RESULTS: 2016 CVCA Boys High School Golf Invitational


High School Golf: Northeast Ohio

FINAL RESULTS:
2016 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
(CVCA) Boys High School Golf Invitational

Silver Lake Country Club, Silver Lake, OH | Par 72
Monday, August 8, 2016

 
TEAM RESULTS:
1 Hudson 311
2 St. Ignatius 326
3 Chagrin Falls 329
4 University School 330
T-5 Gilmour Academy 335
T-5 Orange 335
7 Medina 348
8 Revere 349
9 Stow 354
10 Beachwood 356
11 Aurora 360
12 CVCA 363
13 Cuyahoga Falls 387
14 St. Vincent St. Mary 399
15 Tallmadge 409
16 Independence –

 
TOP 10 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1 Will Kurtz 68 Hudson
2 Daniel Berlin 73 Chagrin Falls
3 Jake Moraca 76 St. Ignatius
T-4 Jake Marons 78 Hudson
T-4 Kyle Flatow 78 University School
T-6 Jay Magari 79 Gilmour Academy
T-6 Adam Marcus 79 Orange
T-6 Josh Hunter 79 University School
T-9 Dave Sexton 80 Hudson
T-9 Ben Stover 80 Orange

 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS BY TEAM:

Aurora Michael Avalon 92
Aurora Jeremy Thorn 89
Aurora Jack Schroeder 85
Aurora Will Snyder 94
Aurora Matthew Maselli 94

Beachwood Drew Schnee 87
Beachwood Cam Haynesworth 92
Beachwood Kyle Scharf 85
Beachwood Nate Burke 92

Chagrin Falls Daniel Berlin 73
Chagrin Falls Adam Bencko 87
Chagrin Falls Will DiFiore 84
Chagrin Falls Michael Donley 85
Chagrin Falls Winston Breeden 94

Cuyahoga Falls Kyle Pursley 99
Cuyahoga Falls Derek Waffen 100
Cuyahoga Falls Brian Goga 94
Cuyahoga Falls Nick Marusiak 95
Cuyahoga Falls Colin Ward 99

CVCA Wyatt Ashton 84
CVCA Dan Burgoyne 92
CVCA Christian Beckett 93
CVCA Ethan Hufnagle 102

Gilmour Academy Ben Foltz 85
Gilmour Academy Jay Magari 79
Gilmour Academy Billy Diemer 89
Gilmour Academy Tucker Morris 88
Gilmour Academy Joey Hollis 83

Hudson Will Kurtz 68
Hudson Dave Sexton 80
Hudson Jake Marons 78
Hudson Spencer McClure 86
Hudson Ian Tallman 85

Independence Ryan Zygmunt 105
Independence Tyler Sagi 102
Independence Carson Bianco 108

Medina Tyler Grabowski 84
Medina Ian Dorman 88
Medina Colin McClowry 89
Medina Zach Wagner 87
Medina Caden Pittman 91

Orange Reese Thaler 84
Orange Ben Stover 80
Orange Adam Marcus 79
Orange Russell Rogers 92
Orange Grant Richman 105

Revere Noah Kayafas 86
Revere Jon Dye 89
Revere Alex Dye 87
Revere Brandon Scarr 93
Revere Tyler Ankrom 87

St. Ignatius Jake Moraca 76
St. Ignatius Hunter Rinkus 85
St. Ignatius Michael McCaffrey 80
St. Ignatius Conor Warns 85
St. Ignatius Ross Wiliiamson 89

St. Vincent St. Mary Maurice Jacobs 85
St. Vincent St. Mary Nate Fielder 100
St. Vincent St. Mary Joe Graff 92
St. Vincent St. Mary Matt Ball 122
St. Vincent St. Mary Dom Leonino 130

Stow Seulgiram Lee 84
Stow Jordan Jolly 94
Stow Kyle Buzaki 88
Stow Spencer Crawley 96
Stow Ethan Fretzy 88

Tallmadge Noah Bowser 95
Tallmadge Jake Pallotta 97
Tallmadge Austin Moore 106
Tallmadge Brandon Gray 111
Tallmadge Liam Tokash 111

University School Josh Hunter 79
University School Kyle Flatow 78
University School Ryan Cencelle 87
University School Ben Cowan 86
University School Tommy Coyne 88

Previous RESULTS: 2016 Olmsted Falls, Berea/Midpark, Amherst Girls High School Golf
Next RESULTS: 2016 Polar Bear Boys HS Invitational