RESULTS: 2016 Hudson Explorer Varsity Invitational Boys High School Golf


High School Golf: Northeast Ohio

Northeast Ohio Golf logo
FINAL RESULTS: Boys High School Golf
2016 Hudson Explorer Varsity Invitational

Country Club of Hudson
Tuesday, August 16, 2016
 

TEAM RESULTS:

1 Green 307 +19
2 Ashland 307 +19
3 Dublin Jerome 313 +25
4 NDCL 314 +26
5 St. Charles 316 +28
6 Medina 316 +28
7 Upper Arlington 320 +32
8 Walsh 321 +33
9 Brunswick 323 +35
10 University 323 +35
11 Hudson 326 +38
12 Highland 327 +39
13 St. Ignatius 329 +41
14 Stow 332 +44
15 Hoban 333 +45
16 Lake 334 +46
17 North Royalton 341 +53
18 Gilmour Academy 343 +55
19 St. Edward 350 +62
20 Kent 351 +63
21 Findlay 352 +64
22 Twinsburg 363 +75
23 Cuyahoga Falls 368 +80
24 Strongsville 385 +97
 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

1 Johnny Peck, Ashland 72
2 Charlie Toman 73
3 Jack Herceg 74
4 Max Moldovan 74
5 Zak Supellck 75
6 Beau Bayerl 75
7 Miles Demuesy 75
8 Max Watson 75
9 Caden Pittman 75

Scores of 75 and lower earn exemption into the 2017 Hudson Junior Invitational.

10 Blake Solomon 76
11 Michael McCaffrey 76
12 Will Kurtz 77
13 Alan Kim 77
14 David Downey 77
15 Quinn Patterson 77
16 Max Toom 77
17 Jake Maranville 77
18 Aditya Achar 77
19 Dave Sexton 78
20 Keagan Younkin 78
21 Josh Hunter 78
22 Ryan Laipert 78
23 Tyler Grabowski 78
24 Matt Munoz 78
25 Ian Dorman 78
26 Jackson Chandler 79
27 Robby Guba 79
28 Kyle Flatow 79
29 Evan Yakubov 80
30 Evan Gray 80
31 Danny Sovcic 80
32 Hunter Rinkus 80
33 Cade Breitenstine 80
34 Anthony Ricaurte 81
35 Preston Levandowski 81
36 Ross Scherler 81
37 David Laib 81
38 Danny Milo 81
39 Conner Evans 81
40 Stow Buzaki 81
41 Dane Goodwin 82
42 Hunter Mihal 82
43 Colton Levey 82
44 Jake Moraca 82
45 Logan Harding 82
46 Stow Lee 82
47 Blake Rudy 83
48 John Burns 83
49 Ryan Cencelle 83
50 Arya Achar 83
51 Tommy Coyne 83
52 John Lynch 83
53 Dylan Erks 83
54 Tommy Witschey 83
55 Jack Kozlowski 84
56 Andy Hummer 84
57 Davis Root 84
58 Will Birkholz 84
59 Tyler Snyder 84
60 Seth McCloskey 84
61 Brennan Komos 84
62 Jay Magyari 84
63 Ben Foltz 84
64 Stow Fretag 84
65 Connor Linx 85
66 Nick Tevonian 85
67 Cameron MacLellan 85
68 Tucker Morris 85
69 Tony Chardon 85
70 Chris Stiller 85
71 Colton Vincelette 85
72 Stow Jolly 85
73 Colin MCClowry 85
74 Nolan Laughlin 86
75 Spencer McClure 86
76 Jon Cappellazzo 86
77 Cameron Jean 86
78 Ben Cowan 86
79 Zak Kalenterides 86
80 Frank Farley 86
81 Kyle Smith 86
82 Jacob Shook 87
83 Bailey Hamilton 87
84 Brisr Rucker 87
85 Kyle Pursley 88
86 Nick Marvsiak 88
87 Pat O’Donnell 88
88 Copper Phelps 88
89 Avery Borak 88
90 Kenny Slaght 89
91 Griffen Wise 89
92 Tommy Frey 90
93 AJ Coy 90
94 Billy Diemer 90
95 Hayden Kegg 90
96 Brock Milum 90
97 Jordan Goeb 90
98 Alex Anderson 91
99 Jake Walter 91
100 Joel Madenfort 91
101 Andrew Kaye 91
102 Owen Bilardo 91
103 Spence Daniels 91
104 Colin Hribar 91
105 Luke Seelie 93
106 Camron Klingerman 94
107 Jason Kopco 94
108 Harrison Hall 94
109 Derek Waffen 95
110 Adam Wamansee 95
111 Brendan McDonnell 96
112 Nathan Karr 97
113 Colin Ward 97
114 Brian Goga 98
115 Jake Jeske 98
116 Chad Quantuci 99
117 Nick Fisher 99
118 Matt Nimsuwan 101
119 Patrick Flaherty DQ
120 Stow Kim DQ

Previous RESULTS: 2016 Southwestern Conference Boys High School Golf Preview
Next RESULTS: 2016 Canfield v Fitch Girls High School Golf