FINAL RESULTS: 2010 Ohio Senior Publinx


Ohio Public Golf Association

Ohio Public Golf AssociationJohn Zitkovic of Findlay shot a sizzling score of 5-under par 139 in the 2010 Ohio Senior Public Links Championship this weekend at Hiawatha Golf Club in Mt. Vernon, earning a one shot victory over Rich Miller of Columbus.

2010 Cleveland Senior Am champ Norton Brick of Elyria finished in third place at 2-under par 142, while Lynn Martin of Findlay finished fourth another shot back.

And Lorain County legend Jerry Fisher of Amherst summoned some of his good feelings from Ohio Publinx events of yore to grab a solid T5 finish with an even par score of 144! Complete results follow…

FINAL RESULTS: Ohio Public Golf Association
2010 Ohio Senior Public Links Golf Championship

Hiawatha Golf Course in Mount Vernon, Ohio
Saturday and Sunday, September 11 – 12, Par 72:

PLAYER NAME HOMETOWN RD1 RD2 TOTAL
ZITKOVIC JOHN FINDLAY 70 69 139
MILLER RICH COLUMBUS 70 70 140
BRICK NORTON ELYRIA 73 69 142
MARTIN LYNN FINDLAY 72 71 143
CROUCH MIKE MT. VERNON 70 74 144
FISHER JERRY AMHERST 71 73 144
SCHULER DAN SPRINGFIELD 72 72 144
SAVAGE DOUG MT. VERNON 73 73 146
CAMP RANDY OBERLIN 71 76 147
DAVIS TIM UNIONTOWN 73 74 147
APPLE GLENN HOWARD 75 74 149
MARTIN GEORGE CHARDON 77 72 149
RUSSELL KENT COLUMBUS 74 75 149
GRUNENWALD JIM HUBBARD 74 76 150
SHUSTER TOM SOUTHINGTON 73 77 150
ESCH BILL WORTHINGTON 75 76 151
LOCKWOOD DOUG POWELL 76 75 151
SPARKS JEFF DUBLIN 75 76 151
DENMAN DONALD ZANESVILLE 77 75 152
ADDINGTON JOHN FOSTORIA 75 78 153
DEJULIUS BOB HIGHLAND HTS 75 78 153
GARBER TED A. ZANESVILLE 75 78 153
JAYNES DARRELL MANSFIELD 76 79 155
SITO KENNETH ELYRIA 75 80 155
BANIA DAN CUYAHOGA FALLS 73 83 156
BRYNER CARL LAGRANGE 79 77 156
MILLER EARL WARREN 79 77 156
NAGY RONALD ELYRIA 77 79 156
PAYNE LARRY R. DANVILLE 75 81 156
SCHOOLEY PAUL SUNBURY 76 80 156
CARSON DICK LANCASTER 77 80 157
MCALISTER STEVE SOUTH WEBSTER 82 75 157
RADER DONALD AVON 75 82 157
HORVATH ERNIE ELYRIA 79 79 158
MILLER BOB E. LIVERPOOL 80 78 158
SCHUESSLER ARNOLD SANDUSKY 80 78 158
KNIGHT TOM FREDERICKSTOWN 79 80 159
LAGROTTERIA PAUL ELYRIA 80 79 159
SHEFFER DAVE MT. VERNON 77 82 159
PALKO BILL SHEFFIELD LAKE 79 81 160
PLUTO KEITH PARMA 81 79 160
SIDON JAMES ROCKY RIVER 79 81 160
INNOCENTI CARL AMHERST 78 83 161
MOSER BILL KIDRON 80 81 161
DAVIS KENNETH WELLINGTON 80 82 162
RATELL RAY WARREN 81 81 162
SEARS JEFF AMHERST 82 80 162
LAMBERT JERRY WAPAKONETA 79 84 163
MARSHALL DONALD ELYRIA 83 80 163
PETERSON PO STEUBENVILLE 79 84 163
ROSEBERRY JACK WESTERVILLE 84 79 163
PORTER BILL ELYRIA 81 84 165
TREUEL MIKE ELYRIA 78 87 165
BURGESS JERRY ELYRIA 79 87 166
MARTIN BOB MIDDLEBURG HTS 83 83 166
BARTLETT DENNIS LAGRANGE 85 82 167
DENNIS RON LORAIN 81 87 168
MAZZELLA DONALD SOUTHINGTON 87 81 168
MCGRAIL GARTH NEW LONDON 83 85 168
MCNEELEY RANDY WAPAKONETA 80 89 169
HALSEY DICK HEATH 86 84 170
DUPLAGA BRAD LAGRANGE 86 85 171
ROBERTS DAN NILES 85 86 171
BRUBAKER PATRICK OBERLIN 82 90 172
BENNETT VIRG ZANESVILLE 84 89 173
HARRIS JERRY HOWARD 84 89 173
VALES JIM WALTON HILLS 84 89 173
LAPINSKI JOSEPH MASSILLON 86 88 174
WHITE JIM MT. VERNON 86 88 174
WIEHE JEFF CINCINNATI 84 90 174
YATES CLIFFORD GRAFTON 85 89 174
MCCLINTOCK LARRY ELYRIA 90 85 175
MCKITRICK RICHARD WARREN 88 87 175
SMITH, SR. JOHN F. ELYRIA 91 84 175
TOMECHKO AL STRONGSVILLE 89 86 175
BACHMAN RIK WARREN 90 86 176
BENDIK ANDREW ELYRIA 80 96 176
SITTINGER BRIAN OBERLIN 85 91 176
BOUSEK JEFF LAGRANGE 89 88 177
TEEHAN TIMOTHY LAGRANGE 88 89 177
HAMILTON TERRY NILES 87 91 178
KRUSZEWSKI JOEL ELYRIA 85 94 179
MIRANDA AL NILES 92 88 180
WITHROW TED LAGRANGE 89 91 180
BECHTEL TOM LEWIS CENTER 94 88 182
MIRANDA TERRY NILES 90 93 183
HELYES FRED ELYRIA 91 93 184
VASBINDER JOHN MT. VERNON 93 93 186
GALLOWAY ALLAN GRAFTON 93 94 187
KOROLY DANNY STREETSBORO 107 88 195
WALKER LEROY NILES 105 98 203
BAUMGARDNER BARRY DAYTON 80 WD WD
DALY THOMAS ELYRIA 83 WD WD
Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2010 Tri-County Press Tournament
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2010 U.S. Senior Am Qualifier