FINAL RESULTS: 2010 Ohio Senior Publinx


Ohio Public Golf Association

Ohio Public Golf AssociationJohn Zitkovic of Findlay shot a sizzling score of 5-under par 139 in the 2010 Ohio Senior Public Links Championship this weekend at Hiawatha Golf Club in Mt. Vernon, earning a one shot victory over Rich Miller of Columbus.

2010 Cleveland Senior Am champ Norton Brick of Elyria finished in third place at 2-under par 142, while Lynn Martin of Findlay finished fourth another shot back.

And Lorain County legend Jerry Fisher of Amherst summoned some of his good feelings from Ohio Publinx events of yore to grab a solid T5 finish with an even par score of 144! Complete results follow…

FINAL RESULTS: Ohio Public Golf Association
2010 Ohio Senior Public Links Golf Championship

Hiawatha Golf Course in Mount Vernon, Ohio
Saturday and Sunday, September 11 – 12, Par 72:

PLAYER NAME HOMETOWNRD1RD2TOTAL
ZITKOVICJOHNFINDLAY7069139
MILLERRICHCOLUMBUS7070140
BRICKNORTONELYRIA7369142
MARTINLYNNFINDLAY7271143
CROUCHMIKEMT. VERNON7074144
FISHERJERRYAMHERST7173144
SCHULERDANSPRINGFIELD7272144
SAVAGEDOUGMT. VERNON7373146
CAMPRANDYOBERLIN7176147
DAVISTIMUNIONTOWN7374147
APPLEGLENNHOWARD7574149
MARTINGEORGECHARDON7772149
RUSSELLKENTCOLUMBUS7475149
GRUNENWALDJIMHUBBARD7476150
SHUSTERTOMSOUTHINGTON7377150
ESCHBILLWORTHINGTON7576151
LOCKWOODDOUGPOWELL7675151
SPARKSJEFFDUBLIN7576151
DENMANDONALDZANESVILLE7775152
ADDINGTONJOHNFOSTORIA7578153
DEJULIUSBOBHIGHLAND HTS7578153
GARBERTED A.ZANESVILLE7578153
JAYNESDARRELLMANSFIELD7679155
SITOKENNETHELYRIA7580155
BANIADANCUYAHOGA FALLS7383156
BRYNERCARLLAGRANGE7977156
MILLEREARLWARREN7977156
NAGYRONALDELYRIA7779156
PAYNELARRY R.DANVILLE7581156
SCHOOLEYPAULSUNBURY7680156
CARSONDICKLANCASTER7780157
MCALISTERSTEVESOUTH WEBSTER8275157
RADERDONALDAVON7582157
HORVATHERNIEELYRIA7979158
MILLERBOBE. LIVERPOOL8078158
SCHUESSLERARNOLDSANDUSKY8078158
KNIGHTTOMFREDERICKSTOWN7980159
LAGROTTERIAPAULELYRIA8079159
SHEFFERDAVEMT. VERNON7782159
PALKOBILLSHEFFIELD LAKE7981160
PLUTOKEITHPARMA8179160
SIDONJAMESROCKY RIVER7981160
INNOCENTICARLAMHERST7883161
MOSERBILLKIDRON8081161
DAVISKENNETHWELLINGTON8082162
RATELLRAYWARREN8181162
SEARSJEFFAMHERST8280162
LAMBERTJERRYWAPAKONETA7984163
MARSHALLDONALDELYRIA8380163
PETERSONPOSTEUBENVILLE7984163
ROSEBERRYJACKWESTERVILLE8479163
PORTERBILLELYRIA8184165
TREUELMIKEELYRIA7887165
BURGESSJERRYELYRIA7987166
MARTINBOBMIDDLEBURG HTS8383166
BARTLETTDENNISLAGRANGE8582167
DENNISRONLORAIN8187168
MAZZELLADONALDSOUTHINGTON8781168
MCGRAILGARTHNEW LONDON8385168
MCNEELEYRANDYWAPAKONETA8089169
HALSEYDICKHEATH8684170
DUPLAGABRADLAGRANGE8685171
ROBERTSDANNILES8586171
BRUBAKERPATRICKOBERLIN8290172
BENNETTVIRGZANESVILLE8489173
HARRISJERRYHOWARD8489173
VALESJIMWALTON HILLS8489173
LAPINSKIJOSEPHMASSILLON8688174
WHITEJIMMT. VERNON8688174
WIEHEJEFFCINCINNATI8490174
YATESCLIFFORDGRAFTON8589174
MCCLINTOCKLARRYELYRIA9085175
MCKITRICKRICHARDWARREN8887175
SMITH, SR.JOHN F.ELYRIA9184175
TOMECHKOALSTRONGSVILLE8986175
BACHMANRIKWARREN9086176
BENDIKANDREWELYRIA8096176
SITTINGERBRIANOBERLIN8591176
BOUSEKJEFFLAGRANGE8988177
TEEHANTIMOTHYLAGRANGE8889177
HAMILTONTERRYNILES8791178
KRUSZEWSKIJOELELYRIA8594179
MIRANDAALNILES9288180
WITHROWTEDLAGRANGE8991180
BECHTELTOMLEWIS CENTER9488182
MIRANDATERRYNILES9093183
HELYESFREDELYRIA9193184
VASBINDERJOHNMT. VERNON9393186
GALLOWAYALLANGRAFTON9394187
KOROLYDANNYSTREETSBORO10788195
WALKERLEROYNILES10598203
BAUMGARDNERBARRYDAYTON80WDWD
DALYTHOMASELYRIA83WDWD
Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2010 Tri-County Press Tournament
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2010 U.S. Senior Am Qualifier