2015 NOPGA Stableford Stroke Play Series #1


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGARESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
Club Car / Pepsi Stableford Stroke Play Series #1

Elyria Country Club, Elyria, OH
Monday, May 4, 2015

Modified Stableford Point Format: Double Bogey or higher= -2; Bogey = 0; Par = 1; Birdie = +3; Eagle = +5; Double Eagle or Hole-In-One = +8

T1 David Champagne Firestone CC 24 $966.67
T1 Steve Stone Fallen Timber Fairways 24 $966.67
T1 Nick Szymanski South Toledo GC 24 $966.67
T4 Casey Schrader Pepper Pike Club, The 22 $625.00
T4 Mark Evans Mayfield 22 $625.00
T4 Steve Mulcahy Shawnee CC 22 $625.00
T4 Randy Dietz Windmill Golf Center 22 $625.00
8 Trevor Thomas Shawnee CC 20 $500.00
T9 John Connelly Golf Performance Institut 19 $412.50
T9 Craig Burrows GolfTec 19 $412.50
T9 Milton Carswell Stone Oak CC 19 $412.50
T9 Jim Karr Weymouth Club 19 $412.50
T13 John Sico Westwood 18 $262.50
T13 Cory Kumpf Brookside 18 $262.50
T13 Gary Trivisonno Windmill Golf Center 18 $262.50
T13 Matthew Creech Sand Ridge 18 $262.50
T13 Jamie Broce University of Toledo 18 $262.50
T13 Rob Moss Pepper Pike Club, The 18 $262.50
T13 Garrett Korte Country Club, The 18 $262.50
T13 Steve Weir Cleveland State Universit 18 $262.50
T21 Jon Jones Youngstown 17 $68.75
T21 Mark Bixler Kirtland 17 $68.75
T21 Glenn Cunningham Silver Lake 17 $68.75
T21 Kelcey Eberle Firestone CC 17 $68.75

Out of the Money:
T25 Jaysen Hansen Beechmont 16
T25 Travis Porter Forest Hills GC 16
T25 Jacob Schakat Pine Hills GC 16
T25 Tony Adcock Lakeview GC 16
T25 Eric Morgan Plum Brook CC 16
T25 Sean Pender Lakewood 16
T31 Scott Pollack Callaway Golf Company 15
T31 Asa Donaldson Shawnee CC 15
T31 Dennis Miller The Lake Club 15
T34 Joe Meglen GolfTec 14
T34 Brandon Williams GolfTec 14
T34 Matthew Morin Chagrin Valley 14
T34 David Morgan Eagle Creek GC 14
T38 Paul VanDeventer Shawnee CC 13
T38 William McKinley Canterbury 13
T38 Paul Block Union CC 13
T38 Nick Paez GolfTec 13
42 Mark Sierak Barrington 12
T43 Matt Rutland Westwood 11
T43 Craig Goldsberry Bent Tree GC 11
T43 Zachary Dryer Quail Hollow Country Club 11
T46 Judd Stephenson Avon Oaks 10
T46 Joseph Leenheer Silver Lake 10
48 Kirk Stucke Mercer County Elks CC 9
T49 Anthony Hoover Elyria 8
T49 Katie Jenior Barrington 8
51 Jason Nussbaum Congress Lake 7
52 Nick Fox Elyria 6
53 Mike Kotnik Golf Performance Institute 5
T54 Tim Perin Lakewood 4
T54 Nick Gustin Erie Shores GC 4
T56 Noah Horstman Beechmont 3
T56 Jeff Diehl Polo Golf 3
T58 Clifford Purtilo Oberlin 2
T58 Andrew Shiflet Pepper Pike Club, The 2
T58 Shawn Tompkins Chagrin Valley 2
61 Dan Mahoney Kirtland 1
62 Matthew Mabie Country Club, The 0
T63 Justin Bronkema Golf Performance Institut -7
T63 Jacob Kruegel Gleneagles -7

 

Senior Division
1 Gary Robison Brookside 28 $700.00
2 Tom Atchison Salem GC 24 $500.00
3 Tom Waitrovich Lakewood 23 $350.00
T4 Andy Santor Mill Creek Park G C 22 $225.00
T4 Mark Weitendorf Firestone CC 22 $225.00

Out of the Money:
6 Jim Karr Weymouth Club 19
7 Gary Trivisonno Windmill Golf Center 18
8 Tony Milam North Coast Jr Tour 17
T9 Gary Wilkins Eagle Creek GC 13
T9 Michael Rankin Westbrook CC 13
11 Craig Goldsberry Bent Tree GC 11
12 Buddy Goodwin Fox Creek Golf & Racquet 10
13 Mitchell Camp Club Walden 9
14 David Boos Henry Stambaugh Golf Cour 6
15 Charlie Wood Mayfield 4

Previous 2015 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 1 Results
Next NOPGA Opens 2015 Junior PGA Championship Qualifiers