FINAL RESULTS: 2010 USGA Mid-Am Local Qualifier


USGA

USGAJim Perry of Canfield and Todd Humrichouser of Westerville tied for medalist honors at the USGA’s Mid-Amateur Championship Local Qualifying Tournament today, finishing with a 2-under par score of 69 at the Shale Creek Golf Club in Medina, Ohio.

Mike Hyland of Ottawa Hills also advanced through the qualifier with an even par score of 71.

The final qualifying spot went to Canton’s Nick Lambos after a playoff win over Douglas Ray of Alliance, as both players finished with a score of 1-over par 72.

The 2010 U.S. Mid-Amateur Championship proper will be at the Atlantic Golf Club in Bridgehampton, NY on September 25th – 30th.

FINAL RESULTS: 2010  USGA Mid-Amateur Local Qualifier
Shale Creek Golf Club, Medina, Ohio – Par 71:

PLAYER HOMETOWN SCORE
Jim Perry Canfield, Ohio 69
Todd Humrichouser Westerville, Ohio 69
Mike Hyland Ottawa Hills, Ohio 71
Nick Lambos Canton, Ohio 72
DID NOT QUALIFY – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
Douglas Ray Alliance, Ohio 72
Tom Baugh Akron, Ohio 73
Jeff Mallette North Canton, Ohio 73
Ben Cavey Wadsworth, Ohio 73
Ted Grassi Erie, Pa. 74
Ross Beal Uniontown, Ohio 74
Barry Cohn Orange Village, Ohio 74
Howard Clendenin Seville, Ohio 74
Matthew Heestand Cleveland, Ohio 74
Rob Cimarolli Pittsburgh, Pa. 75
Ron Coleman Erie, Pa. 75
Timothy Condon Oregon, Ohio 75
Allen Thigpen Ravenna, Ohio 75
Craig Groenendaal Centreville, Va. 75
Wesley Caudill Canfield, Ohio 76
Barry Erenrich Oakdale, Pa. 76
Joshua Zarlenga Boardman, Ohio 76
Don Padgett III Akron, Ohio 76
Bob Kain Hunting Valley, Ohio 76
Christopher Coffman Ann Arbor, Mich. 76
John Coey Toronto, ON 76
Brian Belden Canton, Ohio 77
Curt Coulter Oakmont, Pa. 77
Byron Snoddy New Albany, Ohio 77
Jeff Wilkins Canfield, Ohio 77
Richard Berglund Pittsburgh, Pa. 77
Michael Riley Akron, Ohio 77
Tim Baker Chagrin Falls, Ohio 77
Kenny Kowall Parma, Ohio 77
Shaun Kloetzer Fairlawn, Ohio 78
Chris Okeson Cleveland Hts, Ohio 78
Robert Schustrich Jr Windham, Ohio 78
Michael Cassell Hudson, Ohio 78
David Pulk Hudson, Ohio 78
Chad Hanysh Youngstown, Ohio 78
Saumil Jhaveri Westlake, Ohio 78
Randall Yoder Chattanooga, Tenn. 79
Mark Telerico Aurora, Ohio 79
Tristan Lewis Pepper Pike, Ohio 80
Kurt Peterson Massillon, Ohio 80
Joseph Yezbak Strongsville, Ohio 82
Monty Guest Solon, Ohio 83
Stevie Anderson Strongsville, Ohio 84
Marc Fried Solon, Ohio 85
Christopher Ferguson Brecksville, Ohio 85
Mike King Medina, Ohio 85
Brett Mann Chardon, Ohio 86
Donny Basch III Walton Hills, Ohio 86
Matthew Kloetzer Norton, Ohio 89
Jim Brown Jr Waite Hill, Ohio NS
Deron Reisman Columbus, Ohio WD
Previous 2010 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 16 Results
Next 2010 Greater Cleveland Skins Game: Week 20 Results