RESULTS: 2016 North Coast Junior Tour @ Legend Lake


North Coast Junior Golf Tour

North Coast Junior Golf TourFINAL RESULTS:
2016 North Coast Junior Tour
Legend Lake Golf Club
, Chardon, OH
Thursday, July 21, 2016
Par 72, 6352 Yards

Boys 16-19
Victor Prokop, Willoughby Hills 38-34–72
Michael Milam, Concord 39-35–74
Jonathan Gole, Painseville 39-36–75
Reese Thaler, Chagrin Falls 38-37–75
Jack Bonnes, Mentor 39-37–76
Nick Paul, Burton 39-38–77
Matthew Meyer, Massillon 39-38–77
Thomas Priore, Willoughby Hills 43-34–77
Luke Martinsen, Avon Lake 40-38–78
Ryan Previte, Mayfield Village 38-40–78
Michael Petrus, Avon Lake 41-39–80
Mike Furey, Twinsburg 43-38–81
Cameron Maclellan, Medina 41-40–81
Derek Stamberger, Highland Hts 41-40–81
Will DiFiore, Chagrin Falls 43-38–81
Ben Foltz, Solon 39-46–85
Tommy Neff, Shaker Heights 42-43–85
George Tomaras, Kalamata 43-42–85
William Diemer, Shaker Hts 46-41–87
Colin Hribar, Chagrin Falls 41-46–87
Dean Vargo, Willowick 41-46–87
Matthew Betz, Mentor 47-41–88
Alec Weaver, Mentor 43-46–89
Miles Chapman, Burton 42-48–90
Corbin Anthony, Madison 47-44–91
Bryce Zwagerman, Concord Twp 46-45–91
Matthew Gracon, Lyndhurst 58-46–104
Ethan Muchnicki, Mentor 59-54–113

Boys 14-15
Arya Achar, Concord 37-36–73
Aditya Achar, Concord 35-40–75
Danny Milo, Mentor 42-33–75
Dylan Fitchet, Conneaut 39-38–77
Adam Mueller, Kirtland 39-39–78
Devon Skufca, Chardon 40-38–78
Nicholas Longano, Concord 39-39–78
Nathan Godic, Concord 39-41–80
Jay Magyari, Sagamore Hills 41-40–81
Samuel Marciano, Concord 38-43–81
Antonio Bodziony, Willoughby 42-40–82
Jakob Flynn, Chardon 40-45–85
Michael Olson, Concord 44-43–87
Ryan Green, Conneaut 45-44–89
Cole Horvath, Mentor 43-47–90
Bryce Shahan, Ashtabula 46-45–91
Forrest Kuchling, Thompson 45-46–91
Jake Caldwell, Solon 51-42–93
Vince Daher, Highland Hts 47-48–95
Nelson Pike, Willoughby 48-48–96
Richard Iannetta, Mentor 57-54–111

Girls 16-19
Alexandra Stahler, Highland Hts 39-46–85
Lindsey Miller, Painesville 45-41–86
Avery Ovens, Willoughby Hills 42-45–87
Kelsey Walton, Concord 46-41–87
Karly Morell, Brecksville 42-46–88
Catherine Wang, Solon 43-45–88
Nora Nelson, Concord 41-50–91
Alyssa Pecharka, Chesterland 50-44–94
Casey King, Chardon 46-48–94
Clara Lundblad, Chardon 43-52–95
Marina Marusic, Willoughby Hills 47-51–98
Morgan Flynn, Hunting Valley 48-51–99
Laine Hursh, Chardon 49-51–100
Isabelle Robertson, Cleveland 52-54–106
Caroline Thomas, Gates Mills 58-55–113
Maggie Milam, Concord 55-59–114
Emily Green, Conneaut 62-57–119
Adrianna Futo, Uniontown 67-74–141

Previous Chippewa Scratch: Confirm Your Steak
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2016 Senior Cleveland Amateur Championship