2003 Cleveland Amateur Championship


Cleveland Metroparks Golf

Cleveland Amatuer Championships

Final Results from the 2003 Greater Cleveland Amateur Golf Championship contested at Sleepy Hollow Golf Course in Brecksville (6,670 yards, par 71):

. . . .

PosPlayerR1R2R3TOTAL
1MATT MARINO697075214
2JIM KRIVANEK727372217
3JOE MEGLEN767567218
T4KYLE THOMAS777271220
T4KEVIN BOYLE717673220
T4JOE HURTUK737176220
T7JOE SKUPSKI747473221
T7BRIAN KRUSOE727673221
9PHIL LATSKO727773222
T10STEVE HILTEBRANDT757177223
T10JEFF KLOMINEK717478223
12DANNY MADDEN757475224
T13JERRY MILLER777474225
T13GEOFF WOOD717876225
T15SCOTT WILSON777871226
T15NEIL HOWARD767872226
T15MARK FOSS757774226
T18JIM KUHN767873227
T18JOE ROCKOW747974227
T18TOMMY WIEGAND757676227
T21SCOTT SAARI797871228
T21MATTHEW HEESTAND767379228
T21STEVE BLACKBURN767676228
T24MARK QUAISER827473229
T24TIMOTHY NADON748075229
T24DAVID WILLE767776229
T24MARK BORLIN767479229
T24NICK GUSTIN757579229
T29JOE RIBELLI787874230
T29CARMEN DIPENTI767975230
T31GLYN PRICE768075231
T31ROBERT BUTTON747780231
T33JEFFREY GRUDEN758077232
T33JIM WILSON797578232
T33RYAN STEFANSKI807379232
36JERRY FISHER837377233
T37DON PAZ827577234
T37JOHN ICE807777234
T37ANDY KNAPPENBERGER797580234
40JOHN BETONTE768178235
T41CARMEN NASO787880236
T41FRANK TUSCANO807779236
T41DAVID KRAMER817679236
T44CHRIS HARVEY777783237
T44WARD WATKINS817680237
T44ANTHONY YACOVAZZI767883237
T47EVAN TOPOL787981238
T47JAY VAN BUREN827581238
49BOB CLINE777785239
50PAUL SCHRODER787785240
LOUIS RITTBERGER7579WD154
CUT
NORTON BRICK8474158
JEFFERY HUNG8276158
CORY STAHL7781158
TED KOELSCH7880158
MICHAEL MINTZ7485159
DAVID GRANO8079159
DENNIS BERKHEIMER8179160
LORENZO LANIER7982161
JACK ELBER8378161
MATHEW BIANCO8477161
JOHN NIEDZAILEK8082162
GREG SOWA8082162
BOB DEJULIUS8181162
KEVIN TOURNOUX8181162
JEFF MEAGROW8677163
DAN GRINCEWICZ7985164
DAN LIEBERMAN8183164
RICK MATTS8580165
ALEX KOCIN8580165
MARC POGACHAR8481165
MIKE ABELLA8185166
DAN MARGULIES8879167
JOHN RANALLO8783170
DAN TURNER8882170
PAUL KRUEGER8981170
SCOTT LECHNER8387170
THOMAS FLANIGAN8686172
DAVID TURRELL8490174
LAWFORD SIMPSON8392175
PETER BROWN8691177
CARLITO TEJADA8594179
LARRY TRACY8990179
TERRY RICHARDSON9086176
KEN WISNEWSKI9185176
JOHN T. JOHNSON9483177
WALTER MOSS9698194
TIM COX82WD82
TOM SNYDER82WD82
JERRY FISHER83WD83
RON LINARD84WD84
BRAIN DAY86WD86
OTIS HOWARD88WD88
DALE KRUSOE92WD92

–Allen Freeman

Previous Cleveland Amateur Championship: 1993-2002
Next 2005 Cleveland Amateur Championship