FINAL RESULTS: 2012 SCAGA Spring Classic


SCAGAFINAL RESULTS: 2012 Spring Classic
Stark County Amateur Golf Association
Tam O’Shanter Golf Course, Canton, Ohio
Saturday and Sunday, May 26 – 27
Hills (Par 70) & Dales (Par 70)

AA DivisionHillsDalesTotalPrize
Jon Clark6870138$300
Tyler Ries7267139$125
Logan Lagodich7168139$125
Richie Schembechler6772139$125
Kurt Peterson7070140$50
Nick Lambos6973142
Josh Clay7075145
Dave Oates7175146
Drew Davidson7968147
Mike Lenartowicz7575150
Dustin Alcorn8072152
Bobby Harmon7477151
Ryan Headly7578153
Nick Paxos7282154
Mike Ross8273155
Mark Ciccarello7877155
Bill Bergold7877155
Aaron Meikle8076156
Brandon Shannon8572157
Kenny Earle8078158
Rob Loomis8376159
Steve Feist8776163
 
 
A DivisionHillsDalesTotalPrize
Nate Bartow8074154$300
Tim Hahn8273155$106.25
Dean Bricker8075155$106.25
Jeff Barbas7976155$106.25
Jared Tentler7778155$106.25
Brian Cunningham8175156
Steve Vanckunas8177158
Nathan Oakes8180161
Scott Bourquin8180161
Tyler Fichter8479163
Mike Sullivan8582167
Andy Hanzel8186167
Jack Cox8880168
Brad Jones8881169
Tyson Abraham8486170
Zach Drunkenbrod8486170
Brandon Bradford8387170
Mike Marino8784171
Alex Shannon8985174
Matt Harig9189180
Michael Laubacher108104212

5 Comments

  1. June 1, 2012

    SCAGA said they will email me this morning still no results on any skin winners for Saturday or Sunday! Did not verify my skin for Saturday either.

  2. May 31, 2012

    Thank you Mark at least I have one answer!

  3. May 31, 2012

    bobby i know u were tied on number nine. the group right behind us tied u it was either mike l or John C. i too was wondering about
    the skins from sunday. I was still good when i left around 30 minutes after we finished

  4. May 31, 2012

    4 days after the tournament 4 emails to SCAGA and when I call the tournament director he acts like I don’t know why I am calling then says oh yeah I think you won skin “let me check with the treasure” . I know I won a skin on Saturday but wanted to see if my birdies on the the long par 3 third and ninth hole held up on the Dales course Sunday. Funny I was not able to stick around to see and then no posting of skins. If they did not hold up fine but want to know who tied me so I can verify now. Very shady and poorly run these tournaments are not cheap and if we pay for skins we have the right to know the results in a timely manner. VERY SHADY!!!!

  5. May 30, 2012

    Can the skins winners please be posted?

Previous Three Teams Share Top Spot in ADGA 4-M Scramble
Next Twin Lakes Announces 2-Man Scramble for June 3rd with ADGA Points at Stake