RESULTS: 2016 Girls Division II Sectional Qualifier – Riceland


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS:
Northeast Ohio Sectional Qualifying Tournament
OHSAA Division II Girls – Riceland

Riceland Golf Course, Orrville
Wednesday, September 28, 2016

*Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

TEAM RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1st Cloverleaf * 360
1. Averi Hanna 10 44 39 83
2. Mckenna Jordan 10 42 40 82
3. Ava Illig 12 46 47 93
4. Brynn Shetterly 10 49 53 102
5. Emma Harrell 11 59 59 118
Coach: Adam Michel

2nd SVSM * 361
1. Maura Knox 11 44 44 88
2. Julia Hofacker 9 45 43 88
3. Amanda Brown 11 55 53 108
4. Marj Sovacool 12 48 47 95
5. Sarah Kathyrn Henderson 10 45 45 90
Coach: John Noethen

3rd Norton * 380
1. Hunter Rockhold 11 59 48 107
2. Madison Juersivich 10 42 45 87
3. Mackenzie Carper 12 45 48 93
4. Jona Howell 11 51 47 98
5. Lexi Gable 10 51 51 102
Coach: Brian Miller

4th Marlington * 386
1. Erica Headley 9 53 43 96
2. Hannah Canale 12 51 43 94
3. Bella Warner 9 52 46 98
4. Haley Hamilton 9 52 46 98
5. Kaitlyn Engelhart 9 48 50 98
Coach: Shawn Dillon

5th Keystone 429
1. Nikki Selzer 10 48 45 93
2. Sydney Allemeier 11 55 50 105
3. Emily Elek 12 60 57 117
4. Paige Monyak 11 62 55 117
5. Peyton Halleen 10 59 55 114
Coach: Kimberly Sturgill

6th CVCA 443
1. Kally Ashton 10 48 54 102
2. Natalie Cochran 12 56 50 106
3. Julie Gorbach 12 62 56 118
4. Annie Molnar 12 61 56 117
5. Hannah Cochran 9 64 61 125
Coach: Ben Miller

7th Woodridge 443
1. Kendra Kearns 11 50 45 95
2. Carly Rager 10 71 62 133
3. Kayla Kearns 9 56 53 109
4. Avery Rickenbacher 9 65 59 124
5. Liz Presley 9 55 60 115
Coach: Ty-Ann Gray

8th Elyria Cath. 444
1. Paige Sexstella 10 52 51 103
2. Nora Hopkins 12 66 56 122
3. Lauren Konold 11 54 54 108
4. Madelyn Wechter 9 55 56 111
5. Abigail Shaw 9 85 72 157
Coach: Tim Ertle

9th Lake Center Christian 454
1. Madison Justice 11 38 43 81
2. Kierra Zuercher 11 61 52 113
3. Dana Galletta 11 66 66 132
4. Katherine Statlter 11 69 59 128
Coach: Shane Byler

10th Our Lady of the Elms 468
1. Erin Wagner 11 49 52 101
2. Nicole Caser 12 64 62 126
3. Shannon Jackson 11 61 67 128
4. Logan Showalter 12 55 58 113
5. Shivani Yerigeri 12 68 68 136
Coach: Rick Zivsak

11th Canton Central Catholic 476
1. Alexis Niemi 11 52 44 96
2. Molly Fisher 12 79 67 146
3. Blake Belden 10 65 64 129
4. Elle Harper 11 71 65 136
5. Ashley Schott 11 59 56 115
Coach: Gary Isler

12th Canton South 489
1. Morgan Poling 12 53 53 106
2. Kelsie Silvestro 10 55 58 113
3. Taylor Knepper 12 66 60 126
4. Jada Miles 12 72 77 149
5. Celeste Miller 12 65 79 144
Coach: David Mullett

13th Waynedale
1. Brianna Potts 12 38 45 83
Coach: Melinda Bates

Northwestern
1. Allison St.Clair 10 46 38 84
2. Karlie Mowrer 9 49 50 99
3. Joren Rickard 10 55 47 102
Coach: Scott St.Clair

Chippewa
1. Cameryn Thompson 12 54 48 102
2. Debbie White 10 56 59 115
Coach: Jason Egli

St. Thomas Aquinas
1. Emily Davala 9 77 68 145
2. Katie Hiestand 11 50 45 95
3. Cathy Moeglin 12 57 57 114
Coach: Terry Murphy

Columbia
1. Analyssia Pacheco 11 61 63 124
2. Myranda Parobek 11 59 65 124
3. Natalie Wilkins 11 54 48 102
Coach: Tom Thompson

Rittman
1. Kara Leatherman 10 47 45 92
2. Taylor Conley 12 58 53 111
3. Chloe Vance 9 63 57 120
Coach: Joe Staley

Wellington
1. Lilliann Kelley 10 62 59 121
Coach: Tom Guyer Jr

Heritage Christian
1. Sarah Laird 12 56 55 111
Coach: Todd Bentzel

Tuslaw
1. Megan Fritz 12 42 49 91
2. Alyssa Honaker 9 60 55 115
Coach: Daniel Edgein

Central Christian
1. Elaina Lowe 12 44 42 86
Coach: Zach Kooker

Norwayne
1. Peyton Mullet 10 64 59 123
2. Faith Rozer 10 60 55 115
Coach: Scott Norman

