RESULTS: 2016 Boys Division I Sectional Qualifier – Tannenhauf


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS:
Northeast Ohio Sectional Qualifying Tournament
OHSAA Division I Boys – Tannenhauf

Tannenhauf Golf Club, Alliance Ohio
Tuesday, October 4, 2016

*Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

TEAM RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1st Green * 304
1. Miles Demuesy 11 37 40 77
2. Maxwell Moldovan 9 39 38 77
3. Cade Breitenstine 10 37 35 72
4. Jordan Conjerti 11 39 39 78
5. Claude Smith 11 41 43 84
Coach: Brian Tharp

2nd Boardman * 306
1. Brian Terlesky 11 36 38 74
2. Cade Kreps 11 41 34 75
3. Cole Christman 10 38 41 79
4. Bobby Jonda 11 39 39 78
5. Bryan Kordupel 11 47 40 87
Coach: Ron Moschella

3rd Massillon Perry * 318
1. Gunnar McCollins 10 37 37 74
2. Jake Barth 12 39 40 79
3. Danny Gardner 12 40 39 79
4. Ryan Leininger 11 44 42 86
5. Cory Gruber 10 47 45 92
Coach: Dan Pierce

4th Massillon Jackson * 325
1. Christian Tomak 10 40 38 78
2. Neil Augustine 12 41 44 85
3. Andrew Wyss 9 41 41 82
4. Mark Dilling 10 42 40 82
5. Brock Hawkins 11 41 42 83
Coach: Jim Kish

5th GlenOak 328
1. Evan Norris 12 43 41 84
2. Brandon Jatich 9 38 38 76
3. Alec Adcock 9 41 40 81
4. Jake Allensworth 12 45 42 87
5. Andrew Franz 10 46 43 89
Coach: Gary Zeigler

6th Lake 339
1. Hunter Mihal 12 40 41 81
2. Jake Maranville 10 42 43 85
3. Alex Anderson 9 45 40 85
4. Joel Madenfort 10 43 45 88
5. Clayton Byrd 9 46 43 89
Coach: Thom Grubb

7th Hoover 340
1. Brandon Obermiller 12 38 39 77
2. Emmett Caskey 12 41 38 79
3. Jamison Ellis 9 42 45 87
4. Drake VanNostran 10 50 47 97
5. Ben Torrence 12 53 49 102
Coach: Scott Snyder

8th Marlington 343.099000 343
1. Augie Warner 11 41 38 79
2. Will Tucker 12 45 40 85
3. Austin Williamson 10 40 48 88
4. Mace Beamer 9 45 46 91
5. Jake Warner 11 48 51 99
Coach: Rick Snode

9th Poland Seminary 350
1. Zach Jacobson 12 40 44 84
2. Alex Rapp 10 44 43 87
3. Jake Snyder 10 42 42 84
4. Mike Mastoris 12 48 47 95
5. Zach Howard 11 50 49 99
Coach: David DiGiacomo

10th Alliance 359
1. Leonard Cook 12 42 40 82
2. Richard Elliott 10 48 46 94
3. Brenden Kelly 12 46 44 90
4. Jordan Stutler 12 49 44 93
5. Anthony Thomas 12 52 53 105
Coach: Jeff Graffice

11th Canfield 368
1. Dylan Todd 12 39 41 80
2. Zach Bernat 12 52 44 96
3. Carl Desiato 11 46 49 95
4. Dante Flak 10 53 47 100
5. Bobby Smallwood 9 49 48 97
Coach: Michael Murphy

12th Louisville 377
1. Cameron Prasco 12 38 45 83
2. Caleb Prasco 10 47 46 93
3. Connor Wendt 10 53 51 104
4. Justin Shafer 9 52 47 99
5. Darren Hester 11 52 50 102
Coach: Michael McFerren

13th Austintown-Fitch 377
1. Anthony Catauro 12 39 45 84
2. Andrew Williamson 12 42 42 84
3. Brent Behanna 11 47 60 107
4. Alec Hamilton 12 54 50 104
5. Corey Stein 9 51 54 105
Coach: Dominick Daltorio

14th Niles 387
1. Jacob Buttar 9 43 43 86
2. Marco Defalco 11 49 48 97
3. Joe Proper 12 46 54 100
4. Andrew Orsine 11 50 54 104
5. Luke Swauger 11 55 59 114
Coach: Thomas Velasquez

15th Howland 395
1. Zach Campbell 12 45 44 89
2. Karlis Larson 12 50 51 101
3. Sam Tamarkin 10 47 51 98
4. Colin Davis 10 56 51 107
5. Hunter Gordon 10 54 57 111
Coach: Matt Rura

16th Washington 418
1. Matt Meyer 11 46 48 94
2. Braxton Miller 10 47 46 93
3. Tyler Ellsworth 12 53 62 115
4. Nate Teall 11 59 57 116
5. Timothy Harper 9 53 68 121
Coach: Adam Calhoun

17th Canton McKinley 424
1. Christian Rawley 11 49 47 96
2. Christopher Mankowski 11 50 53 103
3. Noah Johnson-Nash 11 57 57 114
4. Aidan Kelley 12 59 52 111
5. Robert Thompson III 9 77 64 141
Coach: Drake Yost

18th Warren G Harding 468
1. Tavish Burd 11 45 41 86
2. Jacob Dubravcak 11 46 51 97
3. David Klasovsky 11 70 68 138
4. Robert Shape 12 71 76 147
Coach: Thomas Burd

