ROUND 1 RESULTS: 2016 Greater Cleveland Amateur Championship


Cleveland Metroparks Golf Sleepy Hollow

Cleveland Amateur ChampionshipsROUND ONE RESULTS:
2016 Greater Cleveland Amateur Golf Championship

Sleepy Hollow Golf Course, Brecksville
Friday, August 12, 2016

 
Austin Zoller 69
Ryan Stefanski 69
Nicholas Anagnost 72
Charles Milo 73
Scott Saari 74
Dan Predovic 74
Doug Barber 75
David Sotka 75
Bill Schaefer 75
Chris Okeson 75
Robert Schustrich Jr. 75
Jacob Appleby 75
Tony Briggs 75
John Schnur 76
Phil Latsko 76
Mark Borlin 76
Brian Polick 76
Andrew Grayson 76
Howard Clendenin 76
Allen Freeman 76
Steve Blackburn Jr. 77
A.J. Borisa 77
Bobby Harmon 78
Anton Krecic 78
Brian Bir 79
John Baggott 79
Michael Lanartowicz 79
Matt Busa 79
Matthew Roth 79
Jack Garswood 79
Brian Smith 79
Joe Puch 80
Chris Davis 80
Cary Slabaugh 80
Bill Speirs 81
Paul Krueger 81
Ron Ritner Jr. 81
Erron Gomez 82
Larry Russell 82
John Williams 82
Phil Bojc 82
David Reiter Jr. 82
Eric Wonkovich 82
John Neidzialek 82
Jeff Luken 83
Chandler Walnsch 83
Ryan Augustitus 83
Adam Stiffler 83
Steve Blackburn Sr. 83
Mikah Lanier 84
Paul LaGrotteria 84
Tim Cebula 84
Jimmy Wild 85
Jackson Farling 86
Johnathan Kasberg 86
Matt Kang 88
Joe Blackburn 88
Patrick Tyrrell 89
Mark Hach WD

Weather prevented the last group from completing their round, which they will do prior to the start of Saturday’s play:

Brett Sanders DNF
Nick Holmes DNF
Mark Foss DNF

 

ROUND TWO STARTING TIMES:

Sleepy Hollow Golf Course, Brecksville
Saturday, August 13, 2016

#1 TEE

8:00
Mark Foss
Brett Sanders
Nick Holmes

8:10
John Schnur
Bill Speirs
Brian Bir

8:20
Joe Puch
Paul Krueger
Doug Barber

8:30
Adam Stiffler
Mark Hach
Mikah Lanier

8:40
Erron Gomez
Chris Davis
Matt Kang

8:50
Ron Ritner Jr.
Chris Okeson
Jimmy Wild

9:00
Phil Bojc
Ryan Stefanski
Larry Russell

9:10
Chandler Walnsch
Mike Witmer
John Williams

9:20
Jackson Farling
John Niedzialek
Tim Cebula

9:30
John Baggott
Robert Schustrich
Nicholas Anagnost

9:40
Brian Polick
Steve Blackburn Sr.
Jacob Appleby

 
#10 TEE

8:00
Michael Lenartowicz
Patrick Tyrrell

8:10
Jeff Luken
Jonathan Kasberg

8:20
Scott Saari
Matt Busa
Cary Slabaugh

8:30
Paul Lagrotteria
Bobby Harmon
John Prospal

8:40
Ryan Augustitus
David Reiter Jr.
Joe Blackburn

8:50
Phil Latsko
Allen Freeman
Dan Predovic

9:00
Matthew Roth
Andrew Grayson
Eric Wonkovich

9:10
Charles Milo
Bill Schaefer
Tony Briggs

9:20
A.J. Borisa
Austin Zoller
David Sotka

9:30
Brian Smith
Howard Clendenin
Steve Blackburn Jr.

9:40
Mark Borlin
Anton Krecic
Jack Garswood

Previous RESULTS: 2016 University School vs Walsh vs St. Ignatius Boys High School Golf
Next RESULTS: 2016 Clear Fork Colt Invitational Boys High School Golf