RESULTS: 2014 NCJT Sand Ridge Jr Invitational


North Coast Junior Golf Tour

North Coast Junior Golf TourFINAL RESULTS: 2014 North Coast Junior Golf Tour
Sand Ridge Junior Invitational

Sand Ridge Golf Club, Chardon, Ohio
July 7 & 8 | Par 72

 

Boys 16-19
Andrew Britton, Waterford, PA 75-37–112
Brett Brown, Sagamore Hills 79-37—116
Christopher Sloe, Aurora 77-39–116
Nicholas Scharf, Painesville 83-37–120
Justin Hollis, Highland Heights 75-45–120
Justin Roth, Brunswick 81-39–120
Cole Smith, Kent 82-39–121
Brett Dubin, Beachwood 79-42–121
Garrett Orseno, North Ridgeville 77-45–122
Austin Adams, Concord 84-38–122
Allan Poe, Concord 82-41–123
Daniel Hirsh, Shaker Heights 82-43–125
Brian Irish, Painesville 88-37–125
Chandler Walnsch, Chardon 84-41–125
Ian Hardesty, Chardon 79-46–125
Corey Hurst, Concord Twp 83-44–127
Gary Heath, Twinsburg 85-42–127
Tim Monroe, Brunswick 84-44–128
Nick Paul, Burton 87-42–129
Victor Prokop, Willoughby Hills 92-37–129
Danny Zahn, North Olmsted 88-43–131
Eric Jeddy, Painesville Twp 89-44–133
Jack Egan, Lyndhurst 94-41–135
Matthew Forrai, Novelty 91-44–135
Anthony Julius, Painesville 95-41–136
Michael Milam, Concord 92-44–136
Eric Myers, Westlake 92-44–136
Wyat Sherman, Plainfield, NH 93-45–138
Bowe Andrews, Chagrin Falls 98-41–139
Drew Seifert, Pepper Pike 96-46–142
Parker Barnes, Aurora 96-46–142
Adam Keyse, Euclid 99-44–143
Christian Adamo, Concord 93-51–144
Michael Carovac, Chesterland 106-43–149
Stephen Dolan, Painesville 104-49–153
Connor Dorr, Quechee, VT 109-55–164
Kyle McCafferty, Westlake WD
Jimmy Szpak, Hinckley WD

 

Boys 14-15
Benjamin Jones, Strongsville 77-38–115
Ben Foltz, Solon 78-39–117
Kyle Horvath, Mentor 80-41–121
Nolan Jurcago, Mentor 84-40–124
Reese Thaler, Chagrin Falls 87-40–127
Jordan Conjerti, Uniontown 84-44–128
Braden Smith, Sterling 88-44–132
Richard Jacobs, North Palm Beach, FL 91-45–136
Jonathan Gole, Painseville 92-45–137
Jake Kehoe, Conneaut 96-41–137
Nolan Laughlin, Hudson 104-40–144
Dean Vargo, Willowick 98-48–146
Pierce Hamilton, University Heights 98-48–146
Jason Kopco, Westlake 95-55–150

 

Boys 13 & Under
Cade Breitenstine, Akron 76-34–110
Maxwell Moldovan, Uniontown 78-38–116
Jay Magyari, Sagamore Hills 90-40–130
Nicholas Longano, Concord 90-43–133
Nathan Godic, Concord 87-48–135
Aditya Achar, Concord 97-43–140
Thomas Wong, Pepper Pike 95-46–141
Michael Olson, Concord 97-45–142
Nolan Adams, Painesville 94-50–144
Zander Gibson, Painesville Twp 92-53–145
Aaron Schierbaum, Streetsboro 98-52–150
Thomas Coyne, Cleveland 106-52–158
Samuel Marciano, Concord 113-49–162
Jakob Flynn, Chardon 106-57–163
Arya Achar, Concord DQ

 

Girls 19 & Under
Reva Morris, Newbury 82-36–118
Haley Newman, Mentor 83-44–127
LeeAnn Maruna, Orwell 95-45–140
Samantha Cumley, Chagrin Falls 94-50–144
Caroline Carulas, Shaker Heights 101-49–150
Amanda Bingaman, Kirtland 99-53–152
Casey King, Chardon 112-60–172
Kelsey Walton, Concord 116-58–174

Previous 2014 Chippewa Scratch League: Week 9
Next 2014 Senior Masters Greater Cleveland Am: Rd 1 Scores and Rd 2 Starting Times