TEAM RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1 Cade Breitenstine Green 10 37 35 72
2 Brian Terlesky Boardman 11 36 38 74
2 Gunnar McCollins Mass. Perry 10 37 37 74
4 Cade Kreps Boardman 11 41 34 75
5 Brandon Jatich * GlenOak 9 38 38 76
6 Miles Demuesy Green 11 37 40 77
6 Maxwell Moldovan Green 9 39 38 77
6 Brandon Obermiller * Hoover 12 38 39 77
9 Bobby Jonda Boardman 11 39 39 78
9 Jordan Conjerti Green 11 39 39 78
9 Christian Tomak Mas. Jackson 10 40 38 78
12 Cole Christman Boardman 10 38 41 79
12 Emmett Caskey * Hoover 12 41 38 79
12 Augie Warner * Marlington 11 41 38 79
12 Jake Barth Mass. Perry 12 39 40 79
12 Danny Gardner Mass. Perry 12 40 39 79
17 Dylan Todd Canfield 12 39 41 80
18 Alec Adcock GlenOak 9 41 40 81
Hunter Mihal Lake 12 40 41 81
20 Leonard Cook Alliance 12 42 40 82
Andrew Wyss Mas. Jackson 9 41 41 82
Mark Dilling Mas. Jackson 10 42 40 82
23 Cameron Prasco Louisville 12 38 45 83
Brock Hawkins Mas. Jackson 11 41 42 83
25 Anthony Catauro Austintown-Fitch 12 39 45 84
Andrew Williamson Austintown-Fitch 12 42 42 84
Evan Norris GlenOak 12 43 41 84
Claude Smith Green 11 41 43 84
Zach Jacobson Poland Seminary 12 40 44 84
Jake Snyder Poland Seminary 10 42 42 84
31 Jake Maranville Lake 10 42 43 85
Alex Anderson Lake 9 45 40 85
Will Tucker Marlington 12 45 40 85
Neil Augustine Mas. Jackson 12 41 44 85
35 Ryan Leininger Mass. Perry 11 44 42 86
Jacob Buttar Niles 9 43 43 86
Tavish Burd Warren G Harding 11 45 41 86
38 Bryan Kordupel Boardman 11 47 40 87
Jake Allensworth GlenOak 12 45 42 87
Jamison Ellis Hoover 9 42 45 87
Alex Rapp Poland Seminary 10 44 43 87
42 Joel Madenfort Lake 10 43 45 88
Austin Williamson Marlington 10 40 48 88
44 Andrew Franz GlenOak 10 46 43 89
Zach Campbell Howland 12 45 44 89
Clayton Byrd Lake 9 46 43 89
47 Brenden Kelly Alliance 12 46 44 90
48 Mace Beamer Marlington 9 45 46 91
49 Cory Gruber Mass. Perry 10 47 45 92
50 Jordan Stutler Alliance 12 49 44 93
Caleb Prasco Louisville 10 47 46 93
Braxton Miller Washington 10 47 46 93
53 Richard Elliott Alliance 10 48 46 94
Matt Meyer Washington 11 46 48 94
55 Carl Desiato Canfield 11 46 49 95
Mike Mastoris Poland Seminary 12 48 47 95
57 Zach Bernat Canfield 12 52 44 96
Christian Rawley Canton McKinley 11 49 47 96
59 Bobby Smallwood Canfield 9 49 48 97
Drake VanNostran Hoover 10 50 47 97
Marco Defalco Niles 11 49 48 97
Jacob Dubravcak Warren G Harding 11 46 51 97
63 Sam Tamarkin Howland 10 47 51 98
64 Justin Shafer Louisville 9 52 47 99
Jake Warner Marlington 11 48 51 99
Zach Howard Poland Seminary 11 50 49 99
67 Dante Flak Canfield 10 53 47 100
Joe Proper Niles 12 46 54 100
69 Karlis Larson Howland 12 50 51 101
70 Ben Torrence Hoover 12 53 49 102
Darren Hester Louisville 11 52 50 102
72 Christopher Mankowski Canton McKinley 11 50 53 103
73 Alec Hamilton Austintown-Fitch 12 54 50 104
Connor Wendt Louisville 10 53 51 104
Andrew Orsine Niles 11 50 54 104
76 Anthony Thomas Alliance 12 52 53 105
Corey Stein Austintown-Fitch 9 51 54 105
78 Brent Behanna Austintown-Fitch 11 47 60 107
Colin Davis Howland 10 56 51 107
80 Aidan Kelley Canton McKinley 12 59 52 111
Hunter Gordon Howland 10 54 57 111
82 Noah Johnson-Nash Canton McKinley 11 57 57 114
Luke Swauger Niles 11 55 59 114
84 Tyler Ellsworth Washington 12 53 62 115
85 Nate Teall Washington 11 59 57 116
86 Timothy Harper Washington 9 53 68 121
87 David Klasovsky Warren G Harding 11 70 68 138
88 Robert Thompson III Canton McKinley 9 77 64 141
89 Robert Shape Warren G Harding 12 71 76 147

Previous RESULTS: 2016 Boys Division I Sectional Qualifier - Quail Hollow
Next RESULTS: 2016 Girls Division I Sectional Qualifier - Ellsworth Meadows