2010 Stark County Amateur Round 2 Results


Stark County Amateur Golf AssociationResults from Round 2 of the 54-hole Stark County Amateur Golf Championship, played on Saturday, July 24, 2010 at Seven Hills Country Club in Hartville.

AA
Justin Lower – 73-72-145
Ross Beal – 74-72-146
Ryan Headley – 71-76-147
Josh DeWees – 71-76-147
Tyler Light – 72-76-148  Skin #11  $83.00
Mark Grady – 78-70-148   Skin#13  $83.00
Aaron Crewse – 75-73-148
Blake Foutty – 73-76-149
Steve Robison – 78-72-150   Skin#6  $83.00
Lucas Murray – 78-72-150
Brian Lisic – 77-76-153
Chris Vanckunas – 78-75-153
Dave Oates – 77-77-154
Richie Schembechler – 78-76-154   Skin#4 ,#10   $166.00
Jeff Campbell – 78-77-155
Mark Thomas – 78-77-155
Quinn Parker – 78-78-156
Darren Phipps – 80-76-156  Skin #3  $83.00
Jon Clark – 79-78-157  Skin#17  $83.00
Nick Paxos – 79-78-157
Ryan Gaughan – 81-76-157
Nolan Sullivan – 79-79-158
Cody Cutright – 82-76-158
Michael Johnsonj – 80-79-159
Kenny Earle – 75-85-160
Josh Clay – 83-77-160
Brian Huntley – 76-85-161
Logan Lagodich – 76-85-161
Michael Lenartowicz – 78-83-161
Antonio Fernandez – 76-86-162
Chuck Demchak – 80-83-163
Jordan Grubb – 81-82-163
Dustin Alcorn – 83-80-163
Rob Loomis – 83-82-165
Craig Crislip – 84-83-167
Yianni Vellios – 83-85-168
Michael Mann – 83-86-169
Aaron Edwards – 86-84-170
Andy Fox – 86-87-173
Sam Wade – 88-85-173
Carl Lemmon – 83-92-175
Fred Kungl – 90-88-178

A
Josh Frase – 75-77-152    Skin#8  $45.00
Craig Adolff – 81-80-161
Drew Baldwin – 78-85-163
Junior Miller – 81-82-163
Bob Wadsworth – 84-79-163
Steve Ashbaugh – 81-84-165
Joshua Sobitz – 82-83-165  Skin#1  $45.00
Kevin Flynn – 80-85-165
Tyler Ries – 84-82-166
Stephan Vanckunas – 79-88-167
Brian Sovak – 82-85-167
Brant Harbert – 83-87-170
Jay Spitale Jr. – 86-84-170   Skin#3,#14,#16   $135.00
Dean Bricker – 85-86-171
Jared Tentler – 85-86-171  Skin#5  $45.00
Grant Gilmore – 88-83-171
Jeff Barbas – 85-87-172
Joe Arnold – 82-91-173
Jon Sturgis – 88-87-175
Dan Preising – 89-87-176   Skin#6  $45.00
Frank Sullivan – 89-87-176
Jared Linden – 86-91-177
Brad Wickersham – 89-88-177
Matt Jasinski – 87-91-178   Skin#2,#10  $90.00
Nate Bartow – 99-80-179
Dan Fanelly – 91-91-182
Oliver Palmer – 91-92-183
Scott Bourquin – 94-90-184
Alexander Talbott – 94-91-185
Andy Hanzel – 99-87-186
Lyle Turkson – 94-94-188
Jake Saathoff – 91-98-189
Michael Sullivan – 104-94-198
Dylan McCann – 111-123-234
Mike Marino – 99, WD

B
Jerry Leonard – 87-78-165   Skin#2  $80.00
Jeff Mast – 90-80-170
Rich Siskie – 92-81-173  Skin #4,#16  $160.00
Hank Bennett – 88-89-177
Gary Tentler – 92-88-179
John Broeder – 90-90-180
Vic Power – 94-88-182
Rock Mellie – 91-93-184
Rob Chapman – 92-92-184   Skin#18  $80.00
Mark Bull – 96-88-184
Phillip Lancaster – 100-88-188
Joe Pellegrene – 91-98-189
Ken Shranko – 95-98-193
Michael Bistarkey – 98-96-194
Matt Tucker – 107-94-201
Larry Lipely – 102-102-204
Randy Harris – 101,WD

Starting Times for Sunday, July 25th at The Sanctuary Golf Club
9:00  Ken Shranko, Matt Tucker,Larry Lipely
9:08  Michael Bistarkey, Joe Pellegrene, Phillip Lancaster
9:15  Mark Bull, Rob Chapman, Rock Mellie
9:23  John Broeder,Gary Tentler, Vic Power
9:30  Hank Bennett, Rich Siskie, Jeff Mast, Jerry Leonard
9:37 Michael Sullivan, Lyle Turkson, Alexander Talbott, Scott Bourquin
9:45  Oliver Palmer, Matt Jasinski, Brade Wickersham, Jared Linden
9:53  Frank Sullivan, Dan Preising, Joe Arnold, Jeff Barbas
10:00  Jared Tentler, Dean Bricker, Jay Spitale Jr., Brant Harbert
10:08  Grant Gilmore, Brian Sovak, Stephen Vanckunas, Tyler Ries
10:15  Kevin Flynn, Joshua Sobitz, Steve Ashbaugh, Bob Wadsworth
10:23  Junior Miller, Drew Baldwin, Craig Adolff, Josh Frase
10:30  Sam Wade, Andy Fox, Aaron Edwards
10:37  Michael Mann, Yianni Vellios,Craig Crislip, Rob Loomis
10:45  Dustin Alcorn, Jordan Grubb, Chuck Demchak, Antonio Fernandez
10:53  Logan Lagodich, Brian Huntley, Josh Clay, Kenny Earle
11:00  Michael Johnson, Cody Cutright, Nolan Sullivan, Ryan Gaughan
11:08  Nick Paxos, John Clark, Darren Phipps, Quinn Parker
11:15  Mark Thomas , Jeff Campbell, Richie Schembechler, Dave Oates
11:23  Chris Vanckunas, Brian Lisic, Lucas Murray, Steve Robison
11:30  Blake Foutty, Aaron Crewse, Mark Grady, Tyler Light
11:37  Josh DeWees, Ryan Headley, Ross Beal, Justin Lower

Previous 2010 Cleveland Am Qualifying Round 1 Results
Next 2010 Portage County Amateur Round 1 Results