2018 CMG Manakiki Championship: Round 1 Results


Manakiki Golf Course

Cleveland Metroparks GolfROUND 1 RESULTS:
Cleveland Metroparks Golf
Manakiki Course Championship
and Cleveland Amateur Qualifier

Manakiki Golf Course, Willoughby Hills OH
Saturday, July 14, 2018

1 Steve Blackburn Jr.* 69
2 Austin Powell 71
3 Phillip Bojc 74
3 Andy Grayson 74
3 David Sotka* 74
6 Michael Klaric III 75
6 Daniel Timby 75
8 Josh Blaustein 76
8 Jeff Deal 76
10 Mark Belasic 77
10 Robert Schustrich* 77
10 Chandler Walnsch 77
13 Nick Anagnost* 78
13 Ian Hardesty 78
13 Andres Magallon 78
13 Benjamin Meola 78
13 Taylor Zoller* 78
18 Gregory Coben 79
18 Nicholas Paul 79
20 Doug Barber* 80
20 Steve Blackburn Sr.* 80
20 Darren Phipps 80
23 Jim Barber 81
23 Rick Deichert 81
23 Bret Simkovich 81
23 Thomas Whittaker 81
27 Ron Ritner 82
27 William Speirs 82
29 Ward Crane 83
29 Maxwell Lavisky 83
29 Ryan Porten 83
32 Jeffrey Blechschmidt 85
32 Mark Foss* 85
32 Ray McNiece 85
35 Ryan Previte 86
36 Joe Blackburn* 87
36 Mark Cicarello 87
36 Thomas Negrelli 87
39 Vincent Leone 88
39 Robert Mealey 88
41 Dan Elber 89
41 Gary Santore 89
41 Eric Wonkovich* 89
44 Nathan Strack 91
45 Christopher Kazee 92
46 Josef Kammerhofer 93
47 David Stover 95
Ron Miller DNP
John Prospal WD

* = exempt for GCAC

ROUND 2 STARTING TIMES

Sunday, July 15, 2018

9:00 AM Josef Kammerhofer , Christopher Kazee , Nathan Strack
9:10 AM Eric Wonkovich , Gary Santore , Dan Elber
9:20 AM Robert Mealey , Vincent Leone , Thomas Negrelli
9:30 AM Mark Cicarello , Joe Blackburn , Ryan Previte
9:40 AM Ray McNiece , Mark Foss , Jeffrey Blechschmidt
9:50 AM Ryan Porten , Maxwell Lavisky , Ward Crane
10:00 AM William Speirs , Ron Ritner , Thomas Whittaker , Bret Simkovich
10:10 AM Rick Deichert , Jim Barber , Darren Phipps , Steve Blackburn Sr.
10:20 AM Doug Barber , Nicholas Paul , Gregory Coben , Taylor Zoller
10:30 AM Benjamin Meola , Andres Magallon , Ian Hardesty , Nick Anagnost
10:40 AM Chandler Walnsch , Robert Schustrich , Mark Belasic , Jeff Deal
10:50 AM Josh Blaustein , Daniel Timby , Michael Klaric III , Phillip Bojc
11:00 AM David Sotka , Andy Grayson , Austin Powell , Steve Blackburn Jr.

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2018 Good Park Junior Tournament
Next 2018 Fox Den Course Championship: Round 1 Results