RESULTS: 2011 OPGA Senior Publinx Championship


Ohio Public Golf Association

Ohio Public Golf AssociationFINAL RESULTS: 2011 OHIO PUBLIC GOLFERS ASSOCIATION SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Hiawatha Golf Course – Par 72
Mount Vernon, Ohio
Saturday & Sunday, September 10-11, 2011

 

PLAYER’SNAMEHOMETOWNRD1RD2TOTAL
NORTONBRICKELYRIA6571136
RAYMONDSOVIKPOWELL6572137
MARKMICKLEYHOWARD7167138
MARKHUNNICUTHOWARD7169140
DANSCHULERSPRINGFIELD7367140
JOHNZITKOVICFINDLAY7070140
DOUGSAVAGEMT. VERNON7071141
JEFFSPARKSDUBLIN7467141
TOMSHUSTERSOUTHINGTON7370143
MARKCICCARELLOSOUTH EUCLID7470144
TIMDAVISUNIONTOWN7470144
GEORGEMARTINCHARDON7371144
EARLMILLERWARREN7372145
EDSENGHASNEW LONDON7174145
MARKTHOMASJACKSON TWP7174145
JOHNADDINGTONFOSTORIA7275147
LYNNMARTINFINDLAY7275147
KENTRUSSELLCOLUMBUS7374147
JIMSNYDERNEW CARLISLE7473147
GEORGEALLENWARREN7177148
ERNIEHORVATHELYRIA7574149
PAULLAGROTTERIAELYRIA7277149
KEITHPLUTOPARMA7475149
MIKECROUCHMT. VERNON7674150
PAULSCHOOLEYSUNBURY7278150
SCOTTHERANSTRONGSVILLE7972151
RANDYCAMPOBERLIN7874152
BILLESCHWORTHINGTON7280152
MICHAELMINTZBEACHWOOD7478152
WILLIAMPORTERELYRIA7280152
JERRYFISHERAMHERST7479153
GLENNAPPLEHOWARD7877155
DANBANIACUYAHOGA FALLS7878156
DARRELLJAYNESMANSFIELD7779156
GARTHMCGRAILNEW LONDON7779156
KEVINRICHARDSONCLEVELAND7878156
BARRYBAUMGARDNERDAYTON8077157
BOBBYFANNINCENTERBURG8077157
RODNEYMAYELYRIA7879157
KENNETHDAVISWELLINGTON8276158
JEFFSEARSAMHERST7583158
BOBMARTINMIDDLEBURG HTS.7881159
CLIFFYATESGRAFTON8574159
DICKCARSONLANCASTER7981160
RICHARDMCKITRICKWARREN7883161
JOHNSMITH, SR.ELYRIA8280162
TOMKNIGHTFREDERICKTOWN8578163
BRIANSITTINGEROBERLIN8182163
CARLBRYNERLAGRANGE8282164
MARKKNEVELN. OLMSTED8084164
BILLPALKOSHEFFIELD LK8282164
JIMMYROCKOWN. ROYALTON8084164
JACKROSEBERRYWESTERVILLE8282164
BOBSCHMITZCOLUMBUS8183164
DANWESTNEWARK8282164
BRADDUPLAGALAGRANGE8679165
KENNETHSITOELYRIA8283165
JOHNSMALLENBURGAVON LAKE8184165
CARLINNOCENTIAMHERST8284166
JOELKRUSZEWSKIELYRIA7888166
DONALDMARSHALLELYRIA8384167
KENNETHKOSKYNOVELTY8782169
MIKETREUELELYRIA8485169
JIMVALESWALTON HILLS8883171
JEFFWIEHECINCINNATI8487171
DENNISBARTLETTLAGRANGE8884172
JERRYHARRISHOWARD9082172
ALTOMECHKOSTRONGSVILLE8488172
JERRYBURGESSELYRIA8984173
VIRGBENNETTZANESVILLE8688174
TERRYHAMILTONNILES8985174
WILLIAMSCHERERGRAFTON8985174
MIKESTRICKERMT. VERNON8590175
TEDWITHROWLAGRANGE9184175
RONDENNISLORAIN9482176
ROCCOEMANUELNEWTON FALLS8393176
TIMOTHYTEEHANLAGRANGE8888176
PATRICKBRUBAKEROBERLIN8494178
JOSEPHLAPINSKIMASSILLON8989178
TOMBECHTELLEWIS CENTER8991180
DALEDARDISSOUTH EUCLID9095185
ALLANGALLOWAYGRAFTON9495189
DWIGHTMCHUGHMENTOR9496190
TERRYMIRANDANILES9696192
DUANEJOHNSONMT. VERNON9599194
DANNYKOROLYSTREETSBORO94101195
ALMIRANDANILES9799196
HOBYHORNATWATER10598203
LEROYWALKERWAPAKONETA112104216
Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2011 Twin Lakes September 2-M
Next 2011 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 15 Results