2014 Portage County Amateur: Rd1 Results & Rd2 Times


Portage County Amateur Golf Championship
FIRST ROUND RESULTS AND
SECOND ROUND STARTING TIMES:
84TH PORTAGE COUNTY AMATEUR CHAMPIONSHIP

July 26 – 27, 2014

 

AT OAK KNOLLS GOLF CLUB

WOMEN’S DIVISION

8:30 Tracy Moore, Ravenna; Gina Harmon, Mantua; Kaitlyn Hawkins, Uniontown.

 

OPEN DIVISION

8:37 Michael Shortridge, Stow 94; Kyle Filipowicz, Lake Milton 95; Thomas Smith Jr. 100

8:45 John Weingart, Mentor 85; Brodie Arnette, Stow 86; Derik Sibit, Tallmadge 86

8:52 Jeremy Payne, Broadview Hts., 82; Jeff Barbas, North Canton 83; Abhijit Shetti, Solon 85.

9:00 Jeremy Knight, Cuyahoga Falls 78; Matt Bova, Twinsburg 81; Brian Storka, Land O’Lake, Fla. 81

9:07 Brett Beatty, Stow 76; Ryan Godinsky, Norton 77; Corey Hines, Leavittsburg, 77.

9:22 Brian Smith, Amherst 71; Dennis Holub, Reminderville 75; Patrick Schultz, Akron 75

 

COUNTY DIVISION

9:30 Chad Friend, Atwater 100; Jacob Curtiss, Brimfield 104.

9:37 Pat Camillo, Mogadore 91; Joe Knight, Streetsboro 91.

9:45 Adam McCullough, Aurora 89; Dan Salopek, Kent 90; Chad Brazill, Streetsboro 91

9:52 Nicholas Polichena, Ravenna 87; Ben Jenior, Rootstown 88; Mike Schustrich, Windham 88

10:00 Jason Miller, Mogadore 84; Cole Smith, Kent 84; Brian Keyser, Rootstown 85.

10:07 Brady Adelman, Mogadore 82; Shawn Ohl, Ravenna 83; Stu Smith, Kent 83.

10:15 Conor O’Callaghan, Aurora 81; Nate Wachtel, Streetsboro 81; Scott Schroeder, Aurora 82

10:22 J. Collin Marozzi, Rootstown 78; Alex Avalon, Aurora 81; Ed Marsinek, Streetsboro 81

10:30 Chris Sloe, Aurora 76; Evan Lerner, Aurora 77; David Fall, Windham 77

10:37 Bud Radis, Aurora 68; Taylor Zoller, Kent 71; Anthony Marozzi, Ravenna 73.

 

AT WINDMILL LAKES GOLF CLUB

SENIOR MEN

6:48 Jimmie Mullenix, Rootstown 94; Bill Coffee, Rootstown 96; Anthony Messina, Mafield Village 97.

6:56 Michael Robbins, Chagrin Falls 87; George Randall, Hiram 88; Randy Wilburn, Deerfield 89.

7:04 Mike Marsinek, Streetsboro 87; Michael Doherty, Suffield 87; David Moser, Streetsboro 87.

7:12 James Franks, Ravenna 84; Keith Pluto, Parma 85; John Sales, Akron 87

7:20 Troy Luckenbaugh, Uniontown 80; Mark Ciccarello, South Euclid 83; Ron Cook, Girard 83.

7:28 Geoffrey Burge, Aurora 79; Dave Peck, Macedonia 80; Mike LaCivita, Ravenna 80.

7:36 Lou Boarman, Cuyahoga Falls 76; Frank Livak, Brimfield 77; Dave Cutlip, Suffield 79.

 

SENIOR GOLD

7:44 Neil Callen, Kent 88; Robert Stevens Sr., Rootstown 89; Mark Knopick, Rootstown 100.

8:00 Matt Habbyshaw, Aurora 81; Jim Cofojohn, Mantua 81; Bob Beal, Kent 83.

8:08Fred Fortney, Garrettsville 79; Don Labaj, Berrea 79; John Sloe, Aurora 80

8:16 Greg Szweda, Kent 77; Donald Miller, Kent 78; Joe Weidner, Rootstown 78.

8:24 Jeff Luken, Middleburgh Hts., 75; Gerald Musiel, Chagrin Falls 75; Bill Fillner, Ravenna 77.

8:32 George Bingman, Medina 71; David Pifer, Mantua 73; Ted Reminder, Streetsboro 75.

 

SENIOR PLATINUM

6:48 Bill Ellison, Akron 89; Eli Maravich, Mogadore 90.

6:56 Wayne Burge, Akron 83; Dean Thompson, Stow 83; Bob Mishler, Garrettsville 87.

7:04 Jerry Bobbs, Ravenna 79; Raymond Beach, Youngstown 80; Robert Hall, Ravenna 82.

7:12 Ed Taber, Aurora 75; Bob Harwell, Akron 77; Terry Bonar, Aurora 78.

Previous FINAL RESULTS: 2014 ADGA Bud Light 3-Man Shamble
Next Cleveland Skins to Legend Lake Thursday