ROUND 2 RESULTS: 2016 NOPGA Professional Championship


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAROUND 2 RESULTS:
Northern Ohio PGA Professional Championship

Inverness Club, Toledo, Ohio | Par 71
Tuesday-Thursday, September 6-8, 2016

 
1. Jamie Broce, University of Toledo, *68-69-137 -5
2. Dennis Miller, The Lake Club, *71-72-143 +1
3. David Champagne, Firestone CC, *74-70-144 +2
3. Jaysen Hansen, Beechmont, *72-72-144 +2
3. Rob Moss, Pepper Pike Club, The, *71-73-144 +2
6. Mitchell Camp, Club Walden, *72-73-145 +3
7. Garrett Korte, The Country Club, *76-70-146 +4
7. Casey Schrader, Pepper Pike Club, The, *73-73-146 +4
7. Tony Adcock, Lakeview GC, *68-78-146 +4
10. Steve Mulcahy, Shawnee CC, *75-72-147 +5
10. Gary Robison, Brookside, *73-74-147 +5
10. Chuck Radabaugh, Stone Oak CC, *73-74-147 +5
10. Mark Bixler, Kirtland, *70-77-147 +5
14. Michael Shulas, Trumbull, *74-74-148 +6
14. Dan Mahoney, Kirtland, *73-75-148 +6
14. Tom Atchison, Salem GC, *73-75-148 +6
14. Steve Parker, Portage, *73-75-148 +6
18. Tony Milam, North Coast Jr Tour, *79-70-149 +7
18. Scott Pollack, Callaway Golf Company, *74-75-149 +7
18. Brad Apple, Belmont CC, *75-74-149 +7
18. David Morgan, Eagle Creek GC, *73-76-149 +7
18. Jordan Schroeder, Findlay CC, *71-78-149 +7
23. Steve Stone, Stone Ridge GC, *79-71-150 +8
24. Kirk Stucke, Mercer County Elks CC, *78-74-152 +10
24. Mark Evans, Mayfield Sand Ridge Club, *77-75-152 +10
24. Nick Szymanski, Detwiler, *77-75-152 +10
24. Glenn Cunningham, Silver Lake, *76-76-152 +10
24. Tim Perin, Lakewood, *76-76-152 +10
29. Milton Carswell, Stone Oak CC, *79-74-153 +11
29. Tom Waitrovich, Lakewood, *78-75-153 +11
29. Mark Sierak, Barrington, *77-76-153 +11
29. Jon Jones, Youngstown, *77-76-153 +11
29. Daniel Terry, *76-77-153 +11
29. Shawn Tompkins, Chagrin Valley, *74-79-153 +11

MISSED CUT
MC. Cory Kumpf, Brookside, *+12
MC. Drew Pierson, Shaker Heights, *+12
MC. Gary Trivisonno, PGA Of America Life Member, *+12
MC. Steven Weir, Cleveland State University, *+12
MC. Nicholas Myers, Highland Meadows GC, *+12
MC. Nick Gustin, Erie Shores GC, *+12
MC. Andy Santor, Mill Creek GC – North, *+13
MC. Craig Goldsberry, Bent Tree GC, *+13
MC. Asa Donaldson, Shawnee CC, *+15
MC. Nick Paez, GolfTEC – Cleveland West, *+15
MC. Rhett Bishop, Inverness Club, *+17
MC. John Elking, Mercer County Elks CC, *+17
MC. Eric Morgan, Plum Brook CC, *+17
MC. Jason Hastings, Kirtland, *+17
MC. Michael Quinteros, Inverness Club, *+18
MC. Matthew Jennings, Oak Harbor GC, *+18
MC. Justin Long, Windmill Lakes GC, *+18
MC. Greg Andrego, Ellsworth Meadows, *+19
MC. Brian Sleeman, Inverness Club, *+19
MC. Michael Thirion, Turkeyfoot Lake GL, *+19
MC. Gregory Smith, Westbrook CC, *+20
MC. Terry Shell, PGA Of America Life Member, *+22
MC. Trent Maxwell, Windmill Golf Center​, *+22
MC. John Sico, Westwood, *+22
MC. Mark Smith, Highland Meadows GC, *+23
MC. Jeff Friel, PGA Of America Life Member, *+23
MC. Alex Fernandez, Inverness Club, *+23
MC. Jason Nussbaum, Congress Lake, *+23
MC. Joe Meglen, GolfTEC-Stonebrook, *+24
MC. Tony Searl, The Toledo CC, *+24
MC. Trevor Thomas, *+25
MC. Nick Fox, Elyria, *+30
MC. Noah Horstman, Beechmont, *+31
MC. Derek Brody, Inverness Club, *+31
MC. Robert Lucente, Mt. Vernon CC, *+32
MC. Robert Atkinson, Golf Performance Institute, *+35
MC. Justin Bronkema, Golf Performance Institute, *+39

Previous DAP Championship: When You Go
Next RESULTS: 2016 Midview v. Olmsted Falls Boys High School Golf