RESULTS: 2016 Girls Division II District Tournament – Tam O’Shanter


Sophia Trombetta, Independence and Amanda Baker, Brooklyn
2016 Girls Div II District Top 4 at Tam O'Shanter
Sophia Trombetta, Independence ; Amanda Baker, Brooklyn; Brianna Potts, Waynedale; Erin Adams, Beaumont

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS:
Northeast Ohio District Golf Tournament
OHSAA Division II Girls – Tam O’Shanter Hills

Tam O’Shanter Hlls Golf Course, Canton, Ohio
Tuesday, October 4, 2016

* Qualifiers: Top 3 teams and 3 individuals not on a qualifying team.

TEAM RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1st Independence * 357
1. Sophia Trombetta 11 39 35 74
2. Lyndsay Blum 11 41 42 83
3. Maddie Harper 11 46 50 96
4. Madeline Mindzora 11 52 52 104
5. Christina Tommer 10 53 54 107
Coach: Karl Schuld

2nd Cloverleaf * 364
1. Averi Hanna 10 41 42 83
2. Mckenna Jordan 10 43 43 86
3. Ava Illig 12 47 47 94
4. Brynn Shetterly 10 61 53 114
5. Emma Harrell 11 54 47 101
Coach: Adam Michel

3rd Poland Seminary * 387
1. Gina Ungaro 12 50 46 96
2. Jenna Jacobson 10 46 48 94
3. Marlie McConnell 10 47 48 95
4. Elena Cammack 10 53 49 102
5. Carly Ungaro 9 56 60 116
Coach: Joe Colella

4th SVSM 395
1. Maura Knox 11 47 50 97
2. Julia Hofacker 9 42 43 85
3. Amanda Brown 11 55 53 108
4. Marj Sovacool 12 51 55 106
5. SarahKathyrn Henderson 10 53 54 107
Coach: John Noethen

5th Columbiana 395
1. Hannah Garofalo 12 47 44 91
2. Taylor Ross 11 45 46 91
3. Abby Rambo 11 53 57 110
4. Morgan Highley 11 53 50 103
5. Taylor Bucci 11 58 56 114
Coach: Chad Moreschi

6th Chagrin Falls 408
1. Piper Magayros 10 53 54 107
2. Elizabeth Baldwin 12 50 48 98
3. Katie Kwasny 9 50 43 93
4. Jennie Stemler 12 61 50 111
5. Maggie Mills 9 54 56 110
Coach: Kristin Reboul

7th Marlington 410
1. Erica Headley 9 44 46 90
2. Hannah Canale 12 55 64 119
3. Bella Warner 9 53 52 105
4. Haley Hamilton 9 53 54 107
5. Kaitlyn Engelhart 9 60 48 108
Coach: Shawn Dillon

8th Lakeview 415
1. Emily Coller 12 54 47 101
2. Sami Hrusovsky 12 53 56 109
3. Kaitlyn Butler 11 48 49 97
4. Clara Nicholas 12 53 56 109
5. Sophia Nicholas 10 52 56 108
Coach: Michael Turco

9th Norton 420
1. Hunter Rockhold 11 53 53 106
2. Madison Juersivich 10 44 48 92
3. Mackenzie Carper 12 55 56 111
4. Jona Howell 11 61 50 111
5. Lexi Gable 10 64 63 127
Coach: Brian Miller

10th Hawken 424.131000 424
1. Ryan Covitt 11 50 48 98
2. Jane Wiertel 11 49 50 99
3. Mica Donohoe 12 56 55 111
4. Dorothy Lowenstein 12 60 56 116
5. Erinn Slotta 10 66 65 131
Coach: Deborah Horowitz

11th Laurel 431
1. Morgan Flynn 12 49 42 91
2. Ellie Durdle 12 63 59 122
3. Caroline Abbey 10 50 50 100
4. Grace Durdle 10 61 57 118
5. Sophia Levinson 11 61 65 126
Coach: Marti Hardy

12th John F. Kennedy 456
1. Nicolette Eddy 12 52 48 100
2. Emily Marcavish 11 51 47 98
3. Madison Yocum 12 60 67 127
4. Casarra Rosenberg 12 62 69 131
5. Megan Walsh 10 74 71 145
Coach: Tom Rider

