FINAL RESULTS: 2010 U.S. Senior Am Qualifier


USGA

USGAFinal results from the 2010 USGA’s U.S. Senior Amateur Championship local qualifier, played Monday, September 13th at Congress Lake Golf Club in Hartville, par 71:

Pos.PlayerCity/StateTotal
1Logan JacksonWinston Salem, N.C.70
2Lynn MartinFindlay, Ohio71
T3William DowningAkron, Ohio74
T3James HarlessAurora, Ohio74
– – –DID NOT QUALIFY– – –
T5Peter DellovadeCanonsburg, Pa.75
T5Chick WagnerOakmont, Pa.75
T5Denny AdkinsN Myrtle Beach, S.C.75
T5Tom CastorAshland, Ohio75
T9Robert FairchildWestlake, Ohio76
T9Mike JacksonCollingwood, ON76
T9Larry McCallCanfield, Ohio76
T9George BingmanMedina, Ohio76
T9Robert Lewis JrCleveland, Ohio76
T14Rick AreddyAurora, Ohio77
T14Jeff KramerPowell, Ohio77
T14Brian SparrowChagrin Falls, Ohio77
T14Andrew ConwayPittsford, N.Y.77
T18Michael KennedyHolland, Ohio78
T18Randy SonnierKingwood, Texas78
T18Skip SnowDayton, Ohio78
T21Glenn MiltonPoland, Ohio79
T21Paul FisselChagrin Falls, Ohio79
T21Thomas SlaterVero Beach, Fla.79
T21Warren CohenFresh Meadows, N.Y.79
T21Jim HerchekChagrin Falls, Ohio79
T26Roy BraatzPoland, Ohio80
T26Mark BattleHoneoye Falls, N.Y.80
T26Jeffrey KnoxSolon, Ohio80
T26Randall YoungN Canton, Ohio80
T26Jack WaterwashPainesville, Ohio80
T26Kent BrownFt Wayne, Ind.80
T32Doug Van NostranNorth Canton, Ohio81
T32John BetonteAkron, Ohio81
T32Michael MintzBeachwood, Ohio81
T32Barry JirousekSeven Hills, Ohio81
T36John DmytriwMentor, Ohio82
T36Tom HendricksAustintown, Ohio82
T36Rick BollingerParma, Ohio82
T36Gary ConditWesterville, Ohio82
T36Shaun DonnellanCanton, Ohio82
T36Keith PlutoParma, Ohio82
T36Ed TaberAurora, Ohio82
T43Mark RonanLakewood, Ohio83
T43Jim CeaTallmadge, Ohio83
T45Michael CassellHudson, Ohio84
T45Richard MarloweYoungstown, Ohio84
T45Steve BedellBrecksville, Ohio84
T45John SmallenburgAvon Lake, Ohio84
T45Jeff CrowlCanton, Ohio84
T50Rick MerrowAkron, Ohio85
T50Michael ChesterBucyrus, Ohio85
T50Bob DejuliusHighland Hgts, Ohio85
T50Robert CumminsAkron, Ohio85
T50David DonofrioFairview Park, Ohio85
T50Robert RussellNorth Canton, Ohio85
T50Thomas FlaniganPort Charlotte, Fla.85
57Greg TaylerNorth Royalton, Ohio86
T58Dan Belden JrCanton, Ohio87
T58Mike YennyNewbury, Ohio87
T60Jim PlemenHudson, Ohio88
T60Frank SybelnikPoland, Ohio88
62Rich AsheConneaut Lake, Pa.90
63Don RaderAvon, Ohio91
Chuck ParsonsSpringfield, OhioNS
Gary EckertWestlake, OhioNS
Tom BohardtNaples, Fla.NS
Doran D’AvelloFairlawn, OhioWD
Norton BrickElyria, OhioWD
Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2010 Ohio Senior Publinx
Next 2010 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 17 Results