FINAL RESULTS: 2010 USGA Mid-Am Local Qualifier


USGA

USGAJim Perry of Canfield and Todd Humrichouser of Westerville tied for medalist honors at the USGA’s Mid-Amateur Championship Local Qualifying Tournament today, finishing with a 2-under par score of 69 at the Shale Creek Golf Club in Medina, Ohio.

Mike Hyland of Ottawa Hills also advanced through the qualifier with an even par score of 71.

The final qualifying spot went to Canton’s Nick Lambos after a playoff win over Douglas Ray of Alliance, as both players finished with a score of 1-over par 72.

The 2010 U.S. Mid-Amateur Championship proper will be at the Atlantic Golf Club in Bridgehampton, NY on September 25th – 30th.

FINAL RESULTS: 2010  USGA Mid-Amateur Local Qualifier
Shale Creek Golf Club, Medina, Ohio – Par 71:

PLAYERHOMETOWNSCORE
Jim PerryCanfield, Ohio69
Todd HumrichouserWesterville, Ohio69
Mike HylandOttawa Hills, Ohio71
Nick LambosCanton, Ohio72
DID NOT QUALIFY– – – – – – – – – –– – – –
Douglas RayAlliance, Ohio72
Tom BaughAkron, Ohio73
Jeff MalletteNorth Canton, Ohio73
Ben CaveyWadsworth, Ohio73
Ted GrassiErie, Pa.74
Ross BealUniontown, Ohio74
Barry CohnOrange Village, Ohio74
Howard ClendeninSeville, Ohio74
Matthew HeestandCleveland, Ohio74
Rob CimarolliPittsburgh, Pa.75
Ron ColemanErie, Pa.75
Timothy CondonOregon, Ohio75
Allen ThigpenRavenna, Ohio75
Craig GroenendaalCentreville, Va.75
Wesley CaudillCanfield, Ohio76
Barry ErenrichOakdale, Pa.76
Joshua ZarlengaBoardman, Ohio76
Don Padgett IIIAkron, Ohio76
Bob KainHunting Valley, Ohio76
Christopher CoffmanAnn Arbor, Mich.76
John CoeyToronto, ON76
Brian BeldenCanton, Ohio77
Curt CoulterOakmont, Pa.77
Byron SnoddyNew Albany, Ohio77
Jeff WilkinsCanfield, Ohio77
Richard BerglundPittsburgh, Pa.77
Michael RileyAkron, Ohio77
Tim BakerChagrin Falls, Ohio77
Kenny KowallParma, Ohio77
Shaun KloetzerFairlawn, Ohio78
Chris OkesonCleveland Hts, Ohio78
Robert Schustrich JrWindham, Ohio78
Michael CassellHudson, Ohio78
David PulkHudson, Ohio78
Chad HanyshYoungstown, Ohio78
Saumil JhaveriWestlake, Ohio78
Randall YoderChattanooga, Tenn.79
Mark TelericoAurora, Ohio79
Tristan LewisPepper Pike, Ohio80
Kurt PetersonMassillon, Ohio80
Joseph YezbakStrongsville, Ohio82
Monty GuestSolon, Ohio83
Stevie AndersonStrongsville, Ohio84
Marc FriedSolon, Ohio85
Christopher FergusonBrecksville, Ohio85
Mike KingMedina, Ohio85
Brett MannChardon, Ohio86
Donny Basch IIIWalton Hills, Ohio86
Matthew KloetzerNorton, Ohio89
Jim Brown JrWaite Hill, OhioNS
Deron ReismanColumbus, OhioWD
Previous 2010 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 16 Results
Next 2010 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 20 Results