RESULTS: 2016 Southwestern Conference Boys High School Golf Preview


High School Golf: Northeast Ohio

Northeast Ohio Golf logo
FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2016 Southwestern Conference Preview

Pine Hills Golf Club, Hinckley
Tuesday, August 16, 2016
 

TEAM RESULTS:

1st Avon Lake 308
2nd Westlake 311
3rd Amherst 320
4th North Ridgeville 333
5th Avon 334
6th Olmsted Falls 342
7th Midview 368
8th North Olmsted 389
9th Lakewood 412
10th Berea-Midpark 439
 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

Jules Blakely , Westlake 35 – 37 = 72
Brandon Bodis , Avon Lake 36 – 37 = 73
Nick Hamilton , Amherst 37 – 39 = 76
Michael Petrus , Avon Lake 38 – 38 = 76
Jackson Hazelett , Amherst 40 – 39 = 79
Dan Donavon , Avon 37 – 42 = 79
Luke Martinsen , Avon Lake 39 – 40 = 79
Mikey Williams , North Ridgeville 38 – 41 = 79
Scoti Millgard , North Ridgeville 38 – 41 = 79
Wesley Neal , Westlake 37 – 42 = 79
Jeremy Blaga , Westlake 41 – 38 = 79
Rocco Campo , Avon Lake 38 – 42 = 80
Tyler Madden , Avon Lake 39 – 41 = 80
Logan Bratsch , Olmsted Falls 41 – 40 = 81
Nick Wilson , Westlake 44 – 37 = 81
Ellis Langermeir , Westlake 42 – 39 = 81
Adam Cook , Amherst 43 – 39 = 82
Ryan Glowacki , Amherst 42 – 41 = 83
Ben Yurkovich , Avon 43 – 41 = 84
Jake Schrift , Avon Lake 39 – 45 = 84
Ben Golik , Avon 46 – 39 = 85
Adam Skutt , Olmsted Falls 42 – 43 = 85
Jarret Greene , Avon 42 – 44 = 86
Joe Monroe , Avon 43 – 43 = 86
Alec Matej , North Ridgeville 42 – 44 = 86
Cameron Stamco , Amherst 43 – 44 = 87
Liam Dent , Lakewood 42 – 45 = 87
Logan Denger , Midview 43 – 45 = 88
Sully Kilbane , Olmsted Falls 46 – 42 = 88
Ben Huston , Olmsted Falls 45 – 43 = 88
Alex Roth , North Olmsted 43 – 46 = 89
Wade Quintana , North Ridgeville 45 – 44 = 89
Brett Ward , Midview 45 – 45 = 90
Luke Dischinger , Olmsted Falls 46 – 45 = 91
Brian D’Andrea , Amherst 45 – 47 = 92
Leo Goetz , Avon 45 – 49 = 94
Jeff Mullins , Midview 47 – 47 = 94
Travis Vitaz , North Olmsted 50 – 45 = 95
Ben Martin , Olmsted Falls 47 – 48 = 95
Andy Lewis , Midview 46 – 50 = 96
Joe Conroy , North Ridgeville 51 – 46 = 97
Jacob Thompson , Midview 54 – 44 = 98
Ben Smith , Berea-Midpark 51 – 48 = 99
Scott Boyce , Westlake 51 – 48 = 99
Matt Olah , North Olmsted 47 – 53 = 100
Ryan Cunningham , Berea-Midpark 49 – 52 = 101
Andrew Bogner , North Ridgeville 54 – 50 = 104
Riley Vertosnik , North Olmsted 44 – 61 = 105
Sean Whalen , North Olmsted 52 – 53 = 105
Cy Morrissey , Lakewood 54 – 52 = 106
Colin Masterson , North Olmsted 51 – 55 = 106
Courtney Ribar , Lakewood 48 – 61 = 109
Jack Burke , Lakewood 60 – 50 = 110
Kevin Laux , Midview 48 – 62 = 110
Abe Dalisky , Lakewood 55 – 58 = 113
Randal Arcangelini , Berea-Midpark 56 – 58 = 114
Charles Hericks , Lakewood 58 – 63 = 121
Evan Stackhouse , Berea-Midpark 54 – 71 = 125
Tyler Allen , Berea-Midpark 49 – 79 = 128
Mitchell Bruce , Berea-Midpark 64 – 68 = 132

Previous Senior Summit County Am Fills Field, Starts a Waiting List
Next RESULTS: 2016 Hudson Explorer Varsity Invitational Boys High School Golf