RESULTS: 2016 Girls Division II Sectional Qualifier – Pine Lakes


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS:
Northeast Ohio Sectional Qualifying Tournament
OHSAA Division II Girls – Pine Lakes

Pine Lakes Golf Club, Hubbard
Wednesday, September 28, 2016

*Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

TEAM RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1st Columbiana * 381
1. Hannah Garofalo 12 46 44 90
2. Taylor Ross 11 39 45 84
3. Abby Rambo 11 52 48 100
4. Morgan Highley 11 55 53 108
5. Taylor Bucci 11 55 52 107
Coach: Chad Moreschi

2nd Poland Seminary * 383
1. Gina Ungaro 12 47 45 92
2. Jenna Jacobson 10 43 43 86
3. Marlie McConnell 10 54 48 102
4. Elena Cammack 10 54 49 103
5. Carly Ungaro 9 53 50 103
Coach: Joe Colella

3rd Lakeview * 386
1. Emily Coller 12 49 50 99
2. Sami Hrusovsky 12 48 48 96
3. Kaitlyn Butler 11 45 47 92
4. Clara Nicholas 12 52 47 99
5. Sophia Nicholas 10 55 54 109
Coach: Michael Turco

4th John F. Kennedy * 399
1. Nicolette Eddy 12 47 48 95
2. Emily Marcavish 11 45 47 92
3. Madison Yocum 12 54 54 108
4. Casarra Rosenberg 12 55 49 104
5. Megan Walsh 10 64 61 125
Coach: Tom Rider

5th Hubbard 402
1. Skylar Ladig 12 42 47 89
2. Cheyanne Morrow 12 45 53 98
3. Jackie Adler 9 49 50 99
4. Alexandria Chiaberta 12 54 62 116
5. Amanda Trickes 9 61 68 129
Coach: Abby Cook

6th Mooney 418
1. Hadley Spielvogel 10 37 45 82
2. Joan Reardon 12 48 54 102
3. Alexandria Patrone 9 57 54 111
4. Anna Mshar 10 58 65 123
5. Grace Ogden 62 66 128
Coach: Stacie Butler

7th Ursuline 4428
1. Sydney Heinbaugh 12 45 42 87
2. Abbe Love 12 56 52 108
3. Madison Stoneburner 12 49 66 115
4. Kelly Wlodarsky 10 56 62 118
5. Erika Hankavich 9 58 60 118
Coach: Matt Morgan

8th Struthers 432
1. Tara Winebold 12 61 55 116
2. Jenna Mosca 9 55 54 109
3. Delaney Baber 10 50 53 103
4. Giavanna Lorubbio 10 67 59 126
5. Megan Frano 11 50 54 104
Coach: Ronald Lesko

9th Salem 466
1. Marly Zeigler 11 57 51 108
2. Makayla Stoffer 10 55 55 110
3. Camryn Riley 10 56 60 116
4. Sloan Rudibaugh 9 65 67 132
5. Amaya Martin 9 72 73 145
Coach: Barb Wollitz

10th Niles 469
1. Olivia Taylor 10 51 45 96
2. Mia Salvato 12 51 50 101
3. gigi Vigorito 9 63 63 126
4. Allee Mollica 9 77 94 171
5. Claudia Swauger 9 70 76 146
Coach: Abbey DeChristefero

11th Lowellville 502
1. Maria Mangine 11 55 50 105
2. Marissa Lellio 11 66 58 124
3. Rebecca Wetherill 11 60 54 114
4. Samantha Snyder 10 85 74 159
5. Alexis Biscella 10 87 76 163
Coach: Mike Watson

12th Jackson-Milton 514
1. Pietro Hanna 10 56 61 117
2. Gross Korie 11 72 68 140
3. Hyland Madde 11 72 59 131
4. Gallant Brooklyn 11 64 62 126
Coach: Kelly Abe

13th Champion 519
1. Allison Smith 9 48 48 96
2. Sydney Huffman 9 64 67 131
3. Juliana Peace 9 69 75 144
4. Katelyn Hickox 9 93 104 197
5. Kylie Gardner 9 69 79 148
Coach: Gary Israel

14th Newton Falls 554
1. Victoria Leaghty 10 54 52 106
2. Jordan Hawkins 10 61 66 127
3. Sydney Marcum 11 73 78 151
4. MacKenzie Staton 10 87 83 170
5. Morgan DiGirolamo 10 103 87 190
Coach: Scott Kernen

15th Mathews
1. Emily Koehler 12 38 38 76
2. Mariah Hoff 12 46 52 98
Coach: Greg Denovchek

Badger
1. Robin Forsha 11 46 54 100
2. Rachel Swym 11 64 63 127
3. Morgan Banning 11 66 69 135
Coach: Patrick Carney

Springfield
1. Madison Horvath 9 48 43 91
Coach: Dom Daltorio

Crestview
1. Ariana Rodi 10 56 51 107
Coach: Wayne Biser

David Anderson
1. Sam Tinsley 11 44 51 95
Coach: Jason Thompson

South Range
1. Gabrielle DiCesare 11 48 51 99
Coach: James Hanek

Memorial
1. Samantha Hankey 11 74 78 152
Coach: Ron Aulet

Lordstown
1. Alexis Phillips 10 57 63 120
Coach: Brian Rust

West Branch
1. Jade Papic 11 59 62 121
2. Hannah Sprague 11 61 58 119
3. Kayla Hovorka 11 57 77 134
Coach: Zach Noll

