RESULTS: 2011 OPGA Senior Publinx Championship


Ohio Public Golf Association

Ohio Public Golf AssociationFINAL RESULTS: 2011 OHIO PUBLIC GOLFERS ASSOCIATION SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Hiawatha Golf Course – Par 72
Mount Vernon, Ohio
Saturday & Sunday, September 10-11, 2011

 

PLAYER’S NAME HOMETOWN RD1 RD2 TOTAL
NORTON BRICK ELYRIA 65 71 136
RAYMOND SOVIK POWELL 65 72 137
MARK MICKLEY HOWARD 71 67 138
MARK HUNNICUT HOWARD 71 69 140
DAN SCHULER SPRINGFIELD 73 67 140
JOHN ZITKOVIC FINDLAY 70 70 140
DOUG SAVAGE MT. VERNON 70 71 141
JEFF SPARKS DUBLIN 74 67 141
TOM SHUSTER SOUTHINGTON 73 70 143
MARK CICCARELLO SOUTH EUCLID 74 70 144
TIM DAVIS UNIONTOWN 74 70 144
GEORGE MARTIN CHARDON 73 71 144
EARL MILLER WARREN 73 72 145
ED SENGHAS NEW LONDON 71 74 145
MARK THOMAS JACKSON TWP 71 74 145
JOHN ADDINGTON FOSTORIA 72 75 147
LYNN MARTIN FINDLAY 72 75 147
KENT RUSSELL COLUMBUS 73 74 147
JIM SNYDER NEW CARLISLE 74 73 147
GEORGE ALLEN WARREN 71 77 148
ERNIE HORVATH ELYRIA 75 74 149
PAUL LAGROTTERIA ELYRIA 72 77 149
KEITH PLUTO PARMA 74 75 149
MIKE CROUCH MT. VERNON 76 74 150
PAUL SCHOOLEY SUNBURY 72 78 150
SCOTT HERAN STRONGSVILLE 79 72 151
RANDY CAMP OBERLIN 78 74 152
BILL ESCH WORTHINGTON 72 80 152
MICHAEL MINTZ BEACHWOOD 74 78 152
WILLIAM PORTER ELYRIA 72 80 152
JERRY FISHER AMHERST 74 79 153
GLENN APPLE HOWARD 78 77 155
DAN BANIA CUYAHOGA FALLS 78 78 156
DARRELL JAYNES MANSFIELD 77 79 156
GARTH MCGRAIL NEW LONDON 77 79 156
KEVIN RICHARDSON CLEVELAND 78 78 156
BARRY BAUMGARDNER DAYTON 80 77 157
BOBBY FANNIN CENTERBURG 80 77 157
RODNEY MAY ELYRIA 78 79 157
KENNETH DAVIS WELLINGTON 82 76 158
JEFF SEARS AMHERST 75 83 158
BOB MARTIN MIDDLEBURG HTS. 78 81 159
CLIFF YATES GRAFTON 85 74 159
DICK CARSON LANCASTER 79 81 160
RICHARD MCKITRICK WARREN 78 83 161
JOHN SMITH, SR. ELYRIA 82 80 162
TOM KNIGHT FREDERICKTOWN 85 78 163
BRIAN SITTINGER OBERLIN 81 82 163
CARL BRYNER LAGRANGE 82 82 164
MARK KNEVEL N. OLMSTED 80 84 164
BILL PALKO SHEFFIELD LK 82 82 164
JIMMY ROCKOW N. ROYALTON 80 84 164
JACK ROSEBERRY WESTERVILLE 82 82 164
BOB SCHMITZ COLUMBUS 81 83 164
DAN WEST NEWARK 82 82 164
BRAD DUPLAGA LAGRANGE 86 79 165
KENNETH SITO ELYRIA 82 83 165
JOHN SMALLENBURG AVON LAKE 81 84 165
CARL INNOCENTI AMHERST 82 84 166
JOEL KRUSZEWSKI ELYRIA 78 88 166
DONALD MARSHALL ELYRIA 83 84 167
KENNETH KOSKY NOVELTY 87 82 169
MIKE TREUEL ELYRIA 84 85 169
JIM VALES WALTON HILLS 88 83 171
JEFF WIEHE CINCINNATI 84 87 171
DENNIS BARTLETT LAGRANGE 88 84 172
JERRY HARRIS HOWARD 90 82 172
AL TOMECHKO STRONGSVILLE 84 88 172
JERRY BURGESS ELYRIA 89 84 173
VIRG BENNETT ZANESVILLE 86 88 174
TERRY HAMILTON NILES 89 85 174
WILLIAM SCHERER GRAFTON 89 85 174
MIKE STRICKER MT. VERNON 85 90 175
TED WITHROW LAGRANGE 91 84 175
RON DENNIS LORAIN 94 82 176
ROCCO EMANUEL NEWTON FALLS 83 93 176
TIMOTHY TEEHAN LAGRANGE 88 88 176
PATRICK BRUBAKER OBERLIN 84 94 178
JOSEPH LAPINSKI MASSILLON 89 89 178
TOM BECHTEL LEWIS CENTER 89 91 180
DALE DARDIS SOUTH EUCLID 90 95 185
ALLAN GALLOWAY GRAFTON 94 95 189
DWIGHT MCHUGH MENTOR 94 96 190
TERRY MIRANDA NILES 96 96 192
DUANE JOHNSON MT. VERNON 95 99 194
DANNY KOROLY STREETSBORO 94 101 195
AL MIRANDA NILES 97 99 196
HOBY HORN ATWATER 105 98 203
LEROY WALKER WAPAKONETA 112 104 216
Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2011 Twin Lakes September 2-M
Next 2011 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 15 Results