2010 Ohio Amateur Local Qualifier Results


Ohio Golf Association

Ohio Golf AssociationResults from the two local qualifiers held on Monday, May 24, 2010 at Elyria Country Club and Youngstown Country Club for the Ohio Amateur Golf Championship, which will be played in July at Kirtland Country Club:

2010 Ohio Amateur Qualifier at Elyria Country Club
[Top 25 Players Advance]

Player NameScoreRank
Kevin Miller, Dover681
Beau Titsworth, Avon692
Chase Wilson, Zanesville70T3
Kyle Kmiecik, Avon70T3
David Pulk, Hudson71T5
Parker Hewit, Westfield Center71T5
John Hahn, Kent72T7
Mac McLaughlin, Shaker Heights72T7
Mark Scott, Bolivar72T7
Alex Treuel, Elyria73T10
Kenny Kowall, Parma73T10
Matthew Heestand, Cleveland73T10
Austin Schreiber, Medina74T13
Daniel Belden, Akron74T13
Doug Barber, Willoughby74T13
Jake Houston, Lexington74T13
James Brown, Waite Hill74T13
Jonathan Riemer, Lyndhurst74T13
Josh Koch, Medina74T13
Sebastian MacLean, Cincinnati74T13
Stephen Putinski, Chesterland74T13
Mark Thomas, Jackson Twp.75T22
Tim Skufca, Cleveland75T22
Brendan Byrne, Strongsville76T24
Robert Schustrich, Windham76T24
.
1st Alternate Matt Timmons, Chagrin Falls76T24
2nd Alternate Zachary Koinis, Vermilion76T24
3rd Alternate Josh DeWees, Canton76T24
.
FAILED TO ADVANCE:
John Furlong, Medina76T24
Kent Monas, Perry76T24
Mark Telerico, Aurora76T24
Allen Freeman, Brecksville77T32
Chris Okeson, Cleveland Hts77T32
Eric Dowiatt, Ashland77T32
Jay Overy, Grafton77T32
Matt Kern, Springboro77T32
Matthew Kreider, Westlake77T32
Gary Quinn, Columbus78T38
Jeffrey Deal, Willoughby78T38
Nick Blackburn, Westlake78T38
Bobby Koch, Medina79T41
Brian Smith, Amherst79T41
Dan McLaughlin, Gates Mills79T41
David Stover, Pepper Pike79T41
Joel Foss, Sandusky79T41
Keith Brooks, Ashland79T41
Kyle Matus, Wakeman79T41
Marc Matteson, Ashland79T41
Mike Clum, Westlake79T41
Ryan Zahn, Lexington79T41
Alan Keshock, Macedonia80T51
Kellen Erdman, Rocky River80T51
Lane Whited, Shelby80T51
Louis Elbert, Grafton80T51
Mark Borlin, Solon80T51
Nicholas Adkins, Ashland80T51
Brandon Grant, Shelby81T57
Kevin Richardson, Cleveland81T57
Preston Robinette, Berlin Heights81T57
Shayne Fischer, Huron81T57
Stephen Sinchok, Ashland81T57
Tristan Lewis, Pepper Pike81T57
Brian Van De Motter, Rocky River82T63
Johnny Burke, Westlake82T63
Kevin Pikus, Strongsville82T63
Stephen Kuntz, Vermilion82T63
Ryan Rao, Medina83T67
Scott Smith, Pepper Pike83T67
Spencer Koch, Medina83T67
Tom Repicky, Bentleyville8470
Jamie Fiebig, Brunswick86T71
Michael Opsitnick, Avon86T71
Paul Srnis, Amherst86T71
Rick Bollinger, Parma86T71
John Robson, Solon87T75
Mike Cawley, Cleveland87T75
William Reitan, Chagrin Falls8877
Cory Blanchette, Willoughby8978
Kiefer Musselman, Wooster9079
Bill Mooney, Brecksville9480
Donald Basch, Walton HillsWDT81
Eric Polansky, AmherstWDT81
John DeFino, LyndhurstWDT81
Michael Farmwald, HuntsburgNCT81
Patrick Webster, LyndhurstDQT81

 
 
 
2010 Ohio Amateur Qualifier at Youngstown Country Club
[Top 10 Players Advance]

Justin Lower, Canal Fulton      67     1
Richard Schembechler, Massillon      72     T2
Ross Beal, Uniontown      72     T2
Steve Bednar, Munroe Falls      72     T2
Bob Eddy, Canfield      73     T5
Boo Timko, Girard      73     T5
Nathan Tarter, Mogadore      73     T5
Eugene O’Byrne, Massillon      74     T8
Trevor Jones, Poland      74     T8
Wes Caudill, Canfield           74         T8

1st Alternate      Steve Robinson, Canton      75     11
2nd Alternate      Kurt Peterson, Massillon      76     T12
3rd Alternate      Anthony Conn, Van Wert      76     T12

(remainder of field not provided by OGA)

Previous 2010 SCAGA Spring Classic Results
Next Moss & Lombardi Take 2010 NOPGA Pro-Scratch