FINAL RESULTS: 2012 Ohio Senior Open


Northern Ohio PGA

Northern Ohio PGA SectionFINAL RESULTS: 2012 Ohio Senior Open
Firestone Country Club West Course, Akron
May 16 – 17, 2012 | Par 70
 
Larry King from Trenton, Ohio birdied the final hole to win by one shot over Gary Trivisonno, claiming his first Ohio Senior Open Championship.

In the Super Senior Division, amateur Lynn Martin of Findlay posted a sterling 6-under par 64 to finish at 1-under par for the tournament and win by one shot over Bryan Abbott of Stuart, FL.

1Larry King Trenton, OH6669135-5
2Gary Trivisonno Aurora, OH7066136-4
3Mitchell Camp Aurora, OH7166137-3
4Gary Robison Canton, OH6969138-2
T5Thomas Herzan Findlay, OH7069139-1
T5Tom Atchison Silver Lake, OH7069139-1
T7Brad Zeitner Lewis Center, OH69721411
T7Bob Koch Medina, OH67741411
T9Brad Apple Perrysburg, OH76661422
T9Bob Hauer Cincinnati, OH71711422
T11Terry Shell Wintersville, OH72711433
T11Thomas Waitrovich Westlake, Ohio71721433
T11Dean Prowse Cleves, OH70731433
14Tim Conley Stow, OH69711404
T15Scott Spence Galena, OH72731455
T15Don Pollard West Portsmouth, OH71741455
T17Chris Sabo (a) Cincinnati, OH74721466
T17Alan Fadel (a) Toledo, OH73731466
T17Pat Delaney Springfield, OH72741466
T20Chris Black Lancaster, OH75721477
T20Nick Lambos (a) Canton, OH74731477
T20John Goodson Hudson, OH72751477
23Perry Savetski Cleveland, OH76721488
T24Bill Reilly Stow, OH79701499
T24Randall Neufarth West Chester, OH76731499
T24Mike Rankin Marion, OH76731499
T24Dan DeVore (a) Cincinnati, OH74751499
T24Tim Lindemann Blacklick, OH73761499
T24Doug Ison (a) Jackson, OH72771499
T24Walt Robertson Maple Heights, OH71781499
31Jeff Pectol (a) Batavia, OH727815010
T32Philip Russo (a) Cincinnati, OH777415111
T32Steven Shaw Brecksville, OH747715111
T32Roy Carmichael Dayton, OH747715111
T32Tony Milam Painesville, OH737815111
T36Mark Borlin (a) Solon, OH767615212
T36Kim Boehlke Youngstown, OH767615212
T36Jeff Leonard (a) Fairlawn, OH767615212
T36Mark Weitendorf Hudson, OH767615212
T40Frank Guise (a) Westlake, OH767715313
T40Jim Cea (a) Tallmadge, OH757815313
T42Mark Hunnicut Howard, OH807415414
T42Cory George Lancaster, OH757915414
T44Jeffrey Knox (a) Solon, OH807515515
T44Tom Fussaro Shaker Heights, OH787715515
T44George Pappas (a) Hinckley, OH767915515
T44David Boos Hubbard, OH758015515
T48Steve Bedell (a) Brecksville, OH797715616
T48Keith Pluto (a) Parma, OH748215616
T50Tom Baugh (a) Akron, OH817615717
T50Joe Murken Springboro, OH807715717
T50Dave Ison (a) Pedro, OH797815717
T50Michael Hochschwender (a) Akron, OH768115717
54John Niedzialek (a) Concord, OH837515818
T55Mark Thomas (a) Jackson Twp, OH808016020
T55Mark Boothby (a) Cincinnati, OH808016020
T55Charles Becks Concord, OH798116020
T55Thomas Kochensparger Willoughby Hills, OH798116020
T59Theodore Williams (a) Jackson, OH808116121
T59Tom Sluiter (a) Lyndhurst, OH798216121
61Jim Corcoran (a) Medina, OH828016222
T62Bill Esch (a) Worthington, OH838016323
T62Jeff Gress Coshocton, OH818216323
T62Russell Papa Solon, OH798416323
T62Jeff Steinberg Kettering, OH798416323
T66William Germana Auburn Township, OH867816424
T66Tom Begley (a) Munroe Falls, OH808416424
68Dave Swan Hinckley, OH818516626
69Gary Congin (a) Chesterland, OH848316727
70Terry VanSky (a) Holland, OH848617030
71Jeffrey Myers Poland, Ohio868517131
72Ron Rositani (a) Willowick, OH878717434
73Bill Lohn (a) Concord, OH908517535
74Robert Highley (a) Cincinnati, OH839517838
75Michael Zwick Akron, OH989319151
.
DID NOT FINISH
WDLauren King Middletown, OH
WDScott Cornell Massillon, OH
NCRobert Karshner Painesville, OH
NCMichael Ross (a) Hinckley, OH
NCLeo Szczepanski (a) Broadview hts, OH
NCRon Miller (a) Willoughby, OH

 

 

SUPER SENIOR DIVISION

1Lynn Martin (a) Findlay, OH7564139-1
2Bryan Abbott Stuart, FL7367140E
3Raymond Bush Massillon, OH75691444
4Chuck Hennon (a) Strongsville, OH75701455
5Charlie Wood South Euclid, OH70761466
6Larry Lisic Orrville, OH75731488
7Bob Barto Avon, OH767415010
T8Cary Bonham Solon, OH777415111
T8Mike Petruziello (a) Medina, OH747715111
T10James Peters Evendale, OH757815313
T10Gary Murray (a) Jackson, OH747915313
T12Stuart Goldstein (a) Canton, OH767815414
T12Jack Wentzel (a) North Lawrence, OH757915414
T12Bill Wallets (a) Olmsted Falls, OH718315414
15Paul Slack (a) Wooster, OH728315515
16John Rainieri Uniontown, OH787815616
17Nelson Shively (a) Chagrin Falls, OH797915818
18Joe Flogge Norton, OH827715919
19Ed Taber (a) Aurora, OH808016020
T20Peter Manuguerra (a) Medina, OH818116222
T20Robert Schmitz (a) Rocky River, OH798316222
22Bruce Parry Solon, OH857816323
T23David Turrill (a) Elyria, OH828216424
T23Robert Baker Canton, OH808416424
25John Betonte (a) Bath, OH818716828
26Don Rader (a) Avon, OH838616929
.
DID NOT FINISH
WDJohn Gorka (a) Chesterland, OH
JWDJim Logue Canton, OH
Previous SOLD! First-Hand Experience that the Northeast Ohio Golf Classified Ads Work
Next 2012 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 5 Results