2005 Cleveland Amateur Championship


Cleveland Metroparks Golf

Cleveland Amatuer ChampionshipsFinal results from the 2005 Greater Cleveland Amateur Golf Championship conducted at Sleepy Hollow Golf Course in Brecksville (6,670 yards, par 71):

. . . .

POSPLAYERR1R2R3TOTAL
1STEVE WEIR756965209
T2DAN RUSH697173213
T2MIKE GRASSO766671213
4DAVID GRIFFITH727073215
T5MATT BUSA727273217
T5DAVID LUDLOW757171217
7RYAN STEFANSKI727571218
8CHRIS OKESON746976219
9MARK BORLIN757372220
T9JACOB SCOTT817069220
T11GLYN PRICE767075221
T11DANNY MADDEN757373221
T11BRYAN BRZOZOWSKI777371221
T14TOMMY WEIGAND756978222
T14FRANK TUSCANO747177222
T14TJ NADON707577222
T14DAVE CZECH767076222
T14BRAD STEVEN747375222
T14JIM KUHN777273222
T20BILL SCHAEFER757672223
T20DREW THOMPSON737971223
T20JOHN BUSA807370223
T20BEN RUDY807469223
T24KORY OSLIE757277224
T24MATTHEW HEESTAND787274224
T24DAN GRINCEWICZ757673224
T24TONY BRIGGS757673224
T27BRETT KAUFMAN737379225
28JOHN IOSUE757477226
T29PAUL SCHRODER737480227
T29MARK FOSS767774227
T29BRIAN DAY827174227
T32JOE RIBELLI757677228
T32BRIAN BARRAGATE777576228
T32JACK ELBER807474228
35ANTHONY YACOVAZZI767777230
T36JAMISON WOOD767878232
T36SCOTT SAARI748078232
38TED KOELSCH727983234
39DAN PREDOVIC807483237
CUT
BRIAN KRUSOE7279WD151
STEVE BLACKBURN7676WD152
JOE MEGLEN7976155
JOE ZABUKOVEC7679155
JIM ROCKOW7680156
MARK URBANSKI7779156
MIKE FALK8274156
FRANK RIHTER7977156
JERRY MILLER8077157
SCOTT TOMKO8077157
BRADLEY MATTSON8275157
TIM HAHN8176157
ALEX TIMMONS7978157
WARD WADKINS7978157
PAUL WOZNICKI7681157
ANDREW KRONANDER8276158
MATT TIMMONS8276158
ANDREW BORISA8078158
JOHN PLANTER7979158
TIM STODNICK8376159
THOMAS FLANIGAN8277159
BLAKE FURGERSON8179160
PHIL DURYEA8180161
MIKE KEMBLE7487161
ALEX KOCIN8280162
JEFF KLOMINEK8577162
JOHN NIEDZAILEK8381164
JEFF HUNG8579164
DAVID OAS8679165
JOHN BETONTE7986165
DAVID TURRILL8284166
GREG TAYLER8284166
STEVE BEDELL8680166
JEFF LUKEN8285167
SCOTT HERAN8979168
ZORAN KARIC8287169
BRIAN SMITH9179170
MIKE CRAWFORD8786173
ALLEN FREEMANWD
JORGE RAMOSWD
JOHN DRAGAN81WD
DAN MARGULIES87WD

— Allen Freeman

Previous 2003 Cleveland Amateur Championship
Next 2006 Cleveland Amateur Championship