RESULTS: 2016 Boys Division I Sectional Qualifier – Sweetbriar


Ohio High School Athletic Association State Golf Championships

Ohio High School Athletic AssociationFINAL RESULTS:
Northeast Ohio Sectional Qualifying Tournament
OHSAA Division I Boys – Sweetbriar GC

Sweetbriar Golf Club, Avon Lake, Ohio
Monday, October 03, 2016

* Qualifiers: Top 4 teams and 4 individuals not on a qualifying team.

TEAM RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1st Avon Lake * 299
1. Brandon Bodis 11 34 36 70
2. Michael Petrus 11 38 37 75
3. Luke Martinsen 11 41 36 77
4. Jacob Schrift 11 38 39 77
5. Rocco Campo 12 56 52 108
Coach: Dan Wilson

2nd Westlake * 309
1. Jules Blakely 12 37 36 73
2. Nick Wilson 12 41 40 81
3. Wesley Neal 12 38 36 74
4. Ellis Langermeier 12 40 41 81
5. Jeremy Blaga 12 39 42 81
Coach: Brendan Zepp

3rd St. Ignatius * 316
1. Michael McCaffrey 11 35 38 73
2. Jake Moraca 10 40 43 83
3. Hunter Rinkus 12 40 41 81
4. Andrew Kaye 9 39 40 79
5. Ross Williamson 9 41 42 83
Coach: Brian Becker

4th St. Edward * 317
1. Ben Gleichauf 11 37 38 75
2. Daniel Soucie 12 37 40 77
3. Patrick O’Donnell 12 44 43 87
4. Luke Seelie 12 39 41 80
5. Liam Chambers 10 45 40 85
Coach: Josh Nugent

5th Rocky River 318
1. Roni Shin 11 36 41 77
2. Ben Brej 11 37 39 76
3. Ryan Dunning 11 38 41 79
4. Jack Brant 12 45 41 86
5. Austin Weaver 12 44 46 90
Coach: David Hendrickson

6th Steele 328
1. Adam Cook 11 43 42 85
2. Cameron Stamco 12 41 47 88
3. Jackson Hazelett 12 38 40 78
4. Ryan Glowacki 11 36 44 80
5. Brian D’Andrea 12 42 43 85
Coach: Aaron Millet

7th Olmsted Falls 340
1. Adam Skutt 12 43 42 85
2. Logan Bratsch 11 37 44 81
3. Sully Kilbane 11 43 42 85
4. Ben Huston 12 45 44 89
5. Ben Martin 12 46 49 95
Coach: John Holzworth

8th Bay 342
1. Nathan Strack 12 44 41 85
2. Jack Lee 12 42 47 89
3. Connor Flynn 11 42 37 79
4. Liam Hanna 12 46 44 90
5. Peter Cooper 12 47 42 89
Coach: Rick Manderine

9th Avon 345
1. Ben Yurkovich 12 41 43 84
2. Mitch Botson 12 48 42 90
3. Jarret Greene 12 41 44 85
4. Joe Monroe 12 44 42 86
5. Ben Golik 11 43 49 92
Coach: Jeffrey Stevens

10th Strongsville 356
1. Brendan McDonnell 12 42 45 87
2. Camron Klingerman 12 43 43 86
3. Nathan Karr 12 50 43 93
4. Jake Jeske 10 43 47 90
5. Matt Nimsuwan 10 46 48 94
Coach: Steve King

11th North Ridgeville 363
1. Mikey Williams 12 40 45 85
2. Scoti Millgard 11 48 47 95
3. Wade Quintana 12 43 48 91
4. Andrew Bogner 10 49 50 99
5. Alec Matej 10 43 49 92
Coach: Michael Belpulsi

12th North Olmsted 366
1. Alex Roth 12 44 46 90
2. Cameron Kinter 11 50 46 96
3. Matt Olah 10 46 44 90
4. Travis Vitaz 10 44 46 90
5. Sean Whalen 9 52 52 104
Coach: Tim Murphy

13th Midview 384
1. Brett Ward 12 47 50 97
2. Jacob Thompson 12 52 48 100
3. Logan Denger 11 53 51 104
4. Andy Lewis 10 46 46 92
5. Jeff Mullins 11 46 49 95
Coach: Randy Camp

14th Elyria 392
1. Antonio Blanton 12 52 48 100
2. Michael Pandy 12 43 51 94
3. Nicholas Benko 12 44 51 95
4. Sean Capri 12 49 58 107
5. Colin Weekley 10 51 52 103
Coach: Jim Kistler

15th Lakewood 444
1. Liam Dent 11 46 47 93
2. Abe Dalisky 11 61 62 123
4. Seth Andregg 10 58 47 105
5. Cy Morrissey 11 60 63 123
Coach: Mike Dow

16th Berea-Midpark 0
1. Ben Smith 12 47 52 99
2. Randal Arcangelini 12 51 55 106
3. Evan Stackhouse 12 60 54 114
Coach: David Moskal