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1 Emily Koehler * Mathews 12 38 38 76
2 Hadley Spielvogel * Mooney 10 37 45 82
3 Taylor Ross Columbiana 11 39 45 84
4 Jenna Jacobson Poland Seminary 10 43 43 86
5 Sydney Heinbaugh * Ursuline 12 45 42 87
6 Skylar Ladig * Hubbard 12 42 47 89
7 Hannah Garofalo Columbiana 12 46 44 90
8 Madison Horvath Springfield 9 48 43 91
9 Emily Marcavish John F. Kennedy 11 45 47 92
10 Kaitlyn Butler Lakeview 11 45 47 92
10 Gina Ungaro Poland Seminary 12 47 45 92
12 Nicolette Eddy John F. Kennedy 12 47 48 95
Sam Tinsley David Anderson 11 44 51 95
14 Olivia Taylor Niles 10 51 45 96
Sami Hrusovsky Lakeview 12 48 48 96
Allison Smith Champion 9 48 48 96
17 Cheyanne Morrow Hubbard 12 45 53 98
Mariah Hoff Mathews 12 46 52 98
19 Jackie Adler Hubbard 9 49 50 99
Clara Nicholas Lakeview 12 52 47 99
Gabrielle DiCesare South Range 11 48 51 99
Emily Coller Lakeview 12 49 50 99
23 Abby Rambo Columbiana 11 52 48 100
Robin Forsha Badger 11 46 54 100
25 Mia Salvato Niles 12 51 50 101
26 Marlie McConnell Poland Seminary 10 54 48 102
Joan Reardon Mooney 12 48 54 102
28 Elena Cammack Poland Seminary 10 54 49 103
Carly Ungaro Poland Seminary 9 53 50 103
Delaney Baber Struthers 10 50 53 103
31 Casarra Rosenberg John F. Kennedy 12 55 49 104
Megan Frano Struthers 11 50 54 104
33 Maria Mangine Lowellville 11 55 50 105
34 Victoria Leaghty Newton Falls 10 54 52 106
35 Taylor Bucci Columbiana 11 55 52 107
Ariana Rodi Crestview 10 56 51 107
37 Morgan Highley Columbiana 11 55 53 108
Madison Yocum John F. Kennedy 12 54 54 108
Marly Zeigler Salem 11 57 51 108
Abbe Love Ursuline 12 56 52 108
41 Jenna Mosca Struthers 9 55 54 109
Sophia Nicholas Lakeview 10 55 54 109
43 Makayla Stoffer Salem 10 55 55 110
44 Alexandria Patrone Mooney 9 57 54 111
45 Rebecca Wetherill Lowellville 11 60 54 114
46 Madison Stoneburner Ursuline 12 49 66 115
47 Camryn Riley Salem 10 56 60 116
Alexandria Chiaberta Hubbard 12 54 62 116
Tara Winebold Struthers 12 61 55 116
50 Pietro Hanna Jackson-Milton 10 56 61 117
51 Erika Hankavich Ursuline 9 58 60 118
Kelly Wlodarsky Ursuline 10 56 62 118
53 Hannah Sprague West Branch 11 61 58 119
54 Alexis Phillips Lordstown 10 57 63 120
55 Jade Papic West Branch 11 59 62 121
56 Anna Mshar Mooney 10 58 65 123
57 Marissa Lellio Lowellville 11 66 58 124
58 Megan Walsh John F. Kennedy 10 64 61 125
59 gigi Vigorito Niles 9 63 63 126
Giavanna Lorubbio Struthers 10 67 59 126
Gallant Brooklyn Jackson-Milton 11 64 62 126
62 Jordan Hawkins Newton Falls 10 61 66 127
Rachel Swym Badger 11 64 63 127
64 Grace Ogden Mooney 62 66 128
65 Amanda Trickes Hubbard 9 61 68 129
66 Sydney Huffman Champion 9 64 67 131
Hyland Madde Jackson-Milton 11 72 59 131
68 Sloan Rudibaugh Salem 9 65 67 132
69 Kayla Hovorka West Branch 11 57 77 134
70 Morgan Banning Badger 11 66 69 135
71 Gross Korie Jackson-Milton 11 72 68 140
72 Juliana Peace Champion 9 69 75 144
73 Amaya Martin Salem 9 72 73 145
74 Claudia Swauger Niles 9 70 76 146
75 Kylie Gardner Champion 9 69 79 148
76 Sydney Marcum Newton Falls 11 73 78 151
77 Samantha Hankey Memorial 11 74 78 152
78 Samantha Snyder Lowellville 10 85 74 159
79 Alexis Biscella Lowellville 10 87 76 163
80 MacKenzie Staton Newton Falls 10 87 83 170
81 Allee Mollica Niles 9 77 94 171
82 Morgan DiGirolamo Newton Falls 10 103 87 190
83 Katelyn Hickox Champion 9 93 104 197

Previous RESULTS: 2016 Girls Division II Sectional Qualifier - Riceland
Next FINAL RESULTS: 2016 USGA Four-Ball Cleveland Qualifier