FINAL RESULTS: 2011 Women’s Cleveland Amateur Golf Championship


Cleveland Metroparks Golf
2011 Womens Cleveland Amateur
2011 Champion Angela Codian with runner-up Nicole Trivisonno and Jill Stupiansky

Cleveland Amateur Golf ChampionshipsAngela Codian of Massillon posted scores of 74-73 for an impressive win at the 2011 Women’s Cleveland Amateur Golf Championship played over 36-holes at Shawnee Hills Golf Course in Bedford this past weekend.

Codian’s 3-over par 147 total score was good for an 11-shot victory over runner-up Nicole Trivisonno of Wickliffe.
 

Shawnee Hills GCFINAL RESULTS: 2011 Women’s Cleveland Amateur Golf Championship
Shawee Hills Golf Course, Bedford, Ohio – Par 72
August 6th – 7th, 2011
 

First NameLast NameRD1RD2TOTAL
AngelaCodian7473147
NicoleTrivisonno7880158
JillStupiansky8277159
AmySuleiman7983162
NicoleKulasa8182163
CaitlinKempton7886164
MeghannGreene8384167
AshleyGubser8780167
BrookeHamilton8584169
LizzyMerk8089169
KaitlinNeumann8287169
SteffenieCamarata8391174
AmandaBlasko8693179
ShirleySaffold9292184
AlexisGray9592187
RevaMorris8999188
IsabellaJoseph9399192
Kelly AnnLister105106211
JulieNader94WDWD
Previous Oates Goes Back-to-Back at the 2011 Summit County Amateur; Wins the Event for the Fifth Time
Next 2011 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 11 Results