118 Kids to Drive, Chip & Putt Sectionals Sunday


Drive Chip and Putt

Drive Chip and Putt118 kids ages 7 to 15 will head to Westfield Country Club this Sunday to see who gets to go to Regionals at Oakmont Country Club for the 2016 Drive, Chip and Putt competition, the finals of which will be held at Augusta National next April.

Those 118 competitors earned their way to Westfield CC by winning a spot from one of five local qualifiers held throughout Northeast Ohio.

On Sunday, the top two from each age division for boys and girls listed below will head to Oakmont:

Starting Time Age Division Name Residence
11:00 AM Girls 14-15 Sarah Blumer Canton, OH
11:00 AM Girls 14-15 Natalie Welsh Valencia, PA
11:06 AM Girls 14-15 Molly Bennett Holland, OH
11:06 AM Girls 14-15 Grace Gao Solon, OH
11:06 AM Girls 14-15 Katerina Klein Toledo, OH
11:12 AM Girls 14-15 Rebecca Gorman Pepper Pike, OH
11:12 AM Girls 14-15 Samantha Huth Barberton, OH
11:12 AM Girls 14-15 Grace Thompson Kent, OH
11:18 AM Girls 14-15 Mattison Kasper Sylvania, OH
11:18 AM Girls 14-15 Hadley Spielvogel Boardman, OH
11:18 AM Girls 14-15 Samantha Torres Olmsted Township, OH
11:24 AM Girls 14-15 Lauren Freyvogel Gibsonia, PA
11:24 AM Girls 14-15 Meaghan Grant Hudson, OH
11:24 AM Girls 14-15 Jenna Jacobson Poland, OH
11:30 AM Boys 14-15 Keegan Butler Canfield, OH
11:30 AM Boys 14-15 Max Watson Ashland, OH
11:36 AM Boys 14-15 Josh DiCarlo Amherstburg, Ontario
11:36 AM Boys 14-15 Danny Milo Mentor, OH
11:36 AM Boys 14-15 Charlie Toman Chardon, OH
11:42 AM Boys 14-15 Cole Christman Canfield, OH
11:42 AM Boys 14-15 Maxwell Moldovan Uniontown, OH
11:42 AM Boys 14-15 Thaddaeus Weaver Wooster, OH
11:48 AM Boys 14-15 James (jay) Magyari Sagamore Hills, OH
11:48 AM Boys 14-15 Joey Vitali Warren, OH
11:48 AM Boys 14-15 Quentin Weddell Findlay, OH
11:54 AM Boys 14-15 Noah Frederick Findlay, OH
11:54 AM Boys 14-15 Nicholas Mondora Perrysburg, OH
11:54 AM Boys 14-15 Trent Tipton Orient, OH
12:00 PM Girls 10-11 Payton Donnelly Curtice, OH
12:00 PM Girls 10-11 Madison Murphy Canfield, OH
12:00 PM Girls 10-11 Caroline Tragesser Murrsyville, PA
12:06 PM Girls 10-11 Samantha Jenkins Cleveland, OH
12:06 PM Girls 10-11 Lihini Ranaweera Cranberry Twp, PA
12:06 PM Girls 10-11 Sophia Rosa Canton, OH
12:12 PM Girls 10-11 McKenzie Gustas Hermitage, PA
12:12 PM Girls 10-11 Natalie Kostalnick Strongsville, OH
12:12 PM Girls 10-11 Lauren Swiggum Adrian, MI
12:18 PM Girls 10-11 Ella Baird Avon Lake, OH
12:18 PM Girls 10-11 Gracie DuPerow Strongsville, OH
12:18 PM Girls 10-11 Anna Earl Vienna, West VA
12:24 PM Girls 10-11 Sophia Giacomelli Toronto, Ontario
12:24 PM Girls 10-11 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, OH
12:24 PM Girls 10-11 Pearl Thurston Ottawa Hills, OH
12:30 PM Boys 10-11 Nolan Haynes Barberton, OH
12:30 PM Boys 10-11 Andrew Woycik Monclova, OH
12:36 PM Boys 10-11 Nicholas Piesen Strongsville, OH
12:36 PM Boys 10-11 Jack Vojtko Stow, OH
12:42 PM Boys 10-11 Joey Gemerchak Sylvania, OH
12:42 PM Boys 10-11 Nathan Kelly East Liverpool, OH
12:42 PM Boys 10-11 Jailen Vashee Mississauga, Ontario
12:48 PM Boys 10-11 Gavin Blazer Cranberry Twp, PA