Lorain 0
1. Kobe Goodwin-Pyers 11 55 59 114
Coach: Dino Pappas

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS:

POS | PLAYER | SCHOOL | GRADE | OUT | IN | TOTAL

1 Brandon Bodis Avon Lake 11 34 36 70
2 Jules Blakely Westlake 12 37 36 73
2 Michael McCaffrey St. Ignatius 11 35 38 73
4 Wesley Neal Westlake 12 38 36 74
5 Michael Petrus Avon Lake 11 38 37 75
5 Ben Gleichauf St. Edward 11 37 38 75
7 Ben Brej * Rocky River 11 37 39 76
8 Jacob Schrift Avon Lake 11 38 39 77
8 Roni Shin * Rocky River 11 36 41 77
8 Daniel Soucie St. Edward 12 37 40 77
8 Luke Martinsen Avon Lake 11 41 36 77
12 Jackson Hazelett * Steele 12 38 40 78
13 Connor Flynn * Bay 11 42 37 79 (playoff)
13 Ryan Dunning Rocky River 11 38 41 79
13 Andrew Kaye St. Ignatius 9 39 40 79
16 Luke Seelie St. Edward 12 39 41 80
Ryan Glowacki Steele 11 36 44 80
18 Jeremy Blaga Westlake 12 39 42 81
Hunter Rinkus St. Ignatius 12 40 41 81
Nick Wilson Westlake 12 41 40 81
Ellis Langermeier Westlake 12 40 41 81
Logan Bratsch Olmsted Falls 11 37 44 81
23 Jake Moraca St. Ignatius 10 40 43 83
Ross Williamson St. Ignatius 9 41 42 83
25 Ben Yurkovich Avon 12 41 43 84
26 Adam Skutt Olmsted Falls 12 43 42 85
Adam Cook Steele 11 43 42 85
Liam Chambers St. Edward 10 45 40 85
Nathan Strack Bay 12 44 41 85
Brian D’Andrea Steele 12 42 43 85
Sully Kilbane Olmsted Falls 11 43 42 85
Jarret Greene Avon 12 41 44 85
Mikey Williams No. Ridgeville 12 40 45 85
34 Joe Monroe Avon 12 44 42 86
Camron Klingerman Strongsville 12 43 43 86
Jack Brant Rocky River 12 45 41 86
37 Brendan McDonnell Strongsville 12 42 45 87
Patrick O’Donnell St. Edward 12 44 43 87
39 Cameron Stamco Steele 12 41 47 88
40 Peter Cooper Bay 12 47 42 89
Ben Huston Olmsted Falls 12 45 44 89
Jack Lee Bay 12 42 47 89
43 Liam Hanna Bay 12 46 44 90
Jake Jeske Strongsville 10 43 47 90
Travis Vitaz No. Olmsted 10 44 46 90
Alex Roth No. Olmsted 12 44 46 90
Mitch Botson Avon 12 48 42 90
Austin Weaver Rocky River 12 44 46 90
Matt Olah No. Olmsted 10 46 44 90
50 Wade Quintana No. Ridgeville 12 43 48 91
51 Andy Lewis Midview 10 46 46 92
Alec Matej No. Ridgeville 10 43 49 92
Ben Golik Avon 11 43 49 92
54 Liam Dent Lakewood 11 46 47 93
Nathan Karr Strongsville 12 50 43 93
56 Michael Pandy Elyria 12 43 51 94
Matt Nimsuwan Strongsville 10 46 48 94
58 Nicholas Benko Elyria 12 44 51 95
Ben Martin Olmsted Falls 12 46 49 95
Scoti Millgard No. Ridgeville 11 48 47 95
Jeff Mullins Midview 11 46 49 95
62 Cameron Kinter No. Olmsted 11 50 46 96
63 Brett Ward Midview 12 47 50 97
64 Andrew Bogner No. Ridgeville 10 49 50 99
Ben Smith Berea-Midpark 12 47 52 99
66 Antonio Blanton Elyria 12 52 48 100
Jacob Thompson Midview 12 52 48 100
68 Colin Weekley Elyria 10 51 52 103
69 Logan Denger Midview 11 53 51 104
Sean Whalen No. Olmsted 9 52 52 104
71 Seth Andregg Lakewood 10 58 47 105
72 Randal Arcangelini Berea-Midpark 12 51 55 106
73 Sean Capri Elyria 12 49 58 107
74 Rocco Campo Avon Lake 12 56 52 108
75 Evan Stackhouse Berea-Midpark 12 60 54 114
Kobe Goodwin-Pyers Lorain 11 55 59 114
77 Abe Dalisky Lakewood 11 61 62 123
Cy Morrissey Lakewood 11 60 63 123

Previous RESULTS: 2016 Boys Division I Sectional Qualifier - Barberton Brookside
Next RESULTS: 2016 Girls Division I Sectional Qualifier - Tamer Win