United
1. Laurel Stewart 10 79 62 141
Coach: Todd Sarchet

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1 Madison Justice * Lake Center Chr. 11 38 43 81
2 Mckenna Jordan Cloverleaf 10 42 40 82
3 Averi Hanna Cloverleaf 10 44 39 83
3 Brianna Potts * Waynedale 12 38 45 83
5 Allison St.Clair * Northwestern 10 46 38 84
6 Elaina Lowe * Central Christian 12 44 42 86
7 Madison Juersivich Norton 10 42 45 87
8 Julia Hofacker SVSM 9 45 43 88
8 Maura Knox SVSM 11 44 44 88
10 SarahKathyrn Henderson SVSM 10 45 45 90
11 Megan Fritz Tuslaw 12 42 49 91
12 Kara Leatherman Rittman 10 47 45 92
13 Nikki Selzer Keystone 10 48 45 93
Mackenzie Carper Norton 12 45 48 93
Ava Illig Cloverleaf 12 46 47 93
16 Hannah Canale Marlington 12 51 43 94
17 Kendra Kearns Woodridge 11 50 45 95
Katie Hiestand St. Thomas Aquinas 11 50 45 95
Marj Sovacool SVSM 12 48 47 95
20 Erica Headley Marlington 9 53 43 96
Alexis Niemi Canton C.C. 11 52 44 96
22 Jona Howell Norton 11 51 47 98
Kaitlyn Engelhart Marlington 9 48 50 98
Haley Hamilton Marlington 9 52 46 98
Bella Warner Marlington 9 52 46 98
26 Karlie Mowrer Northwestern 9 49 50 99
27 Erin Wagner Our Lady of the Elms 11 49 52 101
28 Brynn Shetterly Cloverleaf 10 49 53 102
Joren Rickard Northwestern 10 55 47 102
Natalie Wilkins Columbia 11 54 48 102
Kally Ashton CVCA 10 48 54 102
Lexi Gable Norton 10 51 51 102
Cameryn Thompson Chippewa 12 54 48 102
34 Paige Sexstella Elyria Cath. 10 52 51 103
35 Sydney Allemeier Keystone 11 55 50 105
36 Natalie Cochran CVCA 12 56 50 106
Morgan Poling Canton South 12 53 53 106
38 Hunter Rockhold Norton 11 59 48 107
39 Amanda Brown SVSM 11 55 53 108
Lauren Konold Elyria Cath. 11 54 54 108
41 Kayla Kearns Woodridge 9 56 53 109
42 Sarah Laird Heritage Christian 12 56 55 111
Taylor Conley Rittman 12 58 53 111
Madelyn Wechter Elyria Cath. 9 55 56 111
45 Kelsie Silvestro Canton South 10 55 58 113
Logan Showalter Our Lady of the Elms 12 55 58 113
Kierra Zuercher Lake Center Chr. 11 61 52 113
48 Cathy Moeglin St. Thomas Aquinas 12 57 57 114
Peyton Halleen Keystone 10 59 55 114
50 Liz Presley Woodridge 9 55 60 115
Faith Rozer Norwayne 10 60 55 115
Alyssa Honaker Tuslaw 9 60 55 115
Ashley Schott Canton C.C. 11 59 56 115
Debbie White Chippewa 10 56 59 115
55 Annie Molnar CVCA 12 61 56 117
Emily Elek Keystone 12 60 57 117
Paige Monyak Keystone 11 62 55 117
58 Julie Gorbach CVCA 12 62 56 118
Emma Harrell Cloverleaf 11 59 59 118
60 Chloe Vance Rittman 9 63 57 120
61 Lilliann Kelley Wellington 10 62 59 121
62 Nora Hopkins Elyria Cath. 12 66 56 122
63 Peyton Mullet Norwayne 10 64 59 123
64 Avery Rickenbacher Woodridge 9 65 59 124
Myranda Parobek Columbia 11 59 65 124
Analyssia Pacheco Columbia 11 61 63 124
67 Hannah Cochran CVCA 9 64 61 125
68 Taylor Knepper Canton South 12 66 60 126
Nicole Caser Our Lady of the Elms 12 64 62 126
70 Shannon Jackson Our Lady of the Elms 11 61 67 128
Katherine Statlter Lake Center Chr. 11 69 59 128
72 Blake Belden Canton C.C. 10 65 64 129
73 Dana Galletta Lake Center Chr. 11 66 66 132
74 Carly Rager Woodridge 10 71 62 133
75 Elle Harper Canton C.C. 11 71 65 136
Shivani Yerigeri Our Lady of the Elms 12 68 68 136
77 Laurel Stewart United 10 79 62 141
78 Celeste Miller Canton South 12 65 79 144
79 Emily Davala St. Thomas Aquinas 9 77 68 145
80 Molly Fisher Canton C.C. 12 79 67 146
81 Jada Miles Canton South 12 72 77 149
82 Abigail Shaw Elyria Cath. 9 85 72 157

Previous RESULTS: 2016 Boys Division III Sectional Qualifier - Pine Hills
Next RESULTS: 2016 Girls Division II Sectional Qualifier - Pine Lakes