RESULTS: 2016 Girls Division I Sectional Qualifier – The Elms


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS:
Northeast Ohio Sectional Qualifying Tournament
OHSAA Division I Girls – Elms CC

The Elms Country Club, Massillon
Wednesday, October 5, 2016

* Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

TEAM RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1st Green * 321
1. Abbie Pearce 12 38 38 76
2. Brooke Babbin 12 38 41 79
3. Michelle Lori 12 44 37 81
4. Lauren Griggy 12 41 44 85
5. Alexa Breitenstine 12 46 49 95

2nd GlenOak * 326
1. Jessica Hahn 10 38 40 78
2. Danielle Roshong 12 35 42 77
3. Lexus Roshong 12 44 39 83
4. Nikki Athans 12 41 47 88
5. Brianna Adcock 12 43 45 88

3rd Massillon Jackson * 334
1. Hannah Lemons 12 37 38 75
2. Lauren Dauk 12 37 50 87
3. Lauren Hatfield 12 41 42 83
4. Sydney Scibetta 9 42 48 90
5. Katie Kutschbach 10 41 48 89

4th Hoover * 356
1. Madison Ardelean 10 37 41 78
2. Alexis Green 11 52 39 91
3. Heather Novak 11 49 58 107
4. Destiny Paulen 12 50 51 101
5. Bailey Burgess 11 42 44 86

5th Dover 366
1. Mackenzie Dale 11 36 40 76
2. Victoria Adams 11 45 44 89
3. Chloe Crone 10 44 48 92
4. Kayla Hines 10 58 51 109

6th Massillon Perry 370
1. Addie Martin 11 42 42 84
2. Destiny Johnson 11 43 43 86
3. Emma George 10 49 48 97
4. Olivia Bartolone 12 DNF 0 DNF
5. Maddy Fisher 10 47 56 103

7th Louisville 374
1. Sierra Townsend 12 42 41 83
2. Abigail Beaver 12 45 47 92
3. Alexis Beaver 10 42 51 93
4. Sara Centore 11 53 53 106
5. Karli Redinger 10 50 56 106

8th Lake 379
1. Olivia Swain 9 39 44 83
2. Emily Popio 12 54 58 112
3. Aubrey Rossano 11 45 44 89
4. Mackenzie Hance 10 49 46 95
5. Jayne Yerrick 11 61 62 123

9th Carrollton 389
1. Grace Bartlow 11 41 42 83
2. Emily Kean 11 46 45 91
3. Josie Townsend 12 51 63 114
4. Abby Shockey 9 50 51 101
5. Lexxus Grimes 10 56 59 115

10th Copley 393
1. Kiley Blachaniec 12 44 44 88
2. Maia Mathey 11 42 42 84
3. Samantha Darr 11 58 48 106
4. Caroline Kimberly 10 58 57 115
5. Alexia Ostich 9 58 72 130

11th Hoban 397
1. Hannah Finley 11 38 45 83
2. Lauren Reymann 11 61 62 123
3. Mackenna Harding 9 48 49 97
4. Samantha Huth 9 57 50 107
5. Faith Benson 11 51 59 110

12th New Philadelphia 409
1. Kiley Dyer 10 52 47 99
2. Kayla Dyer 9 49 49 98
3. Molly McKnight 12 48 56 104
4. Allie Jurkovic 9 46 62 108
5. Sarah Hall 12 56 53 109

13th Springfield 423
1. Kathi Kline 12 53 45 98
2. Allison Danner 12 49 55 104
3. Lauren Thompson 11 49 62 111
4. Karly Devaney 9 56 54 110
5. Sydney Robinson 11 67 57 124

14th Alliance 471
1. Madi Gasparik 11 56 52 108
2. Maddy Barnett 11 57 58 115
3. Debra Jackson 11 61 62 123
4. Abby Moore 11 69 74 143
5. Victoria Thompson 12 64 61 125

Barberton
1. Alea Griffith 9 43 43 86

Washington
1. Gianna Hatheway 11 47 41 88

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

Not Yet Available

Previous RESULTS: 2016 Boys Division I Sectional Qualifier - Windmill Lakes
Next RESULTS: 2016 Boys Division III District Golf Tournament - Tannenhauf