE Second 87 83 170
DIMEO, SAMMY Second 87 84 171
MCSHANNIC, JOSEPH Second 86 85 171
HARRIS, PAUL Second 83 89 172
MORAN, ALEXANDER Second 90 82 172
SIMS, BRADLEY Second 89 92 181
CROSSEN, RYAN Second 87 WD  
         
GRAYSON, ANDREW Third 69 78 147
WHITLAM, MASON Third 76 74 150
LEWIS, TREVOR Third 77 74 151
MCSHANNIC, CHRISTIAN Third 75 80 155
VELASQUEZ, BRIAN Third 80 78 158
HARTMAN, ERIK Third 84 76 160
MERRIL, TREVOR Third 78 83 161
SCHULTZ, BRIAN Third 79 83 162
VAUGHN, JUSTIN Third 83 81 164
WALNSCH, CORBIN Third 85 80 165
HOFACKER, JUSTIN Third 79 88 167
KAINRAD, JOE Third 85 84 169
RADABAUGH, ADAM Third 89 80 169
SMITH, KYLE Third 84 92 176
FRANK, JAKE Third 87 90 177
         
GROVES, JOSH Fourth 80 79 159
FERRARA, EVAN Fourth 85 77 162
HURD, NICK Fourth 81 81 162
YOAK, NATHAN Fourth 85 80 165
HOFACKER, EVAN Fourth 84 85 169
THOMAS, MAX Fourth 85 84 169
HOUSE, BOBBY Fourth 81 89 170
KALENTERIDES, ZAK Fourth 92 86 178
KAYAFAS, NOAH Fourth 90 90 180
WILLISON, THOMAS Fourth 93 94 187
KNAPP, JONATHON Fourth 96 93 189
WARD, KYLE Fourth 105 92 197
         
LIBERATORE, BEN Fifth 81 83 164
JUERSIVICH, MASON Fifth 87 80 167
GORDON, SEAN Fifth 86 84 170
BRAUMBAUGH, JAKE Fifth 90 81 171
DEPERO, ANDREW Fifth 81 90 171
FLARIDA, JACOB Fifth 83 88 171
ARCH, AJ Fifth 91 81 172
BURCH, ALEXANDER Fifth 88 84 172
HEWITT, ZACHARY Fifth 92 82 174
BUEHLER, DUSTIN Fifth 86 92 178
FRAGALE, JOHN Fifth 86 93 179
ONESKO, MICHAEL Fifth 95 91 186
WHITEHEAD, PAUL Fifth 91 103 194
ILLITCH, ALEX Fifth 104 91 195
BLANCHARD, MATTHEW Fifth 110 96 206
         
WILSON, RJ Sixth 85 80 165
SCHEUFLER, SPENCER Sixth 92 84 176
GROSSO, VINCENT Sixth 89 89 178
HARDING, LOGAN Sixth 93 88 181
SCHNAEKEL, NOLAN Sixth 98 84 182
CULVER, NICK Sixth 95 88 183
STORAD, AUSTIN Sixth 93 90 183
ALLEN, JOHN-PAUL Sixth 96 90 186
WACHS, DAVID Sixth 94 94 188
DIFIORE, JACOB Sixth 95 94 189
FILO, MATT Sixth 101 91 192
DISTELHORST, DANIEL Sixth 97 96 193
STARCHER, LOGAN Sixth 95 100 195
DEIBEL, MATTHEW Sixth 94 104 198
LONG, RUSTY Sixth 102 118 220
GOGA, BRIAN Sixth 110 113 223
WARD, COLIN Sixth 126 116 242
         
NICOLA, REILLY Seventh 87 79 166
MUCZYNSKI, JEFF Seventh 90 86 176
FENWICK, SCOTT Seventh 95 96 191
BENSON, JORDAN Seventh 96 96 192
PETERS, DEREK Seventh 100 92 192
SWEJK, RYAN Seventh 101 92 193
MILLER, BRYCE Seventh 98 103 201
CLARK, RANDALL Seventh 111 99 210
BOWLING, JIMMY Seventh 107 110 217
BUTCHER, JARED Seventh 117 101 218
HUGHES, BRANDON Seventh 113 112 225
OSBORNE, GRANT Seventh 113 113 226
ARVAY, NICK Seventh 122 119 241
ALLEN, JUSTIN TODD Seventh NC 90  
         
LEWIS, SHELBY Girl – Champ 74 82 156
ARDELEAN, MADISON Girl – Champ 78 81 159
DAUK, LAUREN Girl – Champ 84 78 162
TORRES, SAMANTHA Girl – Champ 88 75 163
UTRUP, VICTORIA Girl – Champ 83 80 163
TOWNSEND, SIERRA Girl – Champ 83 82 165
BLACHANIEC, KILEY Girl – Champ 92 79 171
KONDO, YUI Girl – Champ 101 99 200
KETCHUM, MORGAN Girl – Champ 103 105 208
KNOX, MAURA Girl – Champ 115 106 221
         
SWAIN, OLIVIA Girl – 1st 105 99 204*
BOLTON, BRITTANY Girl – 1st 107 97 204
OSTICH, MILA Girl – 1st 100 109 209
HOFACKER, JULIA Girl – 1st 102 108 210
MATHEY, MAIA Girl – 1st 112 109 221
SHEPERD, ARMANI Girl – 1st 114 107 221
FRAZIER, HANNAH Girl – 1st 119 122 241
MCLEAN, ELIZABETH Girl – 1st 121 122 243
SOVACOOL, MARJORIE Girl – 1st 128 118 246
GEHRING, ANNA Girl – 1st 127 122 249
DARR, SAMANTHA Girl – 1st 143 128 271
MASON, KRISTEN Girl – 1st NC WD  
         
HAYNES, NOLAN 10under 35 39 74
PETRIE, SOLOMON 10under 40 38 78
SMARGIASSO, ZACHARY 10under 52 60 112
NICOLA, BRENNAN 10under 63 68 131
NICOLA, CHARLIE 10under 68 69 137
         
MOLDOVAN, MAXWELL Boy11-12 69 71 140
WYSS, ANDREW Boy11-12 77 72 149
ZHANG, ERIC Boy11-12 80 76 156
JACOBS, MAURICE Boy11-12 77 80 157
PAGE, DANIEL Boy11-12 81 83 164
DAUK, ANDREW Boy11-12 97 89 186
SMARGIASSO, GAVIN Boy11-12 98 98 196
MILLER, EVAN Boy11-12 92 114 206
         
* Playoff Winner        
Previous RESULTS: 2014 NOPGA Junior Golf Tour - Brookside
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2014 NCJT Jim Dawson Match Play