RESULTS: Boys Division II District Golf Tournament – Windmill Lakes


2016 NDCL Boys Golf

2016 Notre Dame Cathedral Latin Boys Golf Team

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS:
Northeast Ohio District Golf Tournament
OHSAA Division II Boys – Windmill Lakes

Windmill Lakes Golf Course, Ravenna
Tuesday, October 4, 2016

* Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

TEAM RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1st NDCL * 308 (pictured above)
1. Charlie Toman 11 35 34 69
2. Daniel Milo 9 39 40 79
3. Arya Achar 10 37 43 80
4. Aditya Achar 9 37 43 80
5. Nathan Lewandowski 11 46 44 90
Coach: Toni DeSanto

2nd Gilmour Academy * 319
1. Ben Foltz 11 38 42 80
2. Billy Diemer 12 40 44 84
3. Colin Hribar 12 35 39 74
4. Tucker Morris 10 42 39 81
5. Joey Hollis 9 47 42 89
Coach: Noah Horstman

3rd Padua Franciscan * 322
1. Ben Jones 12 34 39 73
2. Joe Onorato 12 38 38 76
3. Henry Neumann 11 44 42 86
4. Jake Barth 10 49 51 100
5. Charles Beatty 9 44 43 87
Coach: Kevin Leigh

4th Mooney 324
1. Ken Keller 12 41 38 79
2. Keegan Butler 10 38 42 80
3. Rebell Strollo 11 39 37 76
4. Joe Stefko 12 45 44 89
5. A.J. Pepperney 10 47 50 97
Coach: Andy Santor

5th Smithville 329
1. Braden Smith 10 37 39 76
2. Jacob McConnell 12 45 37 82
3. Matt Miller 11 42 41 83
4. Jacob Mullen 10 45 43 88
5. Jacob Reed 11 48 48 96
Coach: Michael Miller

6th Hawken 332
1. Scott Hill 11 40 41 81
2. Jack Bonnes 11 48 43 91
3. Jack Gole 10 36 39 75
4. Patrick Nestor 11 46 43 89
5. Jay Oliva 12 45 42 87
Coach: Bert Kovarik

7th Ursuline 341
1. Michael Butch 12 41 42 83
2. Drew Murphy 10 42 40 82
3. Danny Brooks 12 47 40 87
4. Carl Ross 11 46 44 90
5. Seamus Chrystal 10 43 46 89
Coach: Matt Morgan

8th Canton Central Catholic 342
1. Noah Drlik 12 44 41 85
2. Tyler Freudeman 10 43 42 85
3. Max Congeni 9 47 44 91
4. Luke Helline 10 42 41 83
5. Nolan Helline 11 45 44 89
Coach: David Oates

9th Manchester 349
1. Van Wallbrown 11 41 45 86
2. Danny Grizer 12 38 41 79
3. Mark Knaus 11 47 43 90
4. Trent Mars 12 46 54 100
5. John Ouimet 11 49 45 94
Coach: Shawn Zavodney

10th Lakeview 355
1. Preston Sheets 11 42 42 84
2. Anthony Innocenzi 10 42 46 88
3. Conner Makosky 11 44 43 87
4. Tommy McAllister 11 46 50 96
5. Andrew Planitz 11 49 52 101
Coach: Steve Woofter

11th Holy Name 362
1. Lukas Vollman 12 40 42 82
2. Andrew Bleakley 11 42 41 83
3. Mitch Andrus 12 51 52 103
4. Sean Bradway 9 43 51 94
5. Zach Lepkowski 9 52 53 105
Coach: Derek Smith

12th Elyria Catholic 368
1. Brandon Netzel 12 38 41 79
2. Andy Brown 11 47 48 95
3. Gregory Gorczyca 11 46 45 91
4. Jamie Wells 11 52 51 103
5. Anthony Campagna 10 48 55 103
Coach: Rick Montgomery

13th Norwayne
1. C.J. Sweigert 12 42 47 89
Coach: Scott Norman

LaBrae
1. Zack Morris 11 46 47 93
Coach: Brad Barnhart

Rootstown
1. Laszlo Horvath 10 40 40 80
Coach: Keith Waesch

Garfield
1. Derek Miller 11 43 39 82
Coach: Tom Bartz

South Range
1. Tom Roux 11 38 39 77
Coach: James Hanek

Fairless
1. Hunter Lowder 12 38 40 78
Coach: Jim Jennings

West Branch
1. Blake Glista 12 44 43 87
Coach: Zach Noll

Perry
1. Ethan Guthrie 11 43 45 88
Coach: David DeLong

Orange
1. Reese Thlaer 12 42 36 78
Coach: Rick Clark

Edgewood
1. Dylan Fitchet 10 39 39 78
Coach: Timothy Green

Chippewa
1. Adam Filo 11 39 36 75
Coach: Jason Egli

Black River
1. Luke Tanner 12 38 38 76
Coach: Josh Calame

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1 Charlie Toman NDCL 11 35 34 69
2 Ben Jones Padua Franciscan 12 34 39 73
3 Colin Hribar Gilmour Academy 12 35 39 74
4 Adam Filo * Chippewa 11 39 36 75
4 Jack Gole * Hawken 10 36 39 75
6 Luke Tanner * Black River 12 38 38 76 (Won Playoff)
6 Rebell Strollo Mooney 11 39 37 76
6 Joe Onorato Padua Franciscan 12 38 38 76
6 Braden Smith Smithville 10 37 39 76
10 Tom Roux South Range 11 38 39 77
11 Dylan Fitchet Edgewood 10 39 39 78
Hunter Lowder Fairless 12 38 40 78
Reese Thlaer Orange 12 42 36 78
14 Ken Keller Mooney 12 41 38 79
Brandon Netzel Elyria Cath. 12 38 41 79
Daniel Milo NDCL 9 39 40 79
Danny Grizer Manchester 12 38 41 79
18 Laszlo Horvath Rootstown 10 40 40 80
Aditya Achar NDCL 9 37 43 80
Keegan Butler Mooney 10 38 42 80
Arya Achar NDCL 10 37 43 80
Ben Foltz Gilmour Academy 11 38 42 80
23 Scott Hill Hawken 11 40 41 81
Tucker Morris Gilmour Academy 10 42 39 81
25 Derek Miller Garfield 11 43 39 82
Drew Murphy Ursuline 10 42 40 82
Lukas Vollman Holy Name 12 40 42 82
Jacob McConnell Smithville 12 45 37 82
29 Andrew Bleakley Holy Name 11 42 41 83
Matt Miller Smithville 11 42 41 83
Luke Helline Canton C.C. 10 42 41 83
Michael Butch Ursuline 12 41 42 83
33 Preston Sheets Lakeview 11 42 42 84
Billy Diemer Gilmour Academy 12 40 44 84
35 Noah Drlik Canton C.C. 12 44 41 85
Tyler Freudeman Canton C.C. 10 43 42 85
37 Henry Neumann Padua Franciscan 11 44 42 86
Van Wallbrown Manchester 11 41 45 86
39 Charles Beatty Padua Franciscan 9 44 43 87
Conner Makosky Lakeview 11 44 43 87
Danny Brooks Ursuline 12 47 40 87
Jay Oliva Hawken 12 45 42 87
Blake Glista West Branch 12 44 43 87
44 Anthony Innocenzi Lakeview 10 42 46 88
Ethan Guthrie Perry 11 43 45 88
Jacob Mullen Smithville 10 45 43 88
47 Seamus Chrystal Ursuline 10 43 46 89
Patrick Nestor Hawken 11 46 43 89
Joe Stefko Mooney 12 45 44 89
Joey Hollis Gilmour Academy 9 47 42 89
Nolan Helline Canton C.C. 11 45 44 89
C.J. Sweigert Norwayne 12 42 47 89
53 Mark Knaus Manchester 11 47 43 90
Nathan Lewandowski NDCL 11 46 44 90
Carl Ross Ursuline 11 46 44 90
56 Jack Bonnes Hawken 11 48 43 91
Gregory Gorczyca Elyria Cath. 11 46 45 91
Max Congeni Canton C.C. 9 47 44 91
59 Zack Morris LaBrae 11 46 47 93
60 Sean Bradway Holy Name 9 43 51 94
John Ouimet Manchester 11 49 45 94
62 Andy Brown Elyria Cath. 11 47 48 95
63 Tommy McAllister Lakeview 11 46 50 96
Jacob Reed Smithville 11 48 48 96
65 A.J. Pepperney Mooney 10 47 50 97
66 Jake Barth Padua Franciscan 10 49 51 100
Trent Mars Manchester 12 46 54 100
68 Andrew Planitz Lakeview 11 49 52 101
69 Anthony Campagna Elyria Cath. 10 48 55 103
Mitch Andrus Holy Name 12 51 52 103
Jamie Wells Elyria Cath. 11 52 51 103
72 Zach Lepkowski Holy Name 9 52 53 105

Previous RESULTS: 2016 Girls Division I Sectional Qualifier - Sweetbriar
Next RESULTS: 2016 Girls Division II District Tournament - Tam O'Shanter