ROUND 1 RESULTS: 2016 NOPGA Tour Championship


Northern Ohio PGA

NOPGAROUND 1 RESULTS: Northern Ohio PGA
2016 Mitchell-Haskell Tour Championship

The Country Club, Cleveland, OH | Par: 72
Monday, September 26, 2016

1. Casey Schrader, Pepper Pike Club, The, *32-32-64 -8
2. Mark Sierak, Barrington, *38-32-70 -2
2. Jaysen Hansen, Beechmont, *36-34-70 -2
4. Nick Gustin, Erie Shores GC, *39-32-71 -1
5. Nick Paez, GolfTEC – Cleveland West, *38-35-73 +1
5. Milton Carswell, Stone Oak CC, *37-36-73 +1
5. Nicholas Myers, Highland Meadows GC, *35-38-73 +1
5. Dennis Miller, The Lake Club, *39-34-73 +1
5. Rob Moss, Pepper Pike Club, The, *37-36-73 +1
10. Mike Stone, Belmont CC, *38-36-74 +2
10. David Champagne, Firestone CC, *38-36-74 +2
10. Jon Jones, Youngstown, *38-36-74 +2
13. Adam Lewicki, Portage, *38-37-75 +3
13. Steve Mulcahy, Shawnee CC, *37-38-75 +3
13. Mark Bixler, Kirtland, *37-38-75 +3
13. Cory Kumpf, Brookside, *39-36-75 +3
17. Glenn Cunningham, Silver Lake, *37-39-76 +4
17. Nicholas Latimer-Zabor, Pepper Pike Club, The, *38-38-76 +4
17. Eric Morgan, Plum Brook CC, *38-38-76 +4
20. Tim Perin, Lakewood, *41-36-77 +5
20. Joe Meglen, GolfTEC-Stonebrook, *38-39-77 +5
20. David Morgan, Eagle Creek GC, *36-41-77 +5
20. Chuck Radabaugh, Stone Oak CC, *39-38-77 +5
24. Chris Stoddard, Shaker Heights, *39-39-78 +6
24. Greg Andrego, Ellsworth Meadows, *41-37-78 +6
26. William McKinley, Canterbury, *40-39-79 +7
26. Christopher Walsh, GolfTEC-Stonebrook, *41-38-79 +7
26. Trent Maxwell, Windmill Golf Center​, *38-41-79 +7
29. Jake Houston, Westbrook CC, *41-39-80 +8
30. Steven Weir, Cleveland State Universit, *42-40-82 +10
30. Justin Long, Windmill Lakes GC, *39-43-82 +10
30. Garrett Korte, The Country Club, *42-40-82 +10
33. Shawn Tompkins, Chagrin Valley, *46-37-83 +11
34. Daniel Terry, *41-43-84 +12
35. Dan Mahoney, Kirtland, *46-41-87 +15

Senior Division
1. Gary Robison, Brookside, *36-36-72 E
2. Tony Milam, North Coast Jr Tour, *39-34-73 +1
2. Tony Adcock, Lakeview GC, *37-36-73 +1
2. Scott Pollack, Callaway Golf Company, *36-37-73 +1
2. Mitchell Camp, Club Walden, *34-39-73 +1
6. Brad Apple, Belmont CC, *38-36-74 +2
7. Jim Logue, Brookside, *39-36-75 +3
7. Craig Goldsberry, Bent Tree GC, *38-37-75 +3
7. Gary Trivisonno, PGA Of America Life Membe, *37-38-75 +3
10. Mark Weitendorf, Firestone CC, *37-40-77 +5
10. Tom Waitrovich, Lakewood, *40-37-77 +5
12. Tom Atchison, Salem GC, *42-38-80 +8

Previous RESULTS: 2016 Greater Cleveland Conference Girls High School Golf
Next RESULTS: 2016 Boys Division II Windmill Lakes Sectional Qualifier