13th Brooklyn
1. Amanda Baker 12 39 41 80
Coach: Jeff Lavinder

Central Christian
1. Elaina Lowe 12 46 43 89
Coach: Zach Kooker

Northwestern
1. Allison St.Clair 10 45 42 87
Coach: Scott St.Clair

Waynedale
1. Brianna Potts 12 42 41 83
Coach: Melinda Bates

Mathews
1. Emily Koehler 12 48 38 86
Coach: Greg Denovchek

Mooney
1. Hadley Spielvogel 10 48 41 89
Coach: Stacie Butler

Ursuline
1. Sydney Heinbaugh 12 41 44 85
Coach: Matt Morgan

Hubbard
1. Skylar Ladig 12 0 0 0
Coach: Abby Cook

Lake Center Christian
1. Madison Justice 11 45 43 88
Coach: Shane Byler

Cardinal
1. Virginia Travers 11 42 45 87
Coach: Glenn Travers

Perry
1. Lindsey Miller 12 44 52 96
Coach: Richard Miller

Beaumont
1. Erin Adams 12 41 43 84
Coach: Matt Robinson

TEAM RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1 Sophia Trombetta Independence 11 39 35 74
2 Amanda Baker * Brooklyn 12 39 41 80
3 Brianna Potts * Waynedale 12 42 41 83
3 Averi Hanna Cloverleaf 10 41 42 83
3 Lyndsay Blum Independence 11 41 42 83
6 Erin Adams * Beaumont 12 41 43 84
7 Sydney Heinbaugh Ursuline 12 41 44 85
7 Julia Hofacker SVSM 9 42 43 85
9 Emily Koehler Mathews 12 48 38 86
9 Mckenna Jordan Cloverleaf 10 43 43 86
11 Virginia Travers Cardinal 11 42 45 87
Allison St.Clair Northwestern 10 45 42 87
13 Madison Justice Lake Center Chr. 11 45 43 88
14 Hadley Spielvogel Mooney 10 48 41 89
Elaina Lowe Central Christian 12 46 43 89
16 Erica Headley Marlington 9 44 46 90
17 Hannah Garofalo Columbiana 12 47 44 91
Morgan Flynn Laurel 12 49 42 91
Taylor Ross Columbiana 11 45 46 91
20 Madison Juersivich Norton 10 44 48 92
21 Katie Kwasny Chagrin Falls 9 50 43 93
22 Jenna Jacobson Poland Seminary 10 46 48 94
Ava Illig Cloverleaf 12 47 47 94
24 Marlie McConnell Poland Seminary 10 47 48 95
25 Lindsey Miller Perry 12 44 52 96
Maddie Harper Independence 11 46 50 96
Gina Ungaro Poland Seminary 12 50 46 96
28 Kaitlyn Butler Lakeview 11 48 49 97
Maura Knox SVSM 11 47 50 97
30 Elizabeth Baldwin Chagrin Falls 12 50 48 98
Emily Marcavish John F. Kennedy 11 51 47 98
Ryan Covitt Hawken 11 50 48 98
33 Jane Wiertel Hawken 11 49 50 99
34 Caroline Abbey Laurel 10 50 50 100
Nicolette Eddy John F. Kennedy 12 52 48 100
36 Emily Coller Lakeview 12 54 47 101
Emma Harrell Cloverleaf 11 54 47 101
38 Elena Cammack Poland Seminary 10 53 49 102
39 Morgan Highley Columbiana 11 53 50 103
40 Madeline Mindzora Independence 11 52 52 104
41 Bella Warner Marlington 9 53 52 105
42 Marj Sovacool SVSM 12 51 55 106
Hunter Rockhold Norton 11 53 53 106
44 Piper Magayros Chagrin Falls 10 53 54 107
Haley Hamilton Marlington 9 53 54 107
Christina Tommer Independence 10 53 54 107
SarahKathyrn Henderson SVSM 10 53 54 107
48 Sophia Nicholas Lakeview 10 52 56 108
Kaitlyn Engelhart Marlington 9 60 48 108
Amanda Brown SVSM 11 55 53 108
51 Sami Hrusovsky Lakeview 12 53 56 109
Clara Nicholas Lakeview 12 53 56 109
53 Maggie Mills Chagrin Falls 9 54 56 110
Abby Rambo Columbiana 11 53 57 110
55 Mackenzie Carper Norton 12 55 56 111
Jennie Stemler Chagrin Falls 12 61 50 111
Mica Donohoe Hawken 12 56 55 111
Jona Howell Norton 11 61 50 111
59 Brynn Shetterly Cloverleaf 10 61 53 114
Taylor Bucci Columbiana 11 58 56 114
61 Dorothy Lowenstein Hawken 12 60 56 116
Carly Ungaro Poland Seminary 9 56 60 116
63 Grace Durdle Laurel 10 61 57 118
64 Hannah Canale Marlington 12 55 64 119
65 Ellie Durdle Laurel 12 63 59 122
66 Sophia Levinson Laurel 11 61 65 126
67 Lexi Gable Norton 10 64 63 127
Madison Yocum John F. Kennedy 12 60 67 127
69 Erinn Slotta Hawken 10 66 65 131
Casarra Rosenberg John F. Kennedy 12 62 69 131
71 Megan Walsh John F. Kennedy 10 74 71 145
72 Skylar Ladig Hubbard 12 WD

Previous RESULTS: Boys Division II District Golf Tournament - Windmill Lakes
Next DAY ONE RESULTS: 2016 Ohio Cup Matches NOPGA v SOPGA