FINAL RESULTS: 2013 Ohio Publinx Amateur Championship


Nathan Tarter

NathanTarterNathan Tarter of Mogador posted a final-round 73 in the 2013 Ohio Publinx Golf Championship at Seven Hills Country Club in Hartville today, which was good for a two shot victory over Jon Clark of Clinton.

Tarter, who finished up his senior season at Malone University this spring, took a four-shot lead into the last 18 holes, which proved to be enough of cushion to Clark’s 71.

Mac McGlaughlin of Cleveland finished in third place after sharing the low round of the day honors at 2-under par 70.

 

Ohio Public Golf AssociationFINAL RESULTS:
2013 Ohio Publinx Amateur Golf Championship

Ohio Public Golf Association
Seven Hills Country Club, Hartville, Ohio
July 23 – 26, 2013

 

PLAYERNAMEHOMETOWNRD1RD2RD3RD4TOTAL
NATHANTARTERMOGADORE69706973281
JONCLARKCLINTON67747171283
MACMCLAUGHLINCLEVELAND71717270284
SEANMCGUIRETWINSBURG68717375287
TYLERLIGHTMASSILLON70737173287
IANHOLTSTOW76697271288
JOHNTINDENBERGN. CANTON73727173289
LOGANLAGODICHCANTON72747272290
ROBERTSCHUSTRICHWINDHAM73677378291
MATTHEWKREIDERWESTLAKE71787370292
RYANTROYERDOVER68707778293
GRANTWEAVERWOOSTER71767076293
JAKEMCBRIDEHARTVILLE76767171294
TYLERMCHUGHAURORA76727473295
JOSHCLAYCANTON74747375296
JACOBSTASIULEWICZGALENA70737776296
TYLERMARANVILLEUNIONTOWN72757476297
JAREDWISSINGERHILLIARD74707875297
MARKOLBRYCHYOUNGSTOWN74747872298
BYRONFIRESTONECOLUMBUS69747779299
NICKLAMBOSCANTON77707874299
JEFFMALLETTEN. CANTON81737670300
LUKESCHLICHERSPRINGFIELD77747277300
JAKEHOUSTONLEXINGTON79737674302
HEATHHARVEYJOHNSTOWN72777975303
CRAIGBENNINGTONCOLUMBUS76767477303
GARRISONMYLESCENTERBURG83707773303
NEVADALEMONRAVENNA79707679304
TYLEROVERBERGWEST CHESTER72767383304
KORYOSLIEASHLAND75767876305
JAYHOLLIFIELDLOUISVILLE77777774305
THOMASLYDICBRISTOLVILLE71748179305
ALEXANDERTALBOTTNAVARRE73767977305
MICHAELWITMERBRECKSVILLE78717779305
JACKUECKERAKRON72768078306
CONNORMCCAULLEYSTOW74768176307
CURTISSHEETZCANTON79747876307
RYANHEADLEYHARTVILLE77737781308
TOMMYMIANOSILVER LAKE78757877308
STEPHENVANCKUNASCANTON73817777308
JACOBENGLISHWESTERVILLE75787977309
ALEX M.CARPENTERWESTERVILLE74827282310
JUSTINHALLAPYHUBBARD77737883311
COREYHINESLEAVITTSBURG76827677311
NOLANTISCHSMITHVILLE72758678311
NICKCOLANGELOCANTON78768078312
PATRICKSCHULTZAKRON85727680313
RYANZAHNLEXINGTON77777980313
DOMINICCARANOCANFIELD77778377314
JORDANGLICKMALVERN78807780315
NICKPAXOSCANTON75817980315
KENNYEARLEMASSILLON82807480316
ISAACHAVERFREDERICKSBURG75798676316
TOMMYARISONFAIRLAWN78797882317
RICHARDRADISAURORA80827778317
STEPHENSINCHOKASHLAND71848082317
CHUCKDEMCHAKCANTON81748380318
KENBEAUMARIAGEMINERVA75748981319
ROGERTOLLEYWILLARD78768085319
WARRENCOHENSHAKER HTS80817984324
CHRISPLUTESTREETSBORO82787688324
MAXDECHECOSTOW81798085325
JARRODKASUNICKCANTON76778785325
ADAMMALLETTEN. CANTON77808385325

 

DID NOT MAKE THE 54-HOLE CUT :

       
MICHAELKELLYLOUISVILLE798082241
CODYMASTDUNDEE798182242
BRANDONNIXONSTOW838079242
MIKEBISHOPMEDINA848179244
JEFFJACKSONMASSILLON808183244
BRIANJAMESN. CANTON808481245
BRANDONMILLSUNIONTOWN798185245
KEITHPLUTOPARMA798383245
ANDREWSAVAGECANAL FULTON828776245
MATTWELLMANTALLMADGE808383246
KALEBSMITHMANSFIELD828284248
VINCENTALTIEROWESTERVILLE818287250
KYLEGOSESUNBURY808387250
ADAMWICKHAMUNIONTOWN838483250
JIMFERRELLSMITHVILLE759086251
MATTHEWHILLBELLVILLE868283251
JASONCHADIMASTOW848089253
NICKTESTAUNIONTOWN848585254
CHRISKNEVELN. OLMSTED848784255
CHRISLETSONSTOW887990257
TOMMYMARTINCANTON838787257
MICHAELMCNUTTWESTERVILLE838593261

 

DID NOT MAKE THE 36-HOLE CUT :

 
KYLECROSSFIELDWESTERVILLE8487171
CHRISKNEVELN. OLMSTED8487171
RYANMAZANECMIDDLEFIELD8985174
MATTBARKETTMANSFIELD8096176
MICHAELMAXWELLCLEVELAND8690176
JOEYZAHNLEXINGTON9185176
RYANMALLETTEN. CANTON8889177
NOLANSNYDERELLSWORTH8891179
IANKIRKMOGADORE8694180
PAYTONSNYDERELLSWORTH9486180
NICKGINGOUNIONTOWN9489183
DANIELBURRELLYOUNGSTOWN9499193

 

Previous RESULTS: 2013 NOPGA Pro - Lady
Next RESULTS: 2013 ADGA Bud Light 3-Man Shamble