FINAL RESULTS: 2013 NOPGA Habitec Toledo Open


Northern Ohio PGA

Northern Ohio PGA SectionNorthern Ohio PGA
2013 Habitec Toledo Open Results

Highland Meadows Golf Club, Sylvania, OH
September 9 – 10, 2013

 
Tim AilesChampionship Division
1 Tim Ailes Lewis Center, OH 65-71–136 -6
T2 Jake Scott Strongsville, Ohio 69-68–137 -5
T2 Blake Sattler New Philadelphia, OH 69-68–137 -5
4 Garrett Frank Youngstown, OH 70-69–139 -3
T5 Frederick D McLaughlin Cleveland, OH 71-69–140 -2
T5 Jim Troy Elyria, OH 70-70–140 -2
T5 Justin Pollock Toledo, OH 73-67–140 -2
T8 Mike Stone Waterville, OH 69-72–141 -1
T8 Ty Harris Longwood, FL 68-73–141 -1
T8 Brad Marek Arlington Heights, IL 68-73–141 -1
T8 Dan Doyle Solon, OH 68-73–141 -1
T8 Justin Howard Toledo, OH 68-73–141 -1
T13 Steven Lee Columbus, OH 75-67–142 E
T13 Kevin Hall Cincinnati, OH 71-71–142 E
T13 Jaysen Hansen Toledo, OH 71-71–142 E
T13 Chris Baker Jacksonville Beach, FL 74-68–142 E
T13 Joseph Juszczyk Dearborn heights, MI 70-72–142 E
T13 Tim Raleigh Reminderville, OH 72-70–142 E
T13 Brian Unk Lewis Center, OH 68-74–142 E
T20 Eric Steger Noblesville, IN 75-68–143 +1
T20 MIke Pedrys Beverly Hills, MI 72-71–143 +1
T20 Richard Schembechler Massillon, OH 71-72–143 +1
T20 Steve Stone Perrysburg, OH 70-73–143 +1
T20 Matt Pesta White Lake, MI 70-73–143 +1
T20 Rob Moss Broadview Heights, OH 69-74–143 +1
T20 John Powers Bowling Green, OH 72-71–143 +1
T27 Randall Dietz Mogadore, OH 72-72–144 +2
T27 Drew Preston Ada, MI 74-70–144 +2
T27 Justin Lower Canal Fulton, OH 71-73–144 +2
T27 Nick Paez Rocky River, OH 71-73–144 +2
T27 Gary Robison Canton, OH 71-73–144 +2
T27 Christian Heavens Fairview Heights, IL 73-71–144 +2
T27 Ea Tischler Toledo, OH 70-74–144 +2
T27 Jerred Barley Tecumseh, MI 68-76–144 +2
T35 Alex Stinson Anderson, IN 76-69–145 +3
T35 Rik Cramer Xenia, OH 72-73–145 +3
T35 Ron DeJacimo Alliance, Ohio 72-73–145 +3
T38 Tony Adcock Canton, OH 75-71–146 +4
T38 Brandon Ellis Westerville, OH 72-74–146 +4
T38 Jeffrey Kellen Rockford, IL 74-72–146 +4
T38 Pete Skirpstas Medina, OH 71-75–146 +4
T38 Robert Schustrich Jr (a) Windham, OH 74-72–146 +4
T38 Joseph Bussdieker Sylvania, OH 73-73–146 +4
T38 Mathew Little Warren, MI 70-76–146 +4
T45 Jeff Bors Belleair Shore, FL 76-71–147 +5
T45 Michael Kinkopf Dublin, OH 74-73–147 +5
T45 Mitch Flemming Macedonia, OH 74-73–147 +5
T45 John DalCorobbo Indianapolis, IN 72-75–147 +5
T45 Ben DeArmond Lambertville, MI 73-74–147 +5
T45 Colin Biles Upper Arlington, OH 73-74–147 +5
T45 Morgan Dobbins Jackson, OH 73-74–147 +5
T45 Daniel Terry Wadsworth, OH 73-74–147 +5
T45 Jason Goodendorf Copley, OH 72-75–147 +5
T54 Don Leafstrand New Smyrna Beach, FL 75-73–148 +6
T54 Adam DeArmond Fort Myers, FL 72-76–148 +6
T54 Adam Crisp Toledo, OH 75-73–148 +6
T54 Casey Olsen Okemos, MI 74-74–148 +6
T58 Ryan Gutowski Fairlawn, OH 72-77–149 +7
T58 Nick Gustin Perry, OH 74-75–149 +7
T58 Chuck Radabaugh Holland, OH 74-75–149 +7
T58 Bob Ackerman West Bloomfield, MI 74-75–149 +7
T58 Eric Wohlfield Brighton, MI 71-78–149 +7
T58 Nicholas Myers Sylvania, OH 73-76–149 +7
T64 Daniel Charen Columbus, OH 76-74–150 +8
T64 Jon Jones Warren, OH 72-78–150 +8
T64 Cleo Trumbull (a) Waterville, OH 74-76–150 +8
T64 Vince Carango Lawton, MI 73-77–150 +8
T68 Matt Fender (a) Fort Wayne, IN 76-75–151 +9
T68 Trevor Thomas Findlay, OH 76-75–151 +9
T68 Alex Malachowski Mt. Prospect, IL 77-74–151 +9
T68 Adam Columbia Louisville, KY 75-76–151 +9
T68 Andy Santor Youngstown, Ohio 74-77–151 +9
T68 David Tepe Liberty Township, OH 74-77–151 +9
T68 Clay Myers II Memphis, TN 73-78–151 +9
T75 Daniel Brennan (a) Toledo, OH 76-76–152 +10
T75 Joe Frustaci Canton, OH 77-75–152 +10
T77 H.J. Wenger Dalton, OH 79-74–153 +11
T77 Brian Gerken (a) Waterville, OH 76-77–153 +11
T77 Milton Carswell Toledo, OH 76-77–153 +11
T77 Matt Green West Chester, OH 77-76–153 +11
T77 Michael Shulas West Point, OH 74-79–153 +11
T82 Kyle Endicott Powell, OH 79-75–154 +12
T82 Spencer King Knoxville, TN 76-78–154 +12
T82 Jonathan Enfield Goshen, IN 74-80–154 +12
85 Jason Rutkoski Westerville, OH 74-81–155 +13
T86 Ryan Leitner Tecumseh, MI 78-78–156 +14
T86 Derek Shelburne Toledo, OH 75-81–156 +14
88 Mark Belasic Mentor, OH 79-78–157 +15
T89 Ryan Brees Orient, OH 81-77–158 +16
T89 Justin Bronkema Temperance, MI 76-82–158 +16
T91 Kellen Erdman Rocky river, OH 83-76–159 +17
T91 Nate Lammers Ann Arbor, MI 80-79–159 +17
T91 Brandon Williams Toledo Ohio 80-79–159 +17
T91 Torey Brummett Oregon, OH 74-85–159 +17
T95 Aaron Dement Fremont, OH 78-82–160 +18
T95 Mike Kotnik Holland, OH 77-83–160 +18
97 Marty Gallagher (a) Toledo, OH 79-82–161 +19
T98 Jeffrey Tritt Akron, OH 83-79–162 +20
T98 Dave Rosinski Toledo, OH 80-82–162 +20
T98 Marc Carpenter Mount Vernon, Ohio 80-82–162 +20
T101 Daniel Martina (a) Columbus, OH 81-82–163 +21
T101 George McMannis (a) Indianapolis, IN 80-83–163 +21
T101 Brian Lisic Orrville, OH 79-84–163 +21
T101 Chris Liber Maumee, OH 78-85–163 +21
T101 Paul Kasper Mentor, OH 77-86–163 +21
T106 Brian Hillebrand Bensenville, IL 85-79–164 +22
T106 Angelo Arca Warren, MI 81-83–164 +22
T106 Jonathan Willis Kalamazoo, MI 80-84–164 +22
T106 Bryan Carpenter (a) Allen Park, MI 77-87–164 +22
110 Christopher McKay (a) Columbus, OH 82-84–166 +24
111 Adam Johnson (a) Fort Collins, CO 81-86–167 +25
112 Pat Weaver Avon, OH 86-84–170 +28
113 Frank McAuliffe IV South Lyon, MI 81-91–172 +30

DID NOT FINISH

NC Anthony Zummo Mayfield Hts, OH +2
NC Matthew Sommers Hartville, OH +6
JWD Chad Gress Coshocton, OH +4
JWD Wes Gates Novi, MI
JWD Louis Sliwiak Tampa, FL

 

Senior Division
1 Tom Herzan Findlay, OH 72-68–140 -2
2 Mark Weitendorf Hudson, OH 71-71–142 E
3 Mike Rankin Marion, OH 73-72–145 +3
4 Mitchell Camp Aurora, OH 69-77–146 +4
5 Tom Waitrovich Westlake, Ohio 74-74–148 +6
T6 Walt Robertson Cleveland, OH 76-73–149 +7
T6 Alan Fadel (a) Toledo, OH 77-72–149 +7
8 David DeVault (a) Kirtland, OH 77-76–153 +11
T9 George Papas (a) Hinckley, OH 76-78–154 +12
T9 David Horstman Adrian, MI 74-80–154 +12
11 Mark Smith Temperance, MI 79-78–157 +15
12 Scott Cornell Massillon, OH 81-78–159 +17
T13 Jeff Gress Coshocton, OH 83-77–160 +18
T13 Russell Papa Solon, OH 81-79–160 +18
T15 Gary Congin (a) Chesterland, OH 81-80–161 +19
T15 Terry Jourdain (a) Toledo, OH 77-84–161 +19
T17 Michael Ross (a) Litchfield, OH 84-78–162 +20
T17 Gordon Meek Sylvania, OH 82-80–162 +20
19 Robert Utter (a) Northwood, OH 83-82–165 +23

Previous 2013 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 16 Results
Next UPDATE: 2013 Cleveland Metroparks Golf POY