RESULTS: 2016 North Coast League Boys Golf Championship


High School Golf: Northeast Ohio

North Coast League | Ohio High SchoolsFINAL RESULTS: Boys Golf Championship
North Coast League

Pine Hills Golf Course, Hinckley
Wednesday, September 21, 2016

TEAM RESULTS:

Blue Division
1 Walsh Jesuit 301
2 NDCL 306
3 Lake Catholic 320
3 Padua Franciscan 320
5 Archbishop Hoban 322
6 Benedictine 385

White Division
1 Warren JFK 360
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 387
3 VASJ 406

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: Top 10

Ben Jones 71 Padua Franciscan
Charlie Toman 72 NDCL
Zak Supelak 72 Walsh Jesuit
Danny Milo 73 NDCL
Connor Evans 74 Walsh Jesuit
Brennan Komos 75 Walsh Jesuit
Nate Godic 76 Lake Catholic
Nolan Adams 78 Lake Catholic
Dylan Erks 79 Archbishop Hoban
Henry Neumann 79 Padua Franciscan

RESULTS BY TEAM:

Lake Catholic 320
1 Jeff Mitchell 82
2 Tony Duffy 84
3 Nolan Adams 78
4 Nate Godic 76
5 Mike Olson 99
6 Cole Horvath 87

NDCL 306
1 Charlie Toman 72
2 Danny Milo 73
3 Arya Achar 79
4 Aditya Achar 82
5 Nathan Lewandowski 89
6 John Lynch 93

St. Thomas Aquinas 387
1 Jaret Knox 104
2 Ethan Hawkins 94
3 Ben Pavlica 98
4 Katie Hiestand 102
5 Colton Smith 93
6 Jacob Stephens 103

VASJ 406
1 Noah Newlon 85
2 Collin Green 101
3 Adam Stouffer 120
4 Matt Bowen 115
5 Anthony Dinunzio 105
6 Johnathan Cook 139

Walsh Jesuit 301
1 Zak Supelak 72
2 Connor Evans 74
3 Brennan Komos 75
4 Colton Levey 80
5 John Burns 85
6 Matt Flinchbaugh 86

Padua Franciscan 320
1 Ben Jones 71
2 Joe Onorato 82
3 Henry Neumann 79
4 Jake Barth 97
5 Charles Beatty 88
6 Matthew Mog 101

Warren JFK 360
1 Jimmy Graham 84
2 Gannon Fridley 91
3 Ryan Galle 91
4 Nick Macali 103
5 Dominic O’Brien 94
6 Guido Bucci 104

Archbishop Hoban 322
1 Dylan Erks 79
2 Tommy Witschey 88
3 Aaron Apticar 80
4 Chris Stiller 82
5 Colton Vincelette 81
6 Vince Grosso 94

Benedictine 385
1 Matt Laurienzo 95
2 Luke Sterger 101
3 Connor Sidley 98
4 Spencer Furlich 102
5 Noah Schrader 105
6 Desmond Fischer 91

Trinity
1 Joe Rolando 104
2 Noelle Sadar 131
3 Anthony Basmagy 135

SEASON AWARDS:

MVP Blue Division Charlie Toman
MVP White Division Jimmy Graham
COY Blue Division Bill Reilly
COY White Division Jim St. George

Blue Division All-League
Ben Jones PAD 1st Team NCL
Charlie Toman NDCL 1st Team NCL
Zak Supelak WJ 1st Team NCL
Danny Milo NDCL 1st Team NCL
Connor Evans WJ 1st Team NCL
Brennan Komos WJ 1st Team NCL
Nate Godic LC 2nd Team NCL
Nolan Adams LC 2nd Team NCL
Dylan Erks HOB 2nd Team NCL
Henry Neumann PAD 2nd Team NCL
Arya Achar NDCL 2nd Team NCL
Aaron Apticar HOB 2nd Team NCL
Colton Levey WJ 2nd Team NCL

White Division All-League
Jimmy Graham JFK
Noah Newlon VASJ
Gannon Fridley JFK
Ryan Galle JFK
Colton Smith STA
Dominic O’Brien JFK
Ethan Hawkins STA
Ben Pavlica STA
Collin Green VASJ
Katie Hiestand STA
Jacob Stephens STA
Nick Macali JFK

Previous RESULTS: 2016 Solon v. Medina Girls High School Golf
Next RESULTS: 2016 Boardman v. Ursuline Boys High School Golf