12:48 PM Boys 10-11 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, OH
12:54 PM Boys 10-11 Luca Cimoroni Toronto, Ontario
12:54 PM Boys 10-11 Jacob Ryan Akron, OH
12:54 PM Boys 10-11 Ryan Yoder Amherst, OH
1:00 PM Boys 10-11 Matthew Costs Erie, PA
1:00 PM Boys 10-11 Leo Knapp Mississauga, Ontario
1:00 PM Boys 10-11 Dean Upholzer Strongsville, OH
1:06 PM Girls 7-9 Kavya Chada Hinckley, OH
1:06 PM Girls 7-9 Kate Sowers West Middlesex, PA
1:06 PM Girls 7-9 Carly Tragesser Murrsyville, PA
1:12 PM Girls 7-9 Gianna Clemente Warren, OH
1:12 PM Girls 7-9 Marissa Cline Fostoria, OH
1:12 PM Girls 7-9 Cammy Reed Fairview Park, OH
1:18 PM Girls 7-9 Alex Conley Youngstown, OH
1:18 PM Girls 7-9 Tory Swiggum Adrian, MI
1:18 PM Girls 7-9 Julia Zollinger North Canton, OH
1:24 PM Girls 7-9 Kennedy Donnelly Curtice, OH
1:24 PM Girls 7-9 Lily Gualtiere Akron, OH
1:24 PM Girls 7-9 Ashlyn Leavery Streetsboro, OH
1:30 PM Girls 7-9 Kate Hershey North Ridgeville, OH
1:30 PM Girls 7-9 Sarah Patrick Oregon, OH
1:30 PM Girls 7-9 Ashlyn Wood Massillon, OH
1:36 PM Boys 7-9 Bradley Chill Columbia Station, OH
1:36 PM Boys 7-9 Camden Tremaine Columbus, OH
1:42 PM Boys 7-9 Nicholas Miller Sylvania, OH
1:42 PM Boys 7-9 Elijah Smith Findlay, OH
1:48 PM Boys 7-9 Maddux Haynes Barberton, OH
1:48 PM Boys 7-9 Henry Phillips Warren, OH
1:48 PM Boys 7-9 Marco Silva Barberton, OH
1:54 PM Boys 7-9 Brayden Heitmeyer Perrysburg, OH
1:54 PM Boys 7-9 Jason Neal Westlake, OH
2:00 PM Boys 7-9 Aaron Didjunas Elizabeth Township, PA
2:00 PM Boys 7-9 Ian Mihalek Hudson, OH
2:00 PM Boys 7-9 Jonah Schollaert Aliquippa, PA
2:06 PM Boys 7-9 Kevin Dang Twinsburg, OH
2:06 PM Boys 7-9 Charlie Danuloff Ontario, OH
2:06 PM Boys 7-9 Chris Pollak Aurora, OH
2:12 PM Girls 12-13 Annie Bennett Holland, OH
2:12 PM Girls 12-13 Kyleigh Dull Fremont, OH
2:12 PM Girls 12-13 Madison Reemsnyder Canton, OH
2:18 PM Girls 12-13 Jayne Bernard Youngstown, OH
2:18 PM Girls 12-13 Kira Moore Mansfield, OH
2:18 PM Girls 12-13 Kaitlin Murphy Fairview Park, OH
2:24 PM Girls 12-13 Jami Morris Orange, OH
2:24 PM Girls 12-13 Jordan Pruitt Milan, OH
2:24 PM Girls 12-13 Anna Watson Ashland, OH
2:30 PM Girls 12-13 Hannah Logan Austintown, OH
2:30 PM Girls 12-13 Grace Mills Garrettsville, OH
2:30 PM Girls 12-13 Alaina Townes Canton, OH
2:36 PM Girls 12-13 Hayley Johnson Parma, OH
2:36 PM Girls 12-13 Sydney Leyerle Helena, OH
2:36 PM Girls 12-13 Savanna Porter North Canton, OH
2:42 PM Boys 12-13 Jacob Puls Maumee, OH
2:42 PM Boys 12-13 Topher Reed Fairview Park, OH
2:42 PM Boys 12-13 Garrett Viton Medina, OH
2:48 PM Boys 12-13 Benjamin Basta Hudson, OH
2:48 PM Boys 12-13 Andrew Michalski Wickliffe, OH
2:48 PM Boys 12-13 Nathan Rogers Perrysburg, OH
2:54 PM Boys 12-13 Dean Hoyle Twinsburg, OH
2:54 PM Boys 12-13 Aidan Oehrle Pittsburgh, PA
2:54 PM Boys 12-13 Solomon Petrie Akron, OH
3:00 PM Boys 12-13 Rylie Collins Toledo, OH
3:00 PM Boys 12-13 Chasten Maier Oxford, MI
3:00 PM Boys 12-13 Isaiah Swan North East, PA
3:06 PM Boys 12-13 Jack Borke Parma, OH
3:06 PM Boys 12-13 Drew Covitt Pepper Pike, OH
3:06 PM Boys 12-13 William Fankhauser Westlake, OH
Previous RESULTS: 2015 Boulder Creek 2-M Shootout Scramble
Next Thunderbird Hills Announces Pro-Am